Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Volleyball
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1A - East Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Caledonia (154.2)16-0-030-6-08225Lost 1
No. 142Mabel-Canton (130.7)21-2-032-5-08314Lost 1
No. 233Fillmore Central (111.8)7-4-018-10-05528Lost 1
No. 254Wabasha-Kellogg (109.1)8-5-020-12-06026Lost 1
No. 685Rushford-Peterson (79.0)9-7-016-12-04235Lost 1
No. 866Spring Grove (70.7)12-8-014-10-04325Lost 1
No. 717Schaeffer Academy (77.4)14-4-016-9-04933Lost 1
No. 978Lanesboro (65.0)10-8-012-9-03729Lost 4
No. 1289Lewiston-Altura (51.7)4-11-09-20-02857Lost 1
No. 10010Kingsland (63.7)3-8-08-14-02540Lost 1
No. 14111Hope Lutheran (44.5)5-10-05-10-01530Lost 1
No. 16712Houston (35.2)2-14-02-15-0946Lost 1
Section 1A - West Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Bethlehem Academy (166.3)4-1-021-8-05923Lost 1
No. 62Hayfield (146.8)9-1-023-6-06525Lost 1
No. 273Medford (105.6)5-3-114-13-24839Lost 1
No. 674Grand Meadow (79.2)14-9-021-12-05741Lost 1
No. 625Goodhue (81.6)5-5-011-16-03448Lost 1
No. 1196Lyle/Austin Pacelli (55.2)11-10-011-15-03840Lost 1
No. 1137Blooming Prairie (57.3)4-8-08-17-02851Lost 1
No. 1428Southland (44.1)2-9-06-16-01947Lost 1
No. 1499Randolph (40.6)5-13-06-16-01847Lost 1
No. 17510LeRoy-Ostrander (30.7)5-16-05-22-01657Lost 5
No. 18211Glenville-Emmons (22.5)0-20-01-22-0460Lost 6
No. 173MN Academy for the Deaf (31.3)0-0-01-11-0231Lost 3
Section 2A - North Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Mayer Lutheran (176.6)6-0-029-6-07925Won 9
No. 232Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (111.8)11-3-018-7-05021Lost 1
No. 333BOLD (100.5)2-2-015-10-04235Lost 1
No. 554Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (85.5)8-3-012-11-03735Lost 1
No. 635Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (81.5)16-8-018-10-05332Lost 1
No. 886Nicollet (69.9)11-8-014-12-04339Lost 1
No. 877New Ulm Cathedral (70.6)9-9-015-12-04737Lost 1
No. 988Cleveland (64.8)10-8-012-15-03648Lost 2
No. 1019Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (63.5)7-7-010-18-02954Lost 1
No. 12710Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (52.0)2-7-08-17-02948Lost 2
No. 15911Sleepy Eye (37.8)3-16-03-19-0957Lost 5
No. 15712Minnesota Valley Lutheran (39.2)1-15-02-22-0859Lost 5
Section 2A - South Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (143.9)7-1-030-5-07420Lost 1
No. 162St. Clair (120.2)14-3-026-5-06726Lost 1
No. 313Springfield (102.7)14-1-022-9-06227Lost 1
No. 454Alden-Conger (90.3)8-2-017-6-05020Lost 1
No. 735Mankato Loyola (77.3)13-6-015-9-14534Lost 1
No. 846Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC/T (71.1)9-8-115-11-14632Lost 1
No. 1307United South Central (50.9)4-12-06-22-02262Lost 1
No. 1378Madelia (45.7)5-15-06-22-02558Lost 1
No. 1519Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (40.1)3-13-04-17-01851Lost 2
No. 14410Mountain Lake Area (42.6)4-10-06-20-02455Lost 1
No. 14611Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (40.8)3-13-13-23-11562Lost 1
Section 3A - North Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 91Minneota (142.4)14-2-026-7-07023Lost 1
No. 122MACCRAY (131.7)16-4-025-6-07119Lost 1
No. 173Wabasso (119.7)8-4-023-8-06227Lost 1
No. 344Central MN Christian (100.2)9-8-017-13-05336Lost 1
No. 375Canby (98.5)11-5-019-11-05137Lost 1
No. 566Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (85.4)11-6-014-13-04741Lost 1
No. 907Yellow Medicine East (68.9)7-9-011-14-03643Lost 1
No. 1168Lakeview (56.1)3-13-07-21-03153Lost 2
No. 1079Renville County West (59.8)5-11-08-20-02961Lost 1
No. 13410Lac qui Parle Valley (47.4)2-12-06-17-01947Lost 1
No. 16411Hendricks (36.9)3-4-011-15-13835Lost 1
No. 16512Dawson-Boyd (36.1)0-17-01-24-0764Lost 1
Section 3A - South Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (160.3)17-0-030-8-08626Won 1
No. 202Windom Area (115.9)8-5-021-11-05931Lost 1
No. 273Hills-Beaver Creek (105.6)16-2-023-3-06216Lost 1
No. 324Westbrook-Walnut Grove (100.9)13-5-022-8-06230Lost 1
No. 655Red Rock Central (80.3)7-8-014-12-04339Lost 1
No. 646Heron Lake-Okabena (80.8)7-8-013-16-04249Lost 1
No. 597Southwest MN Christian (83.9)9-5-012-16-03945Lost 1
No. 1058Murray County Central (61.0)8-9-011-16-03645Lost 1
No. 1409Edgerton (44.6)4-12-06-18-02747Lost 2
No. 14810Fulda (40.7)4-10-04-17-01549Lost 4
No. 15611Adrian (39.3)3-12-04-15-01844Lost 2
No. 18112Ellsworth (24.5)0-14-01-21-0457Lost 14
Section 4A Standings (QRF Seeded - 10/19)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Heritage Christian (151.7)8-0-026-12-07537Lost 2
No. 182Nova Classical Academy (117.5)15-1-025-3-06711Lost 1
No. 573Maranatha Christian (84.8)9-3-013-11-04231Lost 1
No. 474St. Agnes (89.8)5-4-012-12-03537Lost 1
No. 605Mounds Park Academy (83.6)7-3-016-9-04636Lost 1
No. 816West Lutheran (72.4)7-5-012-15-03441Lost 1
No. 707Christian Life Academy (77.7)10-5-016-5-04616Lost 1
No. 958Minneapolis Edison (66.2)9-4-014-9-04223Lost 3
No. 839PACT Charter (71.3)9-6-011-12-03535Lost 1
No. 9210Math and Science Academy (67.4)6-8-09-10-02527Lost 1
No. 7111Legacy Christian (77.4)6-2-012-22-03957Lost 1
No. 9412Columbia Heights (66.3)7-3-09-12-02438Lost 1
No. 12113Bethany Academy (53.8)7-8-07-12-02337Lost 1
No. 12514Minneapolis Roosevelt (52.6)7-9-010-13-03236Lost 1
No. 12415Trinity School (53.0)6-9-06-13-01941Lost 1
No. 12016Calvin Christian (53.9)9-5-016-7-04523Lost 1
No. 16217St. Paul Humboldt (37.3)3-7-03-23-0861Lost 8
No. 15818North Lakes Academy (38.0)5-14-09-16-02547Lost 2
No. 16719Community of Peace Academy (35.2)3-10-05-13-01835Lost 1
No. 17020Prairie Seeds Academy (33.3)4-13-05-16-02046Lost 2
No. 17121Liberty Classical Academy (32.3)2-9-08-12-02734Lost 7
No. 18022Minneapolis North (27.5)1-8-04-15-01247Lost 1
No. 18523Cristo Rey Jesuit (15.9)0-9-03-14-01345Lost 3
Section 5A - East A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 441Braham (91.3)12-2-016-16-05336Lost 1
No. 692Onamia (78.2)11-3-018-13-05338Lost 1
No. 1393East Central (45.2)6-5-09-19-03152Lost 1
No. 1454Hinckley-Finlayson (41.1)2-7-03-16-0847Lost 3
No. 1525Ogilvie (39.8)3-10-04-18-01550Lost 1
No. 1606Isle (37.4)0-11-02-18-01055Lost 4
Section 5A - East B Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 431Pine River-Backus (95.4)6-3-020-13-05738Lost 1
No. 512Nevis (87.6)4-2-012-16-03945Lost 1
No. 793Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (73.0)5-4-016-13-04537Lost 1
No. 824Laporte (71.4)1-6-016-9-04625Lost 1
No. 755Pillager (74.9)5-6-013-13-03744Lost 1
Section 5A - West A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 111Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (132.4)2-1-015-12-04443Lost 1
No. 222Kimball Area (114.1)9-2-021-15-06246Lost 1
No. 743Royalton (76.4)9-5-015-12-04537Lost 1
No. 784Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (73.1)4-3-013-17-04150Lost 1
No. 1125Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (58.1)0-1-04-17-02252Lost 8
Section 5A - West B Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 151Verndale (125.7)10-1-023-7-06328Lost 1
No. 992Browerville/Eagle Valley (64.6)9-5-011-14-03549Lost 1
No. 1253Swanville (52.6)5-9-08-16-03048Lost 1
No. 1354Bertha-Hewitt (47.2)1-11-06-21-02255Lost 2
No. 1435Upsala (43.3)3-10-06-22-02363Lost 1
Section 6A - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 211Sebeka (114.5)8-2-020-12-06134Lost 1
No. 362New York Mills (98.8)13-4-020-8-05829Lost 1
No. 453Breckenridge (90.3)10-3-017-10-05031Lost 1
No. 664Park Christian (79.3)6-5-014-9-04230Lost 3
No. 515Pelican Rapids (87.6)11-6-016-12-05042Lost 1
No. 806Menahga (72.6)4-5-010-16-03148Lost 1
No. 1187Rothsay (55.6)10-10-013-13-04038Lost 2
No. 1148Waubun (57.1)3-4-012-13-03441Lost 2
No. 1159NCE/U-H (56.9)4-3-010-15-13843Lost 1
No. 10310Frazee (62.6)5-7-07-21-02358Lost 1
No. 16611Lake Park-Audubon (35.9)0-10-13-18-11252Lost 5
No. 17612Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (30.3)1-19-11-23-11161Lost 14
Section 6A - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 101Underwood (133.6)19-1-030-5-08222Won 2
No. 192Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (117.4)18-4-024-4-06622Lost 1
No. 423Henning (95.7)13-5-018-11-04931Lost 1
No. 584Brandon/Evansville (84.5)11-6-018-11-05237Lost 1
No. 855Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (70.8)7-8-017-13-05037Lost 1
No. 916Parkers Prairie (68.0)9-11-014-16-04349Lost 1
No. 1177Battle Lake (55.7)9-14-010-16-03248Lost 1
No. 1328Hancock (49.6)8-9-09-12-03340Lost 1
No. 1369West Central Area (45.8)5-13-07-15-02943Lost 5
No. 16210Ortonville (37.3)1-10-04-16-01747Lost 2
No. 17911Ashby (28.4)1-19-01-23-0564Lost 3
Section 7A - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 261Cook County (107.0)18-1-022-5-06620Lost 2
No. 302Carlton (105.2)12-2-020-11-05933Lost 1
No. 543Cromwell-Wright (85.9)14-6-016-8-04927Lost 1
No. 964South Ridge (66.0)10-8-012-15-04043Lost 2
No. 1045Silver Bay (61.6)7-9-09-12-03540Lost 1
No. 1296Wrenshall (51.0)8-11-09-17-02853Lost 1
No. 1387Barnum (45.3)3-8-06-18-02253Lost 1
No. 1318Lakeview Christian (49.8)6-8-06-12-02238Lost 1
No. 1499Floodwood (40.6)3-14-03-20-01658Lost 10
No. 16910McGregor (34.6)3-11-04-19-01753Lost 2
No. 17811Northland (28.5)1-11-04-20-01656Lost 1
No. 18312Fond du Lac Ojibwe (22.2)0-8-02-15-01139Lost 2
Section 7A - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 351Hill City (99.2)15-3-020-7-05920Lost 1
No. 492Cherry (89.2)16-6-018-8-05330Lost 1
No. 403North Woods (96.5)17-7-020-9-06134Lost 1
No. 484Deer River (89.4)8-4-015-15-05045Lost 1
No. 775Mountain Iron-Buhl (73.3)14-11-014-13-04847Lost 1
No. 896Chisholm (69.0)11-9-011-14-03348Lost 1
No. 1087Mesabi East (59.1)6-12-08-18-03353Lost 2
No. 1068Littlefork-Big Falls (60.0)6-10-09-14-02848Lost 1
No. 1029Northeast Range (62.7)11-12-011-16-03750Lost 1
No. 10910Ely (59.0)10-12-010-18-04055Lost 1
No. 12311Bigfork (53.2)6-9-010-14-03739Lost 1
No. 14612Nashwauk-Keewatin (40.8)3-16-04-17-01648Lost 5
Section 8A - East Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 501Win-E-Mac (89.0)12-4-021-11-06434Lost 1
No. 612Lake of the Woods (83.2)8-4-016-12-14639Lost 1
No. 533Fosston (86.2)9-6-016-9-05224Lost 1
No. 1224Blackduck (53.5)3-4-09-15-02848Lost 3
No. 1335Red Lake County Central (49.4)6-14-07-19-02651Lost 1
No. 1526Northome/Kelliher (39.8)5-4-07-19-02454Lost 1
No. 1607Cass Lake-Bena (37.4)5-6-07-17-02650Lost 1
No. 1558Mahnomen (39.4)4-12-05-24-01764Lost 1
No. 1749Indus (30.9)4-7-07-8-02321Lost 2
No. 17210Clearbrook-Gonvick (31.9)2-8-02-16-01444Lost 5
No. 18411Red Lake (19.3)0-6-01-8-0626Lost 5
No. 18612Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig (8.0)0-3-00-4-0012Lost 4
Section 8A - West Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81Stephen-Argyle (142.9)23-1-028-5-07719Lost 2
No. 132Kittson County Central (131.6)16-3-025-7-06621Lost 1
No. 273Ada-Borup/Norman County West (105.6)8-4-019-8-05326Lost 1
No. 384Fertile-Beltrami (97.2)13-5-021-6-15821Lost 1
No. 395Sacred Heart (96.9)16-8-022-8-06325Lost 1
No. 416Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (96.4)16-8-019-11-05435Lost 1
No. 767Goodridge/Grygla (73.9)11-13-014-14-04439Lost 1
No. 1108Climax/Fisher (58.9)4-8-010-13-02940Lost 1
No. 939Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (66.7)6-12-011-14-03144Lost 1
No. 11110Northern Freeze (58.8)6-15-08-20-02258Lost 4
No. 15411Red Lake Falls (39.5)4-17-06-21-11958Lost 1
No. 17712Norman County West (30.1)0-9-00-23-0161Lost 23
1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |