Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Football
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
If a Seed is listed, the Section has finished seeding.
 
 

 

Section 1A Standings (Coaches Vote - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61Rushford-Peterson (60.5)9-112-236.412.9Lost 1
No. 102Fillmore Central (56.1)7-29-229.08.9Lost 1
No. 123Goodhue (51.3)6-27-326.110.8Lost 1
No. 144Blooming Prairie (46.7)1-27-325.217.4Lost 1
No. 385Southland (25.7)2-53-618.929.7Lost 2
No. 366Wabasha-Kellogg (26.3)2-53-614.422.7Lost 4
No. 427Hayfield (22.7)2-53-614.228.4Lost 1
No. 588Kingsland (12.4)0-70-90.748.0Lost 9
Section 2A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 171Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (44.1)7-08-425.314.0Lost 1
No. 302Bethlehem Academy (30.0)4-25-517.417.1Lost 1
No. 293Minnesota Valley Lutheran (31.3)3-16-522.622.5Lost 1
No. 464Alden-Conger/G-E (20.1)0-14-523.629.8Lost 1
No. 355St. Clair (26.4)3-34-616.922.5Lost 1
No. 446New Ulm Cathedral (21.3)0-23-618.726.6Lost 3
No. 537United South Central (15.1)1-42-715.825.6Lost 7
No. 608Mankato Loyola (9.9)0-50-92.232.8Lost 9
Section 3A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 131Adrian (47.8)4-17-424.220.2Lost 1
No. 222Red Rock Central (38.9)4-17-326.018.3Lost 1
No. 193Murray County Central (42.3)6-18-426.317.8Lost 1
No. 264Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (34.6)3-26-421.918.7Lost 1
No. 345Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (27.3)1-33-616.836.1Lost 4
No. 456Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (21.1)1-32-714.428.9Lost 5
No. 497Sleepy Eye (16.0)1-42-715.829.3Lost 4
No. 548Springfield (14.5)0-51-813.835.0Lost 2
Section 4A Standings (Coaches Vote - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Minneapolis North (92.5)2-013-034.011.4Won 13
No. 52Mayer Lutheran (64.4)3-19-226.516.6Lost 1
No. 113Upsala/Swanville Area (53.4)4-18-225.313.1Lost 1
No. 274Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (32.9)0-24-518.917.7Lost 1
No. 255Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (36.8)3-25-511.317.4Lost 1
No. 416Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (22.8)1-32-718.231.9Lost 1
No. 557Kimball Area (14.2)0-40-912.329.9Lost 9
Section 5A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21BOLD (69.3)2-110-133.610.7Lost 1
No. 32Minneota (67.9)5-19-142.416.9Lost 1
No. 73Wabasso (58.8)4-111-240.29.8Lost 1
No. 164Dawson-Boyd (45.0)3-26-330.015.2Lost 1
No. 205Canby (41.4)2-45-520.322.2Lost 1
No. 326Lac qui Parle Valley (28.4)2-23-613.325.8Lost 3
No. 407Ortonville (23.2)0-52-719.137.1Lost 1
No. 578Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (13.2)0-20-911.145.1Lost 9
Section 6A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 231Pine River-Backus (38.1)2-16-327.322.6Lost 3
No. 212Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (40.6)1-26-331.017.4Lost 2
No. 183Parkers Prairie (43.5)2-27-426.420.3Lost 1
No. 154Browerville/Eagle Valley (45.7)4-09-424.520.9Lost 1
No. 315Lake Park-Audubon (28.5)0-13-618.029.7Lost 1
No. 436New York Mills (22.4)0-32-711.219.9Lost 1
Section 7A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Hinckley-Finlayson (64.9)6-19-135.613.6Lost 1
No. 82Braham (56.4)6-18-329.515.7Lost 1
No. 273Deer River (32.9)4-36-424.920.3Lost 1
No. 384Chisholm (25.7)3-44-613.023.7Lost 1
No. 525East Central (15.3)1-51-811.834.3Lost 4
No. 496Barnum (16.0)0-61-810.229.6Lost 6
No. 497Blackduck (16.0)0-01-713.029.8Lost 6
Section 8A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 91Mahnomen (56.3)8-010-231.011.3Lost 1
No. 242Polk County West (38.0)6-38-335.514.7Lost 1
No. 333Fosston (27.5)5-35-513.017.0Lost 1
No. 374Fertile-Beltrami (26.0)3-44-617.827.4Lost 1
No. 485Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (17.0)1-52-710.934.3Lost 1
No. 476Red Lake County (18.1)1-51-812.728.0Lost 5
No. 597Lake of the Woods (11.3)0-11-717.542.1Lost 2
No. 568Red Lake (13.4)0-30-98.749.1Lost 9
1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |