Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Basketball (G)
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1AA Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 211Plainview-Elgin-Millville (149.1)14-125-363.344.3Lost 1
No. 162Hayfield (158.2)15-223-662.945.7Lost 1
No. 183Rochester Lourdes (154.3)16-222-1162.851.1Lost 1
No. 314Kenyon-Wanamingo (134.1)13-419-1067.055.9Lost 1
No. 465Pine Island (114.0)13-518-1055.348.5Lost 1
No. 366Caledonia (123.8)9-619-963.151.7Lost 1
No. 567Dover-Eyota (97.4)8-615-1156.551.7Lost 1
No. 488Winona Cotter (113.5)9-817-1156.349.3Lost 1
No. 679St. Charles (87.5)6-914-1253.053.5Lost 1
No. 6110Zumbrota-Mazeppa (90.9)9-912-1451.356.2Lost 1
No. 6911Lake City (87.0)7-1010-1557.760.2Lost 2
No. 10612Chatfield (54.8)2-134-2239.157.4Lost 2
No. 10913Cannon Falls (53.4)2-114-2239.154.7Lost 6
No. 11414La Crescent (49.1)2-116-2042.356.2Lost 5
No. 10315Triton (54.9)1-123-2449.169.9Lost 5
No. 12216Lewiston-Altura (42.0)0-172-2536.463.9Lost 2
Section 2AA - North Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Norwood-Young America (198.3)13-228-267.047.0Lost 1
No. 102St. Peter (167.9)17-223-562.947.8Lost 1
No. 263Glencoe-Silver Lake (143.2)7-317-1268.559.3Lost 1
No. 504Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (109.5)6-420-865.852.7Lost 1
No. 455Tri-City United (114.6)10-618-964.756.0Lost 2
No. 846Sibley East (75.5)6-1010-1649.659.0Lost 4
No. 967Belle Plaine (62.2)3-126-2150.265.5Lost 1
No. 1178LeSueur-Henderson (45.0)0-170-2634.271.5Lost 26
Section 2AA - South Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 151New Richland-H-E-G (158.6)13-127-663.548.5Won 2
No. 572Blue Earth Area (94.7)10-615-1351.646.1Lost 1
No. 713Maple River (86.7)5-816-1156.552.1Lost 1
No. 734Fairmont (84.6)5-611-1550.053.2Lost 1
No. 725Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (86.6)7-613-1551.651.2Lost 1
No. 1036Medford (54.9)2-96-1947.256.4Lost 6
No. 1197Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (44.4)2-66-1942.255.0Lost 7
No. 1208St. James Area (44.0)0-80-2525.062.9Lost 25
Section 3AA - North Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61New London-Spicer (182.7)9-027-561.147.1Lost 2
No. 372Minnewaska Area (123.4)10-420-863.551.0Lost 1
No. 433Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (116.3)9-318-1054.353.1Lost 1
No. 594Montevideo (93.3)6-613-1058.958.7Lost 1
No. 805Lakeview (79.4)4-814-1360.059.3Lost 1
No. 926Yellow Medicine East (64.0)4-810-1456.758.1Lost 1
No. 1117Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (49.7)2-84-2245.763.0Lost 10
No. 1238Benson (41.8)0-120-2433.860.3Lost 24
Section 3AA - South Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 281Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (142.8)13-126-460.645.4Lost 1
No. 192Pipestone Area (154.2)11-224-261.040.0Lost 1
No. 413Minneota (121.9)7-422-767.551.6Lost 1
No. 554Martin County West (100.4)4-215-1054.348.8Lost 1
No. 935Jackson County Central (63.9)5-59-1748.755.8Lost 2
No. 1026Luverne (55.6)4-610-1544.950.8Lost 2
No. 1037Windom Area (54.9)2-96-2140.455.1Lost 1
No. 1158Redwood Valley (46.3)1-132-2537.662.6Lost 2
Section 4AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Minnehaha Academy (181.9)11-025-672.151.5Lost 2
No. 42St. Croix Lutheran (187.4)9-122-755.845.3Lost 1
No. 353Columbia Heights (125.1)3-312-1350.950.8Lost 1
No. 494Minneapolis Edison (111.4)10-121-752.039.4Lost 1
No. 425St. Agnes (119.6)7-614-1452.248.8Lost 1
No. 386Concordia Academy (123.3)6-614-1554.255.5Lost 1
No. 537St. Croix Prep (104.0)6-314-1449.253.0Lost 1
No. 598Trinity School (93.3)5-413-1546.252.0Lost 1
No. 649New Life Academy (89.2)6-611-1645.756.1Lost 1
No. 8610St. Paul Academy (71.7)5-812-1443.345.2Lost 1
No. 8711St. Paul Humboldt (71.2)7-79-1757.359.7Lost 1
No. 8812Mounds Park Academy (66.8)2-1010-1643.844.1Lost 5
No. 10013Charter Stars (56.1)3-515-1351.445.3Lost 3
No. 9714Minneapolis Roosevelt (60.3)3-59-1745.751.8Lost 1
No. 11615St. Paul Prep (45.5)2-18-745.034.1Lost 1
No. 11216St. Paul Washington (49.5)3-115-1928.958.9Lost 1
No. 12417St. Paul Johnson (38.3)0-90-1924.560.0Lost 19
No. 12918Academy for Sciences & Ag (22.4)0-24-1016.131.6Lost 1
Section 5AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Watertown-Mayer (219.7)10-228-464.350.0Won 1
No. 92Eden Valley-Watkins (170.5)8-124-461.142.3Lost 1
No. 113Holy Family Catholic (165.3)5-317-1152.747.2Lost 1
No. 254Southwest Christian (146.0)5-119-755.847.8Lost 1
No. 245Litchfield (146.7)6-618-1061.253.6Lost 1
No. 236Annandale (147.2)6-516-1256.252.9Lost 1
No. 297Providence Academy (140.0)3-116-956.340.8Lost 1
No. 628Maple Lake (90.3)4-412-1444.547.1Lost 1
No. 799Spectrum (80.5)4-312-1349.950.5Lost 1
No. 9410Breck (63.1)1-46-1736.348.9Lost 4
No. 9811Rockford (59.8)2-85-2146.856.5Lost 7
No. 11012PACT Charter (51.1)1-37-1435.350.2Lost 1
No. 11813Minneapolis Henry (44.7)0-63-2328.861.2Lost 2
No. 10814Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (53.6)1-93-2440.156.9Lost 1
Section 6AA - East Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 171Rush City (155.8)10-125-154.729.3Lost 1
No. 202St. Cloud Cathedral (151.5)11-521-858.749.0Lost 1
No. 323Pine City (127.9)8-323-563.446.8Lost 1
No. 404Milaca (122.5)9-615-1157.356.2Lost 1
No. 825Foley (76.4)4-97-1952.259.2Lost 3
No. 836Pierz (76.2)5-810-1749.453.7Lost 5
No. 747Braham (83.1)1-914-1354.352.8Lost 3
No. 898Mora (66.5)0-126-2138.756.9Lost 4
Section 6AA - West Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Sauk Centre (196.7)12-031-268.644.1Lost 1
No. 272Osakis (143.1)11-224-467.342.6Lost 1
No. 143Albany (161.0)11-420-959.548.4Lost 1
No. 634Holdingford (89.3)8-512-1546.949.5Lost 1
No. 685Melrose (87.2)3-712-1645.552.3Lost 1
No. 816Royalton (77.6)4-814-1146.846.4Lost 1
No. 767Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (82.3)5-813-1244.151.2Lost 1
No. 1128Paynesville Area (49.5)2-84-2242.361.0Lost 1
No. 1289St. John's Prep (29.7)0-90-1832.656.2Lost 18
Section 7AA - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81Esko (172.4)15-024-861.244.0Lost 2
No. 132Pequot Lakes (162.5)6-320-864.850.9Lost 1
No. 333Crosby-Ironton (125.5)12-417-1356.955.7Lost 1
No. 584Pillager (94.4)2-315-1251.748.0Lost 5
No. 545Aitkin (103.9)5-518-1056.646.4Lost 1
No. 696Barnum (87.0)3-714-1353.554.5Lost 1
No. 997Moose Lake-Willow River (56.4)1-124-2342.458.7Lost 5
No. 1218Hinckley-Finlayson (42.2)0-92-2428.764.2Lost 9
Section 7AA - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 511Duluth Marshall (109.4)8-322-656.635.9Lost 1
No. 392International Falls (123.1)10-318-957.749.8Lost 1
No. 513Two Harbors (109.4)8-620-858.545.9Lost 1
No. 444Proctor (115.3)12-616-1350.649.2Lost 1
No. 645Eveleth-Gilbert (89.2)6-912-1551.853.1Lost 2
No. 906Virginia (66.4)7-99-1846.650.0Lost 2
No. 957Mesabi East (62.7)2-109-1845.457.0Lost 9
No. 1258Greenway (36.0)0-82-2235.661.0Lost 10
Section 8AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Roseau (186.4)15-032-082.349.3Won 32
No. 122Staples-Motley (163.1)9-223-559.047.1Lost 1
No. 223Barnesville (148.6)17-323-657.342.1Lost 1
No. 344Perham (125.2)13-419-952.951.3Lost 1
No. 305Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (136.8)14-619-1065.355.7Lost 1
No. 466East Grand Forks (114.0)10-519-858.745.5Lost 1
No. 757Pelican Rapids (82.9)8-1014-1351.050.5Lost 1
No. 788Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (81.3)4-515-1257.851.8Lost 1
No. 779Breckenridge (81.7)7-913-1447.748.7Lost 1
No. 6610Park Rapids Area (88.2)6-712-1462.758.7Lost 1
No. 8511Hawley (72.4)6-138-1741.749.9Lost 1
No. 9112Crookston (64.1)4-127-2048.051.7Lost 6
No. 10113Frazee (56.0)2-165-2145.753.0Lost 6
No. 10714Wadena-Deer Creek (53.8)2-76-2147.458.6Lost 7
No. 12715Bagley (33.4)1-72-2531.568.3Lost 9
No. 12616Warroad (34.9)0-120-2726.467.8Lost 27
1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |