Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Basketball (B)
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1AA Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 171Caledonia (150.9)15-125-574.753.7Lost 1
No. 232St. Charles (134.5)14-322-775.462.1Lost 1
No. 83Lake City (172.2)16-224-863.853.5Lost 1
No. 114Pine Island (163.7)12-523-566.554.8Lost 1
No. 205Rochester Lourdes (144.4)12-418-855.351.0Lost 1
No. 436Zumbrota-Mazeppa (113.2)12-516-957.652.6Lost 1
No. 457Plainview-Elgin-Millville (110.1)9-817-1161.155.1Lost 1
No. 728Hayfield (83.2)10-711-1552.556.3Lost 4
No. 649Lewiston-Altura (91.2)7-914-1453.556.3Lost 1
No. 9310Triton (68.6)4-99-1848.854.7Lost 3
No. 9111Chatfield (70.4)3-127-1955.962.1Lost 1
No. 9512Dover-Eyota (66.7)4-136-2151.262.5Lost 2
No. 10913Cannon Falls (57.4)4-105-2248.660.4Lost 7
No. 11114Winona Cotter (56.1)2-127-1947.759.4Lost 4
No. 12215Kenyon-Wanamingo (45.1)0-121-2646.465.3Lost 10
No. 12516La Crescent (43.1)1-131-2645.768.0Lost 24
Section 2AA - North Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 101Jordan (164.5)16-325-474.556.7Lost 1
No. 272Sibley East (131.4)12-519-670.561.3Lost 1
No. 293Glencoe-Silver Lake (126.9)6-417-1263.359.5Lost 1
No. 464Norwood-Young America (109.3)6-817-1067.058.6Lost 1
No. 445Belle Plaine (111.5)11-914-1463.765.1Lost 1
No. 526St. Peter (104.1)9-1011-1461.664.7Lost 2
No. 667Tri-City United (88.6)7-129-1757.962.8Lost 1
No. 948LeSueur-Henderson (67.3)5-167-2058.571.1Lost 1
No. 1219Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (45.6)0-86-2051.464.9Lost 5
Section 2AA - South Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 221Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (139.7)12-224-465.146.8Lost 1
No. 162New Richland-H-E-G (154.3)15-130-362.845.3Won 2
No. 333Maple River (124.8)7-820-865.352.7Lost 1
No. 264Fairmont (131.5)10-318-1059.554.3Lost 1
No. 565St. James Area (100.3)4-515-1166.160.8Lost 3
No. 1136Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (55.8)1-99-1854.359.7Lost 2
No. 1297Medford (40.1)0-90-2538.267.6Lost 25
No. 908Blue Earth Area (70.6)2-115-1945.967.3Lost 1
Section 3AA - North Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 461Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (109.3)11-316-1360.258.9Lost 1
No. 492Montevideo (107.6)9-514-1161.458.5Lost 1
No. 353New London-Spicer (120.4)6-316-1263.262.1Lost 1
No. 554Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (101.7)7-515-1172.067.5Lost 1
No. 675Minnewaska Area (87.5)5-811-1461.361.4Lost 1
No. 866Lakeview (72.4)6-611-1460.060.3Lost 3
No. 1057Benson (58.7)2-116-1854.863.6Lost 1
No. 1268Yellow Medicine East (41.9)1-114-2047.464.8Lost 6
Section 3AA - South Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 141Jackson County Central (155.5)14-126-676.362.2Lost 2
No. 392Redwood Valley (116.3)10-515-1370.769.3Lost 1
No. 413Pipestone Area (115.6)10-515-1367.067.5Lost 1
No. 704Minneota (85.7)5-416-964.157.6Lost 1
No. 735Windom Area (83.1)5-79-1755.964.9Lost 1
No. 1016Luverne (63.1)3-87-1856.669.2Lost 1
No. 1207Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (48.9)2-99-1856.660.5Lost 2
No. 1168Martin County West (51.9)1-67-1948.058.5Lost 2
Section 4AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Minnehaha Academy (241.1)8-026-574.657.2Won 19
No. 122Minneapolis Roosevelt (161.1)5-120-962.750.5Lost 1
No. 193New Life Academy (145.5)8-324-468.849.3Lost 1
No. 214St. Croix Lutheran (143.0)7-416-1360.054.2Lost 1
No. 615St. Paul Prep (94.6)1-115-777.065.3Lost 1
No. 486St. Agnes (108.2)8-514-1554.956.6Lost 1
No. 507St. Paul Washington (105.0)6-413-1572.166.6Lost 1
No. 588St. Croix Prep (98.3)6-415-1363.764.6Lost 1
No. 799St. Paul Academy (76.3)4-910-1753.955.5Lost 3
No. 7510Trinity School (82.7)4-511-1655.757.8Lost 1
No. 8911Math and Science Academy (71.3)1-115-862.656.4Lost 1
No. 8012St. Paul Humboldt (75.8)4-79-1966.070.3Lost 1
No. 8513Concordia Academy (72.9)3-88-1945.459.2Lost 2
No. 11714Charter Stars (50.8)0-58-1951.170.9Lost 1
No. 12415Mounds Park Academy (44.8)0-83-2049.468.0Lost 13
Section 5AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Brooklyn Center (175.7)4-119-873.564.4Lost 1
No. 92Watertown-Mayer (167.9)13-224-569.457.7Lost 1
No. 63Annandale (179.4)14-228-566.651.8Won 1
No. 304Eden Valley-Watkins (126.7)8-220-666.451.8Lost 1
No. 245Breck (132.7)7-419-1066.659.6Lost 1
No. 406Southwest Christian (116.0)4-216-1064.059.3Lost 1
No. 327Litchfield (124.9)6-817-1160.354.8Lost 1
No. 348Holy Family Catholic (124.0)6-312-1767.970.8Lost 1
No. 539Rockford (102.2)5-716-1169.262.9Lost 5
No. 7810Spectrum (77.7)2-611-1559.662.3Lost 2
No. 7711Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (80.7)6-810-1748.958.7Lost 1
No. 8812Maple Lake (71.6)3-98-1854.261.9Lost 2
No. 8413Providence Academy (73.5)3-97-1955.265.7Lost 2
No. 10614FAIR School (58.3)2-52-2252.684.6Lost 11
No. 10615Minneapolis Edison (58.3)2-43-2554.077.6Lost 1
No. 12816Heritage Academy (40.7)0-39-1256.458.6Lost 2
No. 12217Paynesville Area (45.1)1-92-2448.265.8Lost 1
No. 13018PACT Charter (39.5)1-32-2547.466.1Lost 1
Section 6AA - East Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31St. Cloud Cathedral (189.9)13-227-673.259.1Lost 2
No. 382Milaca (116.8)8-515-1166.764.9Lost 1
No. 513Pine City (104.8)7-322-770.953.0Lost 1
No. 574Foley (98.9)8-612-1559.163.9Lost 1
No. 715Braham (84.9)6-316-1167.359.6Lost 4
No. 976Mora (65.8)3-116-2156.366.0Lost 6
No. 1157Rush City (52.4)0-98-1561.559.8Lost 2
No. 1188Pierz (50.1)0-103-2453.171.8Lost 4
Section 6AA - West Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Melrose (192.1)13-129-171.853.1Lost 1
No. 252Sauk Centre (132.2)7-422-765.759.1Lost 1
No. 313Holdingford (126.3)10-423-565.951.1Lost 1
No. 424Osakis (115.4)7-421-763.352.4Lost 1
No. 735Albany (83.1)3-105-2249.763.1Lost 3
No. 986St. John's Prep (64.8)4-67-1557.764.9Lost 3
No. 1087Royalton (57.9)2-89-1653.054.2Lost 2
No. 998Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (64.1)3-88-1753.461.8Lost 2
Section 7AA - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Esko (189.4)10-226-466.745.0Lost 1
No. 52Crosby-Ironton (187.1)16-030-367.546.2Lost 1
No. 283Hinckley-Finlayson (128.1)7-423-579.452.2Lost 1
No. 364Pequot Lakes (120.2)4-515-1369.462.6Lost 1
No. 605Moose Lake-Willow River (96.8)4-815-1255.558.3Lost 1
No. 626Barnum (92.6)5-814-1355.952.3Lost 1
No. 687Pillager (87.4)2-316-1162.356.1Lost 2
No. 968Aitkin (66.3)1-1010-1756.559.5Lost 2
Section 7AA - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 131Virginia (160.0)17-225-468.750.3Lost 1
No. 372Proctor (119.6)12-516-1360.454.4Lost 1
No. 693Greenway (86.3)8-416-1262.955.4Lost 1
No. 634International Falls (91.4)7-912-1457.966.2Lost 1
No. 1125Two Harbors (55.9)3-106-2152.165.7Lost 8
No. 1046Mesabi East (60.2)3-99-1866.770.6Lost 2
No. 1107Eveleth-Gilbert (56.6)2-136-2155.468.7Lost 5
No. 1148Duluth Marshall (53.1)0-96-2148.964.7Lost 2
Section 8AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 141Perham (155.5)16-227-367.143.7Lost 1
No. 182Breckenridge (149.2)18-126-472.851.9Lost 2
No. 543Crookston (101.9)14-618-1157.555.1Lost 1
No. 594Staples-Motley (96.9)6-213-1267.262.4Lost 1
No. 765Roseau (81.3)8-416-1164.058.7Lost 1
No. 656Hawley (88.9)9-810-1660.762.9Lost 1
No. 837Wadena-Deer Creek (74.2)3-713-1565.466.8Lost 1
No. 828Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (74.4)9-810-1760.762.4Lost 1
No. 819Barnesville (74.7)8-119-1851.060.9Lost 1
No. 9210East Grand Forks (70.3)4-910-1761.968.7Lost 4
No. 10211Bagley (62.0)5-310-1758.162.1Lost 1
No. 8712Warroad (71.7)7-713-1651.554.2Lost 1
No. 10013Pelican Rapids (63.3)6-138-2057.968.5Lost 1
No. 10314Park Rapids Area (61.1)3-114-2341.364.4Lost 4
No. 11915Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (49.9)0-87-2050.163.3Lost 5
No. 12716Frazee (41.3)1-171-2450.877.0Lost 9
1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |