Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Basketball (G)
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1A - East Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 311Rushford-Peterson (96.5)10-319-757.347.0Lost 1
No. 482Mabel-Canton (86.4)16-620-851.044.1Lost 1
No. 443Kingsland (87.2)12-418-1152.642.6Lost 1
No. 634Spring Grove (74.3)12-815-1154.552.5Lost 1
No. 525Fillmore Central (82.9)11-717-1349.947.6Lost 1
No. 1076Houston (50.4)8-129-1643.951.0Lost 2
No. 1147Lanesboro (44.5)8-158-1737.043.8Lost 1
No. 1178Schaeffer Academy (43.5)7-149-1743.553.7Lost 1
No. 1139Wabasha-Kellogg (45.2)3-95-2143.862.9Lost 1
No. 14110Hope Lutheran (30.5)3-157-1839.949.9Lost 1
Section 1A - West Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Goodhue (168.1)6-028-463.345.5Won 11
No. 232Lyle/Austin Pacelli (107.4)20-222-767.638.8Lost 1
No. 493Grand Meadow (86.3)18-519-954.244.7Lost 1
No. 404Randolph (89.6)13-519-855.945.5Lost 1
No. 585Bethlehem Academy (78.4)4-111-1651.358.7Lost 1
No. 626Blooming Prairie (75.9)1-710-1649.358.2Lost 2
No. 787Southland (63.8)3-67-1549.757.4Lost 3
No. 1338LeRoy-Ostrander (35.3)3-213-2339.158.1Lost 1
No. 1499Glenville-Emmons (24.8)0-180-2225.562.7Lost 22
Section 2A - North Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 181Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (117.1)16-422-665.847.7Lost 1
No. 242Sleepy Eye (105.6)16-321-860.349.8Lost 1
No. 573BOLD (79.5)3-315-1366.955.0Lost 1
No. 814Nicollet (62.5)9-1012-1352.452.6Lost 4
No. 795Minnesota Valley Lutheran (63.1)7-1111-1648.754.5Lost 1
No. 866Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (61.1)6-128-1859.562.3Lost 5
No. 907New Ulm Cathedral (58.0)6-148-1946.859.1Lost 1
No. 1008Cleveland (53.1)6-812-1646.653.7Lost 1
No. 1249Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (40.6)2-154-2243.864.7Lost 2
Section 2A - South Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Mankato Loyola (135.0)16-124-367.843.1Lost 1
No. 92GHEC/T/ML (131.1)14-327-664.651.0Lost 1
No. 303St. Clair (97.4)10-617-1160.552.6Lost 1
No. 274Springfield (100.4)12-718-1161.453.9Lost 1
No. 645United South Central (73.5)4-510-1546.251.0Lost 3
No. 666Alden-Conger (70.4)6-615-1151.546.5Lost 1
No. 977Mountain Lake Area (54.1)2-511-1645.849.0Lost 4
No. 1168Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (43.8)3-114-2335.058.9Lost 1
No. 1379Madelia (31.8)1-154-2239.555.0Lost 2
Section 3A - North Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 161Canby (117.4)11-222-567.049.0Lost 1
No. 372Lac qui Parle Valley (93.2)13-320-1059.050.9Lost 1
No. 613Wabasso (76.2)7-214-1461.355.3Lost 1
No. 594Central MN Christian (77.0)9-514-949.746.6Lost 1
No. 925MACCRAY (57.8)5-610-1644.753.7Lost 3
No. 1056Dawson-Boyd (50.6)3-107-1951.163.1Lost 13
No. 1097Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (50.2)5-105-2249.864.1Lost 5
No. 1388Hendricks (31.6)4-58-1241.741.5Lost 4
No. 1349Renville County West (34.2)2-142-2435.463.5Lost 1
Section 3A - South Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 261Red Rock Central (100.5)19-125-464.843.4Lost 1
No. 192Southwest MN Christian (116.0)21-127-479.353.5Won 2
No. 383Hills-Beaver Creek (91.7)14-420-661.747.7Lost 1
No. 714Edgerton (67.1)10-1012-1154.058.1Lost 5
No. 775Adrian (64.0)9-1111-1449.453.6Lost 1
No. 896Fulda (58.2)10-1212-1557.063.0Lost 1
No. 1117Heron Lake-Okabena (46.0)5-138-1949.364.0Lost 1
No. 1108Murray County Central (47.7)5-146-1943.555.9Lost 1
No. 1449Ellsworth (29.5)3-183-2239.158.6Lost 5
No. 13510Westbrook-Walnut Grove (32.4)2-164-2144.760.7Lost 2
Section 4A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Maranatha Christian (165.0)11-024-974.261.1Lost 2
No. 62Minneapolis North (134.1)3-218-1064.947.9Lost 1
No. 103Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (129.6)7-322-865.550.6Lost 1
No. 84Heritage Christian (131.6)7-518-1157.852.8Lost 1
No. 135Mayer Lutheran (121.5)2-318-1071.356.3Lost 1
No. 146CHOF (118.8)7-316-1157.744.7Lost 1
No. 477West Lutheran (86.9)5-613-1548.045.3Lost 1
No. 548Christian Life School (80.9)11-420-750.040.4Lost 1
No. 739Nova Classical Academy (65.7)8-517-853.135.5Lost 2
No. 6910Legacy Christian (69.8)1-77-1942.949.0Lost 1
No. 12211North Lakes Academy (41.2)4-113-1432.938.6Lost 2
No. 13212Liberty Classical Academy (35.6)2-38-1236.142.4Lost 1
No. 13013Cristo Rey Jesuit (38.6)5-89-1737.544.2Lost 1
No. 12514Minnesota Transitions Charter (40.1)0-60-1615.868.7Lost 16
No. 14515Hope Academy (28.5)4-86-2035.954.7Lost 1
No. 13916Chesterton Academy (31.3)3-117-1533.044.2Lost 1
No. 15017Learning for Leadership (9.4)0-51-1615.950.4Lost 2
Section 5A - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Cromwell-Wright (150.0)8-027-578.944.5Won 1
No. 202Menahga (115.8)12-223-664.851.6Lost 1
No. 283Pine River-Backus (99.6)10-422-660.444.3Lost 1
No. 434Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (87.9)10-221-664.144.6Lost 1
No. 325Verndale (96.4)9-517-1151.947.3Lost 1
No. 556Sebeka (80.1)6-611-1556.662.0Lost 2
No. 857McGregor (61.2)3-614-1443.647.5Lost 1
No. 1288Nevis (39.0)3-114-2138.156.8Lost 10
No. 1199Bertha-Hewitt (42.8)4-105-2137.363.4Lost 1
No. 14310Laporte (30.2)0-92-2437.768.3Lost 2
Section 5A - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 171Kimball Area (117.3)6-223-658.044.0Lost 1
No. 152Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (118.0)7-221-954.147.1Lost 1
No. 673East Central (70.2)8-213-1445.550.3Lost 1
No. 954Swanville (56.2)5-99-1644.452.6Lost 4
No. 835Upsala (61.5)6-89-1948.054.4Lost 1
No. 916Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (57.9)1-311-1755.055.9Lost 1
No. 1017Onamia (52.9)4-68-1644.354.5Lost 3
No. 938Isle (56.6)4-78-1948.661.5Lost 1
No. 1029Browerville/Eagle Valley (51.2)4-106-2157.470.9Lost 6
No. 10810Ogilvie (50.3)2-86-2049.255.8Lost 1
Section 6A - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 121Ada-Borup (126.4)12-028-367.137.6Lost 2
No. 292New York Mills (98.1)9-420-960.849.8Lost 1
No. 393Henning (89.7)9-519-958.347.1Lost 1
No. 684Park Christian (70.1)10-616-1248.550.4Lost 1
No. 825NCE/U-H (62.4)4-910-1548.451.6Lost 1
No. 966Waubun (55.6)6-59-1350.450.0Lost 1
No. 1187Lake Park-Audubon (43.3)2-136-1841.055.8Lost 8
No. 1288Rothsay (39.0)6-186-1939.654.3Lost 4
No. 1159Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (44.3)6-196-2148.759.9Lost 1
Section 6A - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (132.5)20-129-162.738.0Lost 1
No. 342Parkers Prairie (95.3)17-322-751.737.7Lost 1
No. 463Underwood (87.1)17-518-760.447.5Lost 1
No. 504Brandon/Evansville (85.0)16-819-956.247.6Lost 1
No. 655Ortonville (72.1)9-414-1258.355.4Lost 1
No. 696Hancock (69.8)8-1013-1149.648.1Lost 1
No. 997West Central Area (53.5)7-128-1848.153.5Lost 1
No. 1278Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (39.8)4-115-2041.255.9Lost 4
No. 1239Battle Lake (40.8)5-156-2037.452.3Lost 1
No. 13610Ashby (31.9)1-202-2235.560.5Lost 5
Section 7A - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 411Floodwood (88.2)14-319-1052.741.8Lost 1
No. 562Cook County (79.7)10-414-1149.448.8Lost 1
No. 833South Ridge (61.5)11-512-1355.656.5Lost 1
No. 874Carlton (60.7)10-613-1550.047.8Lost 1
No. 1125Northland (45.9)6-108-1849.855.2Lost 4
No. 1316Silver Bay (38.0)5-136-1936.256.9Lost 3
No. 1467Fond du Lac Ojibwe (28.3)1-127-1532.456.0Lost 5
No. 1428Hill City (30.4)2-122-2235.657.3Lost 20
No. 1409Wrenshall (31.2)2-142-2431.062.5Lost 1
Section 7A - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Mountain Iron-Buhl (184.8)10-031-278.144.7Lost 1
No. 112Bigfork (126.8)19-227-372.837.6Lost 1
No. 353Cherry (94.7)14-318-859.647.7Lost 1
No. 364Deer River (94.6)9-418-1059.149.1Lost 1
No. 755Littlefork-Big Falls (65.5)9-614-1155.551.6Lost 1
No. 766Ely (65.0)11-813-1347.048.8Lost 2
No. 1047North Woods (51.0)8-118-1943.660.0Lost 1
No. 1198Chisholm (42.8)6-139-1840.354.1Lost 2
No. 1039Nashwauk-Keewatin (51.1)7-1310-1836.948.7Lost 1
No. 14710Northeast Range (27.1)2-172-2026.456.9Lost 6
Section 8A - East Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 221Red Lake (111.2)16-124-480.644.0Lost 2
No. 442Fosston (87.2)14-519-951.742.2Lost 1
No. 513Clearbrook-Gonvick (83.8)13-519-1069.155.7Lost 1
No. 744Lake of the Woods (65.6)6-813-1245.648.4Lost 1
No. 725Kelliher/Northome (66.3)4-814-1352.256.6Lost 1
No. 806Win-E-Mac (62.7)7-911-1553.250.4Lost 4
No. 937Cass Lake-Bena (56.6)6-711-1658.164.1Lost 1
No. 1058Blackduck (50.6)2-119-1945.461.0Lost 1
No. 1489Mahnomen (26.8)0-151-2430.966.7Lost 19
Section 8A - West Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 211Stephen-Argyle (112.8)17-321-660.046.5Lost 1
No. 252Sacred Heart (105.4)16-521-964.453.5Lost 1
No. 333Red Lake Falls (95.4)15-420-758.145.5Lost 1
No. 534Kittson County Central (81.9)10-615-861.949.6Lost 1
No. 425Northern Freeze (88.0)10-1014-1247.047.7Lost 1
No. 606Fertile-Beltrami (76.7)11-816-1147.543.9Lost 1
No. 887Goodridge/Grygla (60.1)8-1312-1546.050.7Lost 1
No. 988Climax/Fisher (53.9)6-1311-1749.557.7Lost 1
No. 1219Red Lake County Central (41.6)4-196-2041.556.4Lost 1
No. 12610Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (39.9)1-163-2338.158.3Lost 1
1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland