Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Hockey (G)
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 91Lakeville South (129.3)5-1-018-9-03.02.1Lost 1
No. 212Lakeville North (105.5)3-4-015-12-02.61.8Lost 1
No. 173Farmington (108.9)5-3-018-12-12.51.9Won 2
No. 304Dodge County (91.3)2-2-014-12-12.02.0Lost 1
No. 415Rochester John Marshall (74.2)4-3-015-10-14.42.6Lost 1
No. 476Rochester Mayo (64.0)3-3-014-12-04.43.9Lost 1
No. 607Rochester Century (41.3)0-6-06-20-01.95.1Lost 4
Section 2AA Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Eden Prairie (149.5)5-0-221-7-23.41.5Won 1
No. 132Minnetonka (116.6)4-2-314-10-43.11.9Lost 1
No. 163Shakopee (109.8)4-1-115-7-52.92.2Lost 1
No. 244Chaska/Chanhassen (100.1)6-4-018-9-03.72.5Lost 1
No. 365Prior Lake (83.5)0-4-18-15-32.83.3Lost 2
No. 506Holy Family Catholic/Waconia (63.0)1-3-110-15-13.63.3Lost 3
No. 467Bloomington Jefferson (65.4)0-6-08-17-12.04.0Lost 4
Section 3AA Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 121Eastview (117.2)9-1-117-12-22.32.2Lost 1
No. 182Eagan (108.8)7-2-113-10-43.02.2Lost 1
No. 233East Ridge (104.6)5-2-018-10-03.11.7Lost 1
No. 354Apple Valley (83.9)7-5-012-13-22.22.3Lost 1
No. 395Burnsville (76.1)3-7-09-14-32.32.5Lost 1
No. 456Park of Cottage Grove (69.2)2-4-18-16-21.93.0Lost 2
No. 527Hastings (61.8)0-7-18-17-12.14.0Lost 2
No. 578Rosemount (47.4)0-5-09-17-01.93.2Lost 1
Section 4AA Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Hill-Murray (142.1)6-0-024-6-14.51.5Lost 2
No. 222Mounds View (104.9)11-1-017-10-02.92.1Lost 1
No. 153White Bear Lake (114.0)7-4-017-11-02.61.5Lost 1
No. 344Stillwater Area (84.1)3-6-19-15-21.82.7Lost 1
No. 335Roseville (84.2)4-7-110-15-22.13.3Lost 1
No. 426North/Tartan (73.2)3-3-013-12-12.22.7Lost 1
No. 567Woodbury Area (48.3)0-10-04-22-01.64.3Lost 1
No. 538Irondale/St. Anthony (61.0)0-3-07-16-32.14.4Lost 2
Section 5AA Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Blaine (150.3)8-1-124-4-25.31.1Lost 1
No. 42Maple Grove (147.7)6-2-122-5-14.21.2Lost 1
No. 203Centennial (106.8)6-4-015-12-04.62.4Lost 1
No. 254Spring Lake Park (100.0)2-4-115-10-12.82.0Lost 2
No. 195Rogers (108.7)4-1-019-6-23.41.7Lost 1
No. 266Anoka (99.2)2-8-112-13-12.33.5Lost 3
No. 407Champlin Park/Coon Rapids (75.8)1-9-011-15-02.72.9Lost 3
Section 6AA Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Edina (184.2)7-0-028-1-14.70.9Won 8
No. 102Cretin-Derham Hall (128.3)3-2-018-8-23.21.8Lost 1
No. 293Hopkins/Park (92.9)3-4-016-11-03.12.9Lost 1
No. 314Wayzata (87.9)3-6-010-17-02.23.5Lost 1
No. 545Benilde-St. Margaret's (60.4)1-3-07-17-22.33.6Lost 2
No. 556North Metro (48.8)1-2-06-19-12.05.4Lost 6
No. 587Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper (44.6)1-2-03-20-31.86.0Lost 4
Section 7AA Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61Elk River/Zimmerman (140.0)6-1-021-7-03.91.7Lost 1
No. 72Forest Lake (134.7)6-2-020-8-24.01.7Lost 2
No. 143Grand Rapids/Greenway (116.0)7-3-018-6-33.62.5Lost 1
No. 374Andover (82.7)3-5-011-15-12.42.7Lost 1
No. 445CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City (71.4)3-3-013-13-02.82.5Lost 1
No. 496C-E-C (63.2)3-6-09-16-12.02.5Lost 2
No. 327St. Francis/North Branch (85.4)1-3-013-12-12.02.2Lost 5
No. 598Duluth (43.8)1-7-04-22-01.95.0Lost 5
Section 8AA Standings (Coaches Vote - 2/6)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81Brainerd/Little Falls (130.6)14-2-025-3-05.41.9Lost 1
No. 112Roseau (117.5)10-2-019-10-13.22.1Lost 2
No. 273St. Cloud (96.6)8-5-018-8-12.41.8Lost 1
No. 284Sartell/Sauk Rapids (96.5)6-6-118-7-23.11.6Lost 1
No. 485Moorhead (63.5)4-7-29-14-33.12.7Lost 2
No. 516River Lakes (62.0)5-8-08-18-01.52.5Lost 1
No. 387North Wright County (78.3)3-5-110-14-22.42.4Lost 1
No. 438Buffalo/Maple Lake (72.2)1-8-09-17-13.04.2Lost 1
No. 619Bemidji (40.9)1-9-04-21-02.05.8Lost 1
1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |