Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Softball
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1AA - East Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 101Chatfield (111.0)15-222-29.82.3Lost 2
No. 252Winona Cotter (87.6)11-418-67.93.1Lost 2
No. 453Plainview-Elgin-Millville (70.4)10-815-106.65.0Lost 1
No. 614St. Charles (59.4)4-119-125.68.4Lost 1
No. 735Caledonia/Spring Grove (53.0)5-108-134.88.1Lost 2
No. 856La Crescent (44.6)2-107-125.88.1Lost 1
No. 857Lake City (44.6)2-55-154.48.9Lost 3
No. 1078Fillmore Central/Lanesboro (35.5)1-124-173.79.6Lost 5
Section 1AA - West Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Rochester Lourdes (130.3)10-222-36.42.0Lost 2
No. 22Zumbrota-Mazeppa (126.1)12-224-65.62.1Won 8
No. 233GMLOK (88.4)10-617-66.04.0Lost 1
No. 204Pine Island (89.7)5-514-95.93.4Lost 2
No. 545Dover-Eyota (67.1)7-712-97.25.3Lost 3
No. 746Triton (51.9)2-46-145.77.7Lost 4
No. 907Cannon Falls (43.0)0-85-155.89.0Lost 8
Section 2AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71St. Peter (117.4)11-220-67.12.7Lost 2
No. 122Jordan (106.9)10-419-76.03.0Lost 1
No. 243Fairmont (88.1)7-317-86.23.2Lost 1
No. 304LeSueur-Henderson (80.3)9-510-144.26.0Lost 2
No. 295Belle Plaine (80.4)7-611-116.66.1Lost 1
No. 396Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (72.8)9-517-97.73.5Lost 1
No. 467Tri-City United (69.2)7-811-124.45.0Lost 2
No. 568Maple River (66.6)6-610-124.95.9Lost 2
No. 899Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (43.4)1-39-127.36.2Lost 1
No. 7910New Richland-H-E-G (47.9)5-68-137.26.5Lost 2
No. 9511Medford (40.5)1-77-126.68.4Lost 3
No. 8312Sibley East (45.0)2-103-163.47.6Lost 11
No. 9813Kenyon-Wanamingo (39.9)0-32-172.99.2Lost 10
No. 10314Blue Earth Area (37.2)0-62-154.310.6Lost 1
No. 11015Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (31.1)1-23-164.412.9Lost 6
Section 3AA - North Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 191Morris Area/Chokio Alberta (90.0)7-417-68.13.9Lost 1
No. 312Minnewaska Area (79.9)6-418-67.92.5Lost 1
No. 203New London-Spicer (89.7)8-215-95.73.5Lost 1
No. 494Montevideo (68.6)7-712-117.06.4Lost 1
No. 765Minneota (50.9)3-212-97.46.4Lost 1
No. 966Benson (40.4)1-73-145.58.8Lost 5
No. 1147Yellow Medicine East (26.9)0-41-172.614.7Lost 11
Section 3AA - South Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Pipestone Area (122.6)15-026-29.01.1Won 2
No. 412Martin County West (71.6)7-215-87.43.9Lost 2
No. 493Windom Area (68.6)7-713-96.35.3Lost 2
No. 524Luverne (68.0)6-612-98.45.7Lost 1
No. 425Jackson County Central (71.0)5-89-125.55.8Lost 2
No. 656St. James Area (56.6)4-89-115.95.8Lost 4
No. 1117Redwood Valley (30.7)0-151-181.911.5Lost 3
Section 4AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 171Concordia Academy (92.5)9-314-119.37.5Lost 2
No. 222St. Agnes (88.7)11-316-128.67.1Lost 2
No. 423Minnehaha Academy (71.0)9-616-810.68.8Lost 1
No. 474St. Paul Academy (69.1)5-611-139.68.3Lost 1
No. 645New Life Academy (58.5)7-411-1010.911.0Lost 1
No. 606St. Croix Lutheran (60.0)7-57-126.88.1Lost 2
No. 927Brooklyn Center (42.7)6-56-174.713.1Lost 2
No. 908St. Croix Prep (43.0)6-69-149.19.3Lost 2
No. 979Minneapolis Roosevelt (40.2)3-33-134.713.9Lost 3
No. 11310St. Paul Johnson (29.5)3-33-137.113.7Lost 1
No. 11611Minneapolis Henry (22.5)3-64-118.011.9Lost 2
No. 11912Charter Stars (17.0)1-28-910.110.3Lost 2
No. 11813Minneapolis Edison (18.7)2-62-126.215.9Lost 4
No. 11514Trinity School (23.4)0-90-172.016.5Lost 17
No. 11715St. Paul Washington (19.8)0-50-115.416.7Lost 11
Section 5AA - East Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 131Norwood-Young America (106.1)7-319-68.44.0Lost 1
No. 282Rockford (81.1)10-513-115.84.9Lost 2
No. 403Southwest Christian (71.7)3-413-107.75.4Lost 2
No. 484Watertown-Mayer (68.8)4-57-125.37.4Lost 1
No. 725Glencoe-Silver Lake (53.9)4-117-173.39.5Lost 2
No. 706Providence Academy (54.4)2-25-117.49.2Lost 4
No. 717Holy Family Catholic (54.1)0-41-172.88.8Lost 5
No. 1098Breck (32.0)0-33-135.011.6Lost 7
Section 5AA - West Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Maple Lake (125.3)15-026-110.31.3Lost 1
No. 72Annandale (117.4)12-320-36.61.2Lost 1
No. 363Spectrum (77.3)1-113-57.93.2Lost 1
No. 574Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (65.9)6-611-107.25.7Lost 2
No. 585Litchfield (64.2)4-107-136.88.0Lost 1
No. 666Eden Valley-Watkins (56.5)4-77-154.76.1Lost 2
No. 1017Paynesville Area (38.5)0-83-173.910.7Lost 13
Section 6AA - North Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 351Osakis (78.2)8-417-59.96.0Lost 1
No. 512Pequot Lakes (68.3)7-312-1010.07.5Lost 2
No. 623Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (59.1)8-511-135.86.8Lost 2
No. 694Staples-Motley (55.8)2-56-136.310.2Lost 4
No. 555Perham (67.0)4-511-145.06.7Lost 2
No. 946Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (41.3)3-67-118.911.8Lost 1
No. 1067Wadena-Deer Creek (35.6)1-93-186.010.4Lost 5
No. 1058Ottertail Central (35.7)1-43-173.711.0Lost 2
Section 6AA - South Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 111St. Cloud Cathedral (107.7)10-218-56.72.3Lost 2
No. 152Albany (98.2)11-220-58.52.9Lost 1
No. 423Melrose (71.0)6-414-87.06.9Lost 2
No. 314Pierz (79.9)9-317-87.03.9Lost 1
No. 635Sauk Centre (58.7)6-39-128.78.7Lost 1
No. 876Holdingford (43.5)1-65-155.812.0Lost 1
No. 937Milaca (42.2)1-84-154.111.2Lost 5
No. 788Foley (49.9)1-104-154.89.4Lost 3
Section 7AA - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 91Esko (113.6)10-122-59.03.9Lost 2
No. 262Moose Lake-Willow River (86.4)6-515-99.35.2Lost 1
No. 333Rush City (79.3)9-418-49.74.3Lost 1
No. 674Mora (56.0)4-59-126.25.9Lost 2
No. 755Aitkin (51.7)3-410-117.45.1Lost 2
No. 1046Crosby-Ironton (36.7)1-54-174.712.6Lost 2
No. 1127Pine City (30.1)0-93-147.212.2Lost 1
Section 7AA - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 161Virginia (92.9)14-416-88.54.8Lost 1
No. 182International Falls (92.0)8-317-48.63.3Lost 1
No. 373Proctor (76.7)5-512-108.55.7Lost 2
No. 594Two Harbors (62.2)4-510-86.76.1Lost 2
No. 795Greenway (47.9)2-55-96.67.9Lost 2
No. 1006Eveleth-Gilbert (39.0)2-64-126.811.8Lost 7
No. 877Duluth Marshall (43.5)1-34-144.99.7Lost 2
No. 1088Mesabi East (34.7)0-53-125.913.1Lost 6
Section 8AA - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 141East Grand Forks (103.3)9-318-59.93.3Lost 2
No. 342Warroad (78.3)7-516-89.05.4Lost 1
No. 533Roseau (67.7)5-612-108.75.6Lost 2
No. 684Mahnomen/Waubun (55.9)6-612-98.47.6Lost 2
No. 775Bagley (50.4)3-412-99.37.6Lost 2
No. 1026East Polk (37.9)1-59-107.39.2Lost 6
No. 997Crookston (39.7)1-105-156.813.1Lost 3
Section 8AA - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Park Rapids Area (121.4)11-223-210.42.2Lost 1
No. 62Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (121.3)17-326-48.82.5Won 1
No. 273Barnesville (85.1)10-717-76.82.4Lost 1
No. 384Hawley (74.8)9-415-87.13.2Lost 2
No. 815Breckenridge (46.2)3-86-155.79.7Lost 1
No. 826Pelican Rapids (46.1)3-125-154.611.6Lost 6
No. 847Frazee (44.9)2-124-174.68.0Lost 4
1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |