Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Volleyball
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1AA - East Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 231Plainview-Elgin-Millville (133.9)12-1-022-4-06120Lost 1
No. 582Lake City (92.5)6-7-011-14-03842Lost 1
No. 703St. Charles (84.8)7-4-016-10-04833Lost 1
No. 774Dover-Eyota (78.3)5-4-015-13-04134Lost 1
No. 1155Winona Cotter (49.2)3-5-08-19-02751Lost 8
No. 936Red Wing (68.8)2-4-06-21-11957Lost 2
No. 1227Chatfield (41.1)1-8-02-23-0961Lost 2
No. 1258La Crescent (36.5)0-7-03-17-01250Lost 8
Section 1AA - West Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 91Stewartville (160.7)10-1-020-10-05731Lost 1
No. 132Kasson-Mantorville (150.0)11-1-022-13-06247Lost 2
No. 323Byron (116.9)9-3-020-10-05334Lost 1
No. 434Cannon Falls (107.7)6-6-013-17-04146Lost 1
No. 575Rochester Lourdes (93.9)5-6-014-13-04238Lost 3
No. 716Pine Island (84.0)5-10-011-18-03451Lost 1
No. 857Zumbrota-Mazeppa (73.4)2-9-06-17-02651Lost 3
No. 668Triton (86.7)1-9-011-17-02954Lost 4
Section 2AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Belle Plaine (169.1)12-1-025-7-07019Lost 1
No. 172Glencoe-Silver Lake (143.9)6-3-022-9-06034Lost 1
No. 263Southwest Christian (130.6)3-2-017-14-05237Lost 1
No. 314Holy Family Catholic (120.6)4-2-012-13-04242Lost 2
No. 525Jordan (100.4)7-6-012-16-03851Lost 1
No. 346Norwood-Young America (112.6)5-7-018-11-05135Lost 1
No. 787Sibley East (78.2)2-11-012-18-03752Lost 3
No. 828LeSueur-Henderson (75.5)3-10-09-20-03055Lost 8
Section 2AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Kenyon-Wanamingo (187.6)5-0-034-2-0909Won 1
No. 382St. Peter (109.5)9-3-020-8-15533Lost 1
No. 603Blue Earth Area (92.0)7-4-019-11-05435Lost 1
No. 614Tri-City United (91.9)7-6-09-13-03239Lost 1
No. 965Maple River (65.9)2-3-010-15-03047Lost 7
No. 926New Richland-H-E-G (69.8)2-6-010-13-03441Lost 1
No. 947Fairmont (66.6)2-5-09-15-02950Lost 3
No. 1088Waseca (52.8)1-8-04-17-01649Lost 3
Section 3AA - North Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 111Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (158.0)11-0-027-4-07719Won 2
No. 222Litchfield (136.8)5-3-022-8-05833Lost 1
No. 623New London-Spicer (91.5)5-3-013-16-04051Lost 1
No. 494Paynesville Area (102.3)2-2-014-9-04437Lost 2
No. 555Montevideo (94.4)8-5-013-16-04048Lost 1
No. 1076Minnewaska Area (53.5)1-6-06-17-02151Lost 5
No. 1047Benson (54.1)1-8-04-20-01556Lost 3
No. 1098Eden Valley-Watkins (52.7)0-5-04-21-01656Lost 14
Section 3AA - South Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 141Jackson County Central (147.3)13-1-023-9-06626Lost 1
No. 292Pipestone Area (125.2)5-4-020-8-05731Lost 1
No. 683Worthington (85.9)6-6-015-14-05138Lost 1
No. 664Luverne (86.7)5-5-014-13-03938Lost 1
No. 885Martin County West (72.0)2-3-011-13-03240Lost 2
No. 916Redwood Valley (70.4)4-5-011-17-03151Lost 3
No. 1117St. James Area (52.4)2-7-06-21-02059Lost 6
No. 1178New Ulm (45.8)0-7-02-19-01455Lost 13
Section 4AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61Holy Angels (166.1)11-0-027-6-07620Lost 2
No. 192Hill-Murray (141.5)3-1-018-14-06037Lost 1
No. 403St. Paul Central (108.5)12-2-018-7-05227Lost 1
No. 424Visitation (107.8)4-4-020-13-05246Lost 1
No. 545St. Croix Lutheran (99.2)6-3-013-13-04331Lost 1
No. 506New Life Academy (101.2)4-3-013-17-04047Lost 1
No. 847St. Paul Johnson (73.9)5-6-011-10-03834Lost 2
No. 688Minnehaha Academy (85.9)5-3-114-15-14337Lost 1
No. 819St. Paul Como Park (76.9)5-5-07-9-02331Lost 1
No. 7510St. Paul Academy (79.3)2-8-012-18-04252Lost 1
No. 8711St. Paul Harding (73.2)6-6-111-13-13740Lost 1
No. 8912Hmong Academy (71.3)2-7-011-10-03231Lost 3
No. 11313St. Paul Washington (51.9)0-11-06-14-02243Lost 8
No. 10914Richfield (52.7)1-3-03-20-01256Lost 2
No. 11815St. Croix Prep (45.7)1-3-05-16-02047Lost 2
No. 12616Charter Stars (33.0)0-2-09-10-02733Lost 1
Section 5AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 121DeLaSalle (157.9)11-2-022-4-06219Lost 1
No. 102Concordia Academy (159.2)8-0-026-8-07528Lost 1
No. 333Dassel-Cokato (115.9)5-2-016-14-04643Lost 1
No. 354Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (111.2)4-3-015-11-05138Lost 1
No. 455Watertown-Mayer (105.6)5-2-013-15-04145Lost 1
No. 366Rockford (109.9)6-6-016-12-05238Lost 1
No. 807Mound Westonka (77.7)7-7-010-19-03351Lost 1
No. 868Providence Academy (73.3)5-6-012-15-03947Lost 1
No. 989Breck (60.3)4-4-06-12-12737Lost 3
No. 9910St. Anthony Village (59.7)4-5-07-17-12447Lost 2
No. 10511Fridley (53.7)4-7-05-16-01744Lost 6
No. 11912Brooklyn Center (43.8)1-6-05-19-01352Lost 3
No. 12013Blake (43.7)3-8-03-21-01558Lost 6
No. 12314Minneapolis Henry (38.2)1-5-04-23-01358Lost 11
No. 12715FAIR School (29.5)0-4-01-19-0752Lost 11
No. 12816International School of MN (26.1)0-1-00-9-0026Lost 9
Section 6AA - North Standings (Coaches Vote - 10/24)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 7Sauk Centre (165.0)8-2-029-3-07713Lost 1
No. 18Pierz (142.8)9-3-022-8-06035Lost 1
No. 37Albany (109.6)9-4-017-12-05132Lost 1
No. 39Holdingford (108.6)6-5-016-12-04842Lost 1
No. 41Melrose (107.9)2-4-016-14-04744Lost 1
No. 59Osakis (92.1)4-5-014-13-04636Lost 1
No. 102Little Falls (55.3)3-13-06-21-02359Lost 1
No. 114Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (51.7)0-5-08-19-02551Lost 4
Section 6AA - South Standings (Coaches Vote - 10/24)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Maple Lake (205.7)10-0-030-3-08312Won 8
No. 3Rocori (178.1)4-2-025-5-06913Lost 1
No. 28St. Cloud Cathedral (125.7)9-5-019-9-05627Lost 1
No. 64Spectrum (89.4)1-1-017-7-04527Lost 1
No. 76Foley (79.1)7-10-010-17-03345Lost 1
No. 78Annandale (78.2)5-5-09-18-02850Lost 1
No. 100Milaca (57.5)3-7-06-21-02159Lost 11
No. 105Zimmerman (53.7)1-10-05-24-01964Lost 13
Section 7AA - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 301Rush City (123.8)7-1-022-4-06516Lost 1
No. 272Aitkin (125.8)6-2-024-7-06521Lost 1
No. 443Duluth Marshall (105.8)6-3-022-6-05921Lost 1
No. 534Esko (99.5)5-5-016-11-04536Lost 1
No. 655Pine City (87.2)4-4-016-9-04630Lost 1
No. 836Mora (75.4)2-6-010-18-04047Lost 3
No. 907Moose Lake-Willow River (70.8)4-6-013-14-03939Lost 3
No. 1128Cloquet (52.3)1-10-04-23-02059Lost 8
Section 7AA - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81Hermantown (164.9)16-1-027-5-07319Lost 2
No. 242Greenway (133.2)10-3-023-7-06127Lost 1
No. 513Hibbing (100.5)7-3-013-14-04042Lost 1
No. 464Virginia (103.8)7-4-015-12-04342Lost 1
No. 485International Falls (102.8)2-7-014-10-04036Lost 5
No. 946Proctor (66.6)5-7-08-16-02849Lost 1
No. 977Two Harbors (62.2)1-10-010-14-03444Lost 1
No. 1038Eveleth-Gilbert (54.3)1-12-05-20-02354Lost 2
Section 8AA - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (166.3)12-1-026-8-07129Lost 1
No. 212Roseau (138.4)10-2-026-6-06925Lost 1
No. 633East Grand Forks (90.2)6-6-013-16-04143Lost 1
No. 734Hawley (80.6)0-9-18-16-32748Lost 4
No. 725Thief River Falls (80.8)3-7-010-21-03556Lost 1
No. 1016Crookston (57.1)3-9-010-17-02746Lost 2
No. 1217Warroad (42.9)0-9-01-26-1667Lost 13
No. 1248Bagley (37.0)0-1-03-17-01151Lost 14
Section 8AA - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 201Park Rapids Area (140.5)10-4-019-6-05824Lost 1
No. 152Wadena-Deer Creek (146.7)5-3-022-10-05933Lost 1
No. 163Perham (145.2)8-4-021-9-06126Lost 1
No. 254Pequot Lakes (131.7)7-3-022-8-06025Lost 1
No. 475Barnesville (103.2)6-4-021-8-05726Lost 1
No. 566Crosby-Ironton (94.2)1-3-016-11-04936Lost 2
No. 747Fergus Falls (79.5)1-1-07-22-02459Lost 1
No. 1168Staples-Motley (48.0)0-5-05-22-01458Lost 4
1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |