Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Basketball (B)
School Year:
Choose Class:

 

Section 1AA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 3Caledonia (122.6)3-110-183.563.5Won 2
No. 6St. Charles (110.4)9-012-078.559.8Won 12
No. 12Byron (103.0)5-08-460.255.3Lost 1
No. 15Lake City (98.8)6-210-372.553.9Won 1
No. 20Plainview-Elgin-Millville (88.5)4-110-275.357.9Won 4
No. 28Zumbrota-Mazeppa (78.1)3-311-365.351.9Lost 1
No. 34Stewartville (74.3)2-36-560.357.7Lost 1
No. 35Rochester Lourdes (73.4)5-38-574.166.0Won 1
No. 48La Crescent (65.0)3-57-557.856.3Lost 1
No. 68Dover-Eyota (53.6)3-47-656.251.6Won 2
No. 79Lewiston-Altura (45.9)2-47-660.359.9Won 3
No. 82Pine Island (45.3)2-53-752.055.2Won 1
No. 84Cannon Falls (44.5)1-25-753.857.5Won 1
No. 94Triton (37.2)0-35-753.654.8Lost 1
No. 110Chatfield (28.1)1-63-1054.268.5Lost 4
No. 118Winona Cotter/Hope Lutheran (21.4)0-74-958.765.8Lost 4
Section 2AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 16Jordan (98.2)5-011-469.959.1Lost 2
No. 33Sibley East (75.4)5-09-462.357.4Won 4
No. 65Belle Plaine (54.7)3-15-761.764.5Lost 1
No. 66Glencoe-Silver Lake (54.4)3-25-654.558.9Lost 1
No. 95LeSueur-Henderson (36.9)3-64-851.460.7Lost 3
No. 95Norwood-Young America (36.9)2-43-1055.762.0Lost 1
No. 99Tri-City United (34.0)2-42-954.158.7Lost 6
No. 109Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (28.3)0-33-946.867.3Lost 2
Section 2AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 28New Richland-H-E-G (78.1)4-012-158.746.3Won 6
No. 52Maple River (61.8)2-17-657.961.3Lost 1
No. 76St. Peter (47.8)2-44-959.965.9Won 2
No. 78Blue Earth Area (46.8)1-24-758.364.2Won 1
No. 119Medford (21.3)1-11-852.970.1Lost 4
No. 123Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (15.4)0-30-1345.566.5Lost 13
No. 124Kenyon-Wanamingo (14.7)0-21-1440.462.3Lost 5
Section 3AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 47Minnewaska Area (65.7)4-19-466.156.0Won 1
No. 50Redwood Valley (64.3)4-37-668.568.2Lost 1
No. 57Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (58.3)1-16-756.553.8Won 4
No. 72New London-Spicer (50.1)4-15-666.558.5Lost 3
No. 86Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (43.8)3-25-566.366.0Won 2
No. 107Paynesville Area (29.7)0-23-752.360.1Lost 3
No. 114Montevideo (24.3)1-51-1053.671.9Lost 2
No. 122Benson (18.9)0-50-1137.271.0Lost 11
Section 3AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 22Fairmont (84.6)1-09-457.153.4Lost 1
No. 30Pipestone Area (77.7)4-18-666.162.2Won 3
No. 31Windom Area (76.6)4-110-475.670.3Won 1
No. 39Jackson County Central (69.9)5-19-574.065.4Lost 3
No. 79Martin County West (45.9)2-25-656.659.2Won 1
No. 98St. James Area (34.2)0-34-964.572.6Won 1
No. 112Luverne (26.2)0-52-1058.172.3Lost 5
No. 121Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (19.7)0-02-1243.959.0Lost 6
Section 4AA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Minnehaha Academy (171.3)0-012-268.957.5Won 6
No. 17Cristo Rey Jesuit (94.4)3-110-270.962.3Won 2
No. 27St. Croix Prep (78.6)4-09-372.257.8Won 4
No. 37Trinity School (70.6)4-18-558.151.9Won 1
No. 44New Life Academy (66.8)2-07-465.756.5Lost 1
No. 54Charter Stars (59.6)3-28-271.945.6Won 6
No. 69Concordia Academy (53.2)3-18-562.952.7Won 4
No. 70St. Paul Academy (51.9)2-35-649.550.4Lost 4
No. 71St. Paul Humboldt (50.7)3-45-758.361.3Lost 1
No. 76St. Agnes (47.8)3-16-760.157.8Won 2
No. 84Nova Classical Academy (44.5)1-45-662.562.3Won 1
No. 90Minneapolis Edison (39.0)2-34-859.464.8Lost 3
No. 106St. Paul Washington (29.8)1-53-964.474.8Lost 3
No. 111St. Paul Prep (26.7)0-22-465.871.2Lost 4
No. 120Math and Science Academy (20.5)1-41-1034.073.8Lost 9
No. 125Academy for Sciences & Ag (9.7)0-12-853.463.1Lost 1
Section 5AA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 2Minneapolis North (130.0)1-07-375.456.8Lost 1
No. 4Brooklyn Center (116.1)3-19-372.964.8Won 1
No. 8Holy Family Catholic (107.8)4-212-273.156.8Won 10
No. 19Blake (90.0)0-17-361.856.2Won 1
No. 23Maranatha Christian (83.8)2-08-566.959.3Won 2
No. 38Breck (70.0)1-25-770.670.8Lost 2
No. 41Rockford (69.2)3-18-374.259.4Won 1
No. 42Southwest Christian (69.1)1-17-566.758.5Won 3
No. 51Litchfield (64.2)2-16-654.153.6Won 1
No. 53Watertown-Mayer (60.9)2-15-654.063.6Lost 1
No. 55Providence Academy (58.8)1-55-748.752.7Lost 1
No. 92Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (38.8)0-45-955.359.6Lost 1
No. 97International School of MN (36.4)0-12-361.675.4Lost 1
No. 113PACT Charter (25.6)0-02-953.556.9Lost 1
Section 6AA Standings (QRF Seeded - 3/5)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 7St. Cloud Cathedral (108.7)2-09-275.855.1Won 3
No. 13Melrose (102.7)2-011-165.248.4Won 3
No. 14Annandale (99.9)2-08-261.147.1Won 3
No. 21Maple Lake (86.7)3-17-358.754.2Won 5
No. 24Eden Valley-Watkins (82.1)3-19-159.043.7Won 2
No. 26Albany (81.1)4-19-454.546.9Won 2
No. 32Holdingford (75.7)3-38-457.350.2Lost 2
No. 36Kimball Area (72.2)4-28-364.652.9Won 4
No. 46Sauk Centre (66.0)1-27-555.154.8Won 1
No. 58Mora (57.8)2-27-469.571.5Lost 2
No. 60Pine City (57.1)2-09-475.048.7Won 2
No. 62Royalton (55.3)1-26-460.756.2Won 3
No. 75Spectrum (48.6)0-37-566.853.2Won 2
No. 81Foley (45.4)1-73-961.568.4Lost 2
No. 104Milaca (31.9)1-33-859.561.3Lost 6
No. 115Rush City (22.7)0-41-743.968.9Lost 6
Section 7AA - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - 3/5)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 9Pequot Lakes (105.5)4-09-265.555.1Won 1
No. 10Esko (103.4)3-010-369.858.3Lost 1
No. 56Moose Lake-Willow River (58.4)3-36-654.057.8Won 3
No. 63Barnum (55.1)2-45-658.254.9Won 1
No. 73Crosby-Ironton (49.3)2-57-756.159.3Lost 1
No. 74Pillager (48.8)0-17-657.755.8Won 1
No. 100Aitkin (33.5)2-43-954.264.3Lost 7
No. 103Pierz (32.0)2-12-853.262.7Lost 4
Section 7AA - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - 3/5)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 10Proctor (103.4)5-19-370.461.2Won 2
No. 18Virginia (91.2)7-110-166.743.6Won 3
No. 40Greenway (69.4)4-110-164.544.4Won 9
No. 49Mesabi East (64.4)4-38-468.963.8Lost 1
No. 93Eveleth-Gilbert (38.5)4-45-948.155.3Lost 3
No. 102Duluth Marshall (32.1)0-32-659.874.8Won 1
No. 105International Falls (30.7)0-72-1056.870.9Lost 4
No. 116Two Harbors (22.5)1-52-1153.476.8Lost 3
Section 8AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 43Hawley (68.6)3-26-463.660.8Won 2
No. 59Roseau (57.5)3-28-368.860.3Won 2
No. 61Crookston (56.5)6-56-761.065.9Lost 1
No. 67East Grand Forks (53.9)3-16-476.869.2Won 1
No. 83Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (45.1)5-16-561.865.5Lost 1
No. 91Bagley (38.9)0-26-659.454.4Won 1
No. 101Warroad (32.8)0-44-754.155.8Lost 1
No. 117Thief River Falls (22.4)0-80-1346.569.7Lost 13
Section 8AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 5Perham (115.3)6-013-067.144.4Won 13
No. 25Breckenridge (81.3)4-210-269.346.3Won 9
No. 45Park Rapids Area (66.6)5-29-553.854.1Won 1
No. 64Osakis (54.8)1-07-557.954.3Won 1
No. 87Barnesville (43.6)1-33-653.055.1Won 1
No. 88Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (43.1)1-14-651.857.1Lost 2
No. 89Wadena-Deer Creek (41.8)1-35-664.664.7Won 1
No. 108Staples-Motley (29.0)0-32-865.969.5Lost 5
1998-2018 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |