Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Hockey (B)
School Year:
Choose Class:

 

Section 1A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 13Albert Lea (59.0)5-1-08-4-03.32.6Won 1
No. 36Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota (42.1)0-2-05-8-02.94.2Won 1
No. 37Minnesota River (41.8)1-3-08-7-04.63.9Lost 1
No. 40Mankato East/Loyola (41.1)3-0-07-8-22.31.8None
No. 47Mankato West (36.8)4-1-07-9-02.73.3Lost 2
No. 49Waseca (36.5)3-2-08-7-03.42.3Won 1
No. 54Faribault (33.0)2-3-16-8-12.34.1Lost 1
No. 56Austin (30.2)5-4-15-8-13.03.3Won 2
No. 75Winona/Cotter (15.4)1-4-01-10-01.06.4Lost 10
No. 77La Crescent (13.9)0-4-02-12-01.46.1Lost 8
Section 2A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 3Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer (71.9)4-1-012-3-14.11.9Won 1
No. 6Orono (67.0)6-1-09-4-14.22.4Won 3
No. 9Minneapolis (64.7)3-2-010-7-03.13.0Lost 1
No. 17Delano (55.9)2-3-07-7-02.82.4Lost 1
No. 24Providence Academy (48.9)2-3-09-5-24.22.9Won 2
No. 29Breck (47.0)1-2-03-9-02.04.8Lost 5
No. 60Waconia (27.0)0-3-03-12-02.75.7Lost 5
No. 66Southwest Christian (24.7)0-1-01-4-02.04.0Won 1
No. 71Bloomington Kennedy (20.2)2-4-02-13-02.74.7Lost 2
Section 3A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 15Marshall (58.0)9-2-014-4-04.42.2Won 6
No. 18Luverne (52.9)8-0-011-4-05.61.6Won 2
No. 25Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (48.2)6-0-010-6-03.63.8Won 4
No. 32New Ulm (44.5)4-4-07-8-03.12.6Lost 1
No. 34Hutchinson (43.9)2-3-06-7-13.63.4Lost 2
No. 58Redwood Valley (28.7)4-5-05-10-03.46.5Won 1
No. 64Windom Area (25.9)3-6-04-9-02.83.8Lost 2
No. 73Willmar (18.2)1-4-01-13-11.65.5Lost 12
No. 76Worthington (15.2)0-8-01-15-02.06.6Lost 3
No. 78Fairmont (13.5)2-7-02-17-02.16.4Lost 2
Section 4A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Mahtomedi (79.8)4-0-011-2-14.91.6Won 2
No. 4Simley (67.1)1-0-112-3-14.52.1Won 3
No. 10South St. Paul (64.2)3-1-09-4-03.72.1Won 5
No. 21Northfield (52.1)1-3-09-5-04.03.0Lost 1
No. 22Minnehaha Academy (50.5)3-1-08-6-13.73.7Lost 2
No. 28St. Paul Highland Park/Central (47.1)0-2-010-4-03.72.2Won 1
No. 41St. Paul Johnson (40.3)1-1-05-7-21.92.7Lost 1
No. 45Totino-Grace (38.2)0-1-05-9-12.73.6Won 1
No. 48Henry Sibley (36.7)1-4-15-9-13.74.0Lost 4
No. 61St. Paul Academy (26.8)0-1-02-11-01.65.9Lost 5
No. 70Red Wing (21.8)1-1-02-11-02.24.2Won 1
Section 5A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 7Monticello (66.5)8-0-011-2-14.02.0Won 2
No. 14North Branch (58.2)5-2-012-4-04.72.4Won 1
No. 20Pine City Area (52.7)9-2-013-5-04.32.2Won 6
No. 50Princeton (36.1)4-6-06-8-13.33.6None
No. 51Mora/Milaca (35.6)4-3-08-7-03.83.7Won 4
No. 53Northern Lakes (34.0)1-2-04-10-02.95.2Won 1
No. 61Sauk Rapids-Rice (26.8)3-5-04-12-02.95.3Lost 2
No. 65Chisago Lakes Area (25.2)3-5-04-11-22.83.7Lost 6
No. 67Becker/Big Lake (24.4)3-4-06-9-05.04.7Won 2
No. 72Legacy Christian (19.3)1-6-03-12-02.36.9Lost 4
No. 81Moose Lake Area (7.0)0-6-00-14-11.78.4Lost 6
Section 6A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 7Sartell-St. Stephen (66.5)3-1-012-4-04.12.3Won 3
No. 11St. Cloud Cathedral (61.8)5-0-011-4-05.61.9Won 1
No. 18Little Falls (52.9)2-2-29-5-24.12.8Lost 2
No. 30Alexandria (45.1)2-2-17-7-13.22.4Won 2
No. 35River Lakes (42.5)4-3-07-8-02.73.4Lost 1
No. 44Fergus Falls (39.6)0-4-17-6-32.92.6Won 1
No. 46Wadena-Deer Creek (38.0)3-1-010-5-15.13.9None
No. 52Breckenridge/Wahpeton (34.6)1-3-07-5-05.84.6Won 1
No. 57Prairie Centre Area (29.0)2-3-06-9-03.34.6Lost 1
No. 67Morris/Benson Area (24.4)0-3-05-7-13.85.4Won 2
Section 7A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 2Greenway/Nash-Kee (75.3)6-0-012-4-04.82.4Won 2
No. 4Hermantown (67.1)0-0-07-4-23.83.0Lost 1
No. 15Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl (58.0)3-3-110-6-13.92.9Lost 1
No. 23Hibbing/Chisholm (50.1)2-2-05-7-02.94.2Won 2
No. 31Eveleth-Gilbert Area (44.8)5-4-09-6-14.63.8None
No. 39Duluth Denfeld (41.3)2-2-06-10-03.04.9Lost 1
No. 42International Falls (40.2)4-2-18-6-13.73.1Won 1
No. 55North Shore (30.5)1-3-05-9-13.73.7Lost 3
No. 63Proctor (26.7)1-5-04-11-22.43.7Won 1
No. 74Ely/Northeast Range (17.6)0-3-03-9-04.69.3Won 1
Section 8A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 12East Grand Forks (61.0)3-0-19-5-13.22.4Won 2
No. 26Detroit Lakes (47.4)3-1-06-7-12.83.1Won 2
No. 27Crookston (47.3)3-3-07-8-02.93.3Lost 4
No. 33Warroad (44.2)4-1-18-7-13.32.4Won 1
No. 38Lake of the Woods (41.5)5-1-09-2-26.21.6Lost 1
No. 42Thief River Falls (40.2)1-2-05-7-22.62.1Won 3
No. 58Kittson Central (28.7)3-2-15-7-24.13.1None
No. 69Park Rapids Area (23.9)2-6-14-10-13.23.3Won 1
No. 79Red Lake Falls (11.3)1-4-01-10-11.26.8Lost 2
No. 80Bagley/Fosston (8.7)0-5-01-10-02.28.6Lost 2
1998-2018 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |