Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Softball
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1A - East Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 221Randolph (72.6)10-216-39.12.7Lost 1
No. 242Wabasha-Kellogg (69.6)8-315-118.25.5Lost 1
No. 373Goodhue (57.6)3-47-114.45.4Lost 2
No. 614Mabel-Canton (46.0)13-514-79.15.0Lost 2
No. 665Lewiston-Altura (44.2)3-37-144.17.4Lost 1
No. 626Southland (45.6)4-45-174.08.5Lost 2
No. 937Houston (30.7)5-86-106.28.1Lost 2
No. 948Rushford-Peterson (30.3)2-82-191.69.6Lost 2
Section 1A - West Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81Hayfield (84.3)11-119-89.05.9Lost 2
No. 192Bethlehem Academy (73.4)7-517-67.34.6Lost 1
No. 183Blooming Prairie (74.0)7-415-95.04.8Lost 2
No. 654Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (44.5)2-57-154.58.0Lost 2
No. 875United South Central (33.3)0-53-163.79.3Lost 7
No. 906Lyle/Austin Pacelli (32.1)4-104-124.310.1Lost 2
No. 1147Glenville-Emmons (17.8)1-92-135.512.5Lost 6
No. 1118Alden-Conger (19.1)0-41-162.411.8Lost 9
Section 2A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61New Ulm Cathedral (86.9)10-319-39.73.6Lost 2
No. 52Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (89.6)14-124-311.32.6Won 1
No. 143Mankato Loyola (76.5)9-417-87.44.6Lost 1
No. 394Nicollet (57.1)8-515-97.55.2Lost 1
No. 325Cleveland (59.5)8-712-86.34.6Lost 2
No. 416Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (55.4)6-413-106.45.8Lost 2
No. 677St. Clair (43.5)3-48-107.28.3Lost 1
No. 628Sleepy Eye (45.6)4-99-136.67.8Lost 2
No. 739Springfield (38.6)3-77-146.69.0Lost 1
No. 8410Minnesota Valley Lutheran (34.0)3-114-176.112.8Lost 2
No. 10311Madelia/Truman (25.1)1-84-174.49.5Lost 6
No. 10812G-H-EC/Martin Luther (21.1)1-74-165.513.1Lost 1
Section 3A - North Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 111Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (80.1)16-321-410.22.1Lost 1
No. 272Lac qui Parle Valley (64.9)13-518-68.84.0Lost 1
No. 263BOLD (66.4)3-211-116.76.4Lost 1
No. 454Lakeview (52.7)10-1013-115.94.8Lost 1
No. 685Renville County West (42.1)6-98-135.310.8Lost 4
No. 866MACCRAY (33.9)2-145-154.48.2Lost 7
No. 977Dawson-Boyd (28.1)2-132-173.88.7Lost 5
Section 3A - South Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Edgerton/SW MN Christian (106.2)14-024-411.93.5Lost 1
No. 162Wabasso (75.0)5-316-79.36.0Lost 1
No. 353Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (58.4)12-715-86.83.9Lost 2
No. 534RRC/WWG (51.2)8-612-106.77.0Lost 2
No. 595Murray County Central (47.8)5-58-135.57.2Lost 1
No. 746Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (38.0)6-118-135.57.6Lost 3
No. 817Adrian Area (35.3)3-73-164.112.1Lost 2
No. 978Heron Lake-Okabena (28.1)0-103-155.512.3Lost 1
Section 4A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Maranatha Christian (90.6)9-218-58.53.0Lost 2
No. 32Kimball Area (93.6)5-021-49.02.8Won 2
No. 233Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (72.0)6-411-68.65.5Lost 1
No. 104Mayer Lutheran (84.1)8-417-96.73.8Lost 1
No. 455Heritage Christian (52.7)5-59-96.26.6Lost 1
No. 386West Lutheran (57.2)7-612-126.64.0Lost 1
No. 507PACT Charter (51.8)3-510-119.18.5Lost 3
No. 718St. Paul Humboldt (40.5)1-38-79.911.3Lost 1
No. 699North Lakes Academy (41.2)5-215-215.13.6Lost 2
No. 5810Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (48.1)2-66-165.88.7Lost 2
No. 8411Mounds Park Academy (34.0)1-24-117.19.7Lost 1
No. 10612Legacy Christian (23.8)1-81-133.611.1Lost 5
No. 116Chesterton Academy (13.7)0-40-63.318.7Lost 6
No. 117Cristo Rey Jesuit (12.6)0-20-63.515.3Lost 6
Section 5A - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 151Sebeka (75.9)10-219-710.46.2Lost 1
No. 302Pine River-Backus (59.8)12-519-710.94.8Lost 1
No. 523Northland (51.4)7-213-58.76.1Lost 1
No. 554Nevis (48.9)5-79-810.510.8Lost 3
No. 575Menahga (48.6)5-79-155.27.3Lost 1
No. 796Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (36.3)3-88-127.67.8Lost 2
No. 777Hill City (36.9)3-77-137.49.6Lost 3
No. 1018Laporte (26.3)1-83-135.813.6Lost 8
Section 5A - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 121Pillager (79.9)8-218-97.77.2Lost 1
No. 292Braham (60.5)11-216-89.05.7Lost 1
No. 703Hinckley-Finlayson (40.8)4-47-89.110.0Lost 2
No. 784Isle (36.4)5-68-128.59.5Lost 5
No. 825McGregor (35.0)4-59-910.612.3Lost 1
No. 1046Ogilvie (24.1)1-91-203.816.0Lost 6
No. 1077East Central (23.5)1-63-138.415.7Lost 6
Section 6A - East Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21New York Mills (99.6)7-025-211.42.1Won 7
No. 202Parkers Prairie (73.2)4-413-78.36.7Lost 1
No. 333Royalton (59.4)9-314-98.95.6Lost 1
No. 424Browerville/Eagle Valley (53.8)6-79-106.210.4Lost 2
No. 835Upsala (34.3)3-77-136.88.1Lost 2
No. 896Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (32.5)3-44-174.09.5Lost 1
No. 1027Swanville (26.0)2-82-174.211.9Lost 2
Section 6A - West Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 281Brandon/Evansville (63.6)16-618-810.05.8Lost 1
No. 402Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (55.5)13-514-67.54.8Lost 1
No. 343West Central Area (59.3)15-717-710.25.8Lost 1
No. 444Ortonville (53.1)11-613-89.36.9Lost 2
No. 545Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (50.8)6-99-116.67.1Lost 1
No. 966Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (29.3)4-115-146.69.6Lost 3
No. 917Ashby (31.7)4-114-115.98.9Lost 3
No. 1098Hancock (20.0)0-150-164.116.6Lost 16
Section 7A - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Carlton (85.0)15-223-69.33.8Lost 2
No. 362Silver Bay (57.7)11-416-89.75.3Lost 1
No. 483Barnum (52.1)6-411-810.67.0Lost 1
No. 434South Ridge (53.7)7-89-106.04.3Lost 1
No. 885Cook County (33.1)3-63-113.912.4Lost 1
No. 1056Cromwell-Wright (24.0)1-82-154.810.5Lost 4
No. 1127Floodwood (18.9)0-90-133.718.0Lost 13
Section 7A - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 171Nashwauk-Keewatin (74.3)9-318-47.01.6Lost 2
No. 92Cherry (84.2)13-219-58.85.0Lost 2
No. 473Ely (52.3)10-712-97.35.6Lost 2
No. 494Littlefork-Big Falls (52.0)4-812-108.16.0Lost 2
No. 565Deer River (48.8)2-86-116.68.5Lost 4
No. 606North Woods (47.7)8-99-105.88.0Lost 3
No. 807Mountain Iron-Buhl (35.6)6-106-125.78.6Lost 3
No. 928Chisholm (31.0)1-83-125.912.3Lost 5
Section 8A - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 251Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (67.8)12-316-118.84.7Lost 1
No. 212Red Lake Falls (73.1)16-418-109.35.3Lost 2
No. 513West Marshall (51.7)9-611-97.38.6Lost 1
No. 754Blackduck (37.7)7-310-1010.08.2Lost 1
No. 645Lake of the Woods (45.0)4-76-146.310.5Lost 2
No. 766Kelliher/Northome (37.5)8-510-108.99.2Lost 2
No. 997Northern Freeze (27.5)1-81-164.316.7Lost 14
No. 1138Red Lake (18.8)2-52-95.312.8Lost 4
Section 8A - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 131NCE/U-H (79.5)10-516-86.33.6Lost 1
No. 312Sacred Heart (59.6)9-712-97.24.9Lost 1
No. 723Ada-Borup/Norman County West (39.4)6-57-158.612.7Lost 1
No. 944Red Lake County Central (30.3)3-95-135.611.1Lost 2
No. 995Fertile-Beltrami (27.5)5-95-137.710.1Lost 2
No. 1106Lake Park-Audubon (19.7)1-81-174.812.8Lost 7
No. 1157Cass Lake-Bena (14.4)0-90-153.316.5Lost 15
1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |