Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Softball
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1AA - East Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61Chatfield (114.0)15-022-010.62.2Won 22
No. 202Winona Cotter (86.5)11-418-67.93.1Lost 2
No. 413Plainview-Elgin-Millville (70.7)10-715-96.84.9Won 2
No. 614St. Charles (58.5)4-119-125.68.4Lost 1
No. 715Caledonia/Spring Grove (52.8)5-108-134.88.1Lost 2
No. 836La Crescent (44.3)2-107-125.88.1Lost 1
No. 857Lake City (43.1)2-55-154.48.9Lost 3
No. 1048Fillmore Central/Lanesboro (35.2)1-124-173.79.6Lost 5
Section 1AA - West Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Rochester Lourdes (131.0)9-021-16.91.5Won 12
No. 92Zumbrota-Mazeppa (109.7)8-217-65.52.1Lost 1
No. 213GMLOK (86.4)10-617-66.04.0Lost 1
No. 194Pine Island (87.7)5-514-95.93.4Lost 2
No. 525Dover-Eyota (66.7)7-712-97.25.3Lost 3
No. 756Triton (50.6)2-46-145.77.7Lost 4
No. 927Cannon Falls (41.2)0-85-155.89.0Lost 8
Section 2AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81St. Peter (110.6)10-219-47.72.7Won 14
No. 112Jordan (106.5)8-317-66.13.1Lost 1
No. 183Fairmont (90.4)6-216-76.23.2Won 1
No. 314LeSueur-Henderson (78.8)8-59-143.96.3Lost 2
No. 325Belle Plaine (78.6)7-611-116.66.1Lost 1
No. 456Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (68.6)8-416-88.03.6Won 2
No. 497Tri-City United (67.6)7-811-124.45.0Lost 2
No. 568Maple River (65.3)6-610-124.95.9Lost 2
No. 889Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (42.7)1-39-127.36.2Lost 1
No. 7910New Richland-H-E-G (47.3)5-68-137.26.5Lost 2
No. 9611Medford (39.8)1-77-126.68.4Lost 3
No. 8412Sibley East (43.2)2-103-163.47.6Lost 11
No. 9813Kenyon-Wanamingo (39.2)0-22-163.09.1Lost 9
No. 10314Blue Earth Area (36.0)0-52-144.610.6Won 1
No. 11215Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (29.3)1-13-154.713.1Lost 5
Section 3AA - North Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 171Morris Area/Chokio Alberta (91.9)7-317-58.53.5Won 1
No. 292Minnewaska Area (79.5)6-418-67.92.5Lost 1
No. 253New London-Spicer (84.3)6-113-85.33.8Won 1
No. 474Montevideo (67.9)7-712-117.06.4Lost 1
No. 745Minneota (50.7)3-212-97.46.4Lost 1
No. 956Benson (40.0)1-73-145.58.8Lost 5
No. 1147Yellow Medicine East (26.7)0-41-172.614.7Lost 11
Section 3AA - South Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Pipestone Area (118.3)14-023-19.41.1Won 3
No. 382Martin County West (72.3)7-115-77.83.5Lost 1
No. 463Windom Area (68.0)7-713-96.35.3Lost 2
No. 504Luverne (66.9)6-612-98.45.7Lost 1
No. 445Jackson County Central (68.7)5-89-125.55.8Lost 2
No. 656St. James Area (56.0)4-89-115.95.8Lost 4
No. 1107Redwood Valley (30.1)0-151-181.911.5Lost 3
Section 4AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 151Concordia Academy (96.5)9-114-99.77.4Won 5
No. 272St. Agnes (82.1)9-314-109.17.1Won 1
No. 433Minnehaha Academy (70.0)9-616-810.68.8Lost 1
No. 484St. Paul Academy (67.7)5-611-139.68.3Lost 1
No. 615New Life Academy (58.5)7-411-1010.911.0Lost 1
No. 606St. Croix Lutheran (58.6)7-57-126.88.1Lost 2
No. 897Brooklyn Center (42.0)6-56-174.713.1Lost 2
No. 878St. Croix Prep (42.8)6-69-149.19.3Lost 2
No. 979Minneapolis Roosevelt (39.3)3-33-134.713.9Lost 3
No. 11110St. Paul Johnson (29.5)3-33-137.113.7Lost 1
No. 11611Minneapolis Henry (22.5)3-64-118.011.9Lost 2
No. 11912Charter Stars (17.0)1-28-910.110.3Lost 2
No. 11813Minneapolis Edison (18.7)2-62-126.215.9Lost 4
No. 11514Trinity School (23.4)0-90-172.016.5Lost 17
No. 11715St. Paul Washington (19.3)0-50-115.416.7Lost 11
Section 5AA - East Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 121Norwood-Young America (105.3)7-219-58.73.9Won 2
No. 282Rockford (80.7)10-313-96.34.3Won 3
No. 403Southwest Christian (71.6)3-413-107.75.4Lost 2
No. 544Watertown-Mayer (66.0)4-57-125.37.4Lost 1
No. 725Glencoe-Silver Lake (52.3)4-117-173.39.5Lost 2
No. 686Providence Academy (53.7)2-25-117.49.2Lost 4
No. 757Holy Family Catholic (50.6)0-41-172.88.8Lost 5
No. 1098Breck (32.0)0-33-135.011.6Lost 7
Section 5AA - West Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Maple Lake (117.5)13-022-011.01.2Won 22
No. 72Annandale (113.1)10-218-26.61.0Won 2
No. 343Spectrum (77.0)1-113-57.93.2Lost 1
No. 574Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (63.3)6-611-107.25.7Lost 2
No. 585Litchfield (61.5)4-107-136.88.0Lost 1
No. 696Eden Valley-Watkins (53.4)4-77-154.76.1Lost 2
No. 1027Paynesville Area (36.7)0-83-173.910.7Lost 13
Section 6AA - North Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 301Osakis (79.4)8-317-410.35.9Won 2
No. 512Pequot Lakes (66.8)7-312-1010.07.5Lost 2
No. 643Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (58.1)8-511-135.86.8Lost 2
No. 704Staples-Motley (53.2)2-56-136.310.2Lost 4
No. 535Perham (66.6)4-311-125.36.5Won 5
No. 936Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (41.1)3-67-118.911.8Lost 1
No. 1067Wadena-Deer Creek (34.5)1-93-186.010.4Lost 5
No. 1078Ottertail Central (34.4)1-43-173.711.0Lost 2
Section 6AA - South Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 131St. Cloud Cathedral (103.5)10-218-56.72.3Lost 2
No. 162Albany (92.8)9-217-39.32.4Won 4
No. 423Melrose (70.6)6-414-87.06.9Lost 2
No. 374Pierz (74.5)7-215-77.34.0Won 2
No. 635Sauk Centre (58.2)6-39-128.78.7Lost 1
No. 906Holdingford (41.8)1-65-155.812.0Lost 1
No. 947Milaca (41.0)1-84-154.111.2Lost 5
No. 788Foley (48.4)1-104-154.89.4Lost 3
Section 7AA - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 101Esko (107.9)8-019-210.13.7Won 2
No. 242Moose Lake-Willow River (85.2)6-415-89.75.3Won 1
No. 333Rush City (77.2)8-317-39.93.8Won 1
No. 674Mora (54.8)4-59-126.25.9Lost 2
No. 735Aitkin (51.0)3-410-117.45.1Lost 2
No. 1056Crosby-Ironton (35.0)1-54-174.712.6Lost 2
No. 1137Pine City (29.1)0-93-147.212.2Lost 1
Section 7AA - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 221Virginia (86.3)12-214-69.44.6Won 6
No. 232International Falls (85.9)6-215-39.13.4Lost 1
No. 353Proctor (76.8)5-412-98.45.4Lost 1
No. 594Two Harbors (60.2)4-510-86.76.1Lost 2
No. 805Greenway (46.7)2-55-96.67.9Lost 2
No. 1016Eveleth-Gilbert (37.4)2-64-126.811.8Lost 7
No. 907Duluth Marshall (41.8)1-34-144.99.7Lost 2
No. 1088Mesabi East (32.7)0-53-125.913.1Lost 6
Section 8AA - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 141East Grand Forks (98.6)8-117-311.03.4Won 3
No. 362Warroad (75.8)7-416-79.35.4Won 1
No. 553Roseau (65.9)5-512-99.05.6Lost 1
No. 664Mahnomen/Waubun (55.2)6-612-98.47.6Lost 2
No. 775Bagley (50.0)3-412-99.37.6Lost 2
No. 1006East Polk (37.6)1-59-107.39.2Lost 6
No. 997Crookston (37.8)1-105-156.813.1Lost 3
Section 8AA - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Park Rapids Area (116.6)9-121-111.52.2Lost 1
No. 52Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (114.3)14-221-210.52.4Won 5
No. 263Barnesville (82.9)9-616-67.22.5Won 1
No. 394Hawley (72.0)9-415-87.13.2Lost 2
No. 815Breckenridge (44.8)3-86-155.79.7Lost 1
No. 826Pelican Rapids (44.6)3-125-154.611.6Lost 6
No. 867Frazee (42.9)2-124-174.68.0Lost 4
1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland