Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Basketball (B)
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1A - East Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 191Spring Grove (114.4)18-124-470.441.6Lost 1
No. 112Rushford-Peterson (124.7)8-320-951.242.6Lost 1
No. 453Wabasha-Kellogg (90.2)8-415-1162.258.0Lost 1
No. 494Schaeffer Academy (88.6)18-521-662.154.1Lost 1
No. 645Kingsland (79.6)11-515-1363.657.9Lost 1
No. 726Lanesboro (73.2)13-714-960.355.5Lost 2
No. 877Fillmore Central (65.1)7-811-1647.553.4Lost 1
No. 1238Mabel-Canton (43.0)7-168-1950.361.0Lost 3
No. 1279Houston (41.6)5-166-2145.964.2Lost 1
No. 14510Hope Lutheran (31.6)2-166-2051.965.8Lost 1
Section 1A - West Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Goodhue (149.8)13-030-455.040.1Won 1
No. 362Southland (95.0)7-414-961.962.9Lost 1
No. 393Bethlehem Academy (92.1)7-316-1255.652.5Lost 1
No. 604Randolph (81.8)13-617-1052.148.3Lost 1
No. 865Grand Meadow (66.2)11-1312-1350.855.9Lost 3
No. 906Blooming Prairie (63.0)1-610-1651.957.7Lost 3
No. 1087Lyle/Austin Pacelli (50.7)7-1610-1654.355.5Lost 1
No. 1108Glenville-Emmons (48.9)6-1410-1756.463.5Lost 1
No. 1319LeRoy-Ostrander (39.6)4-197-2051.557.4Lost 5
No. 13410Christian Life Academy (39.3)0-47-1756.566.1Won 1
No. 120MN Academy for the Deaf (43.4)0-02-1539.667.3Lost 1
Section 2A - North Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 161Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (119.0)20-327-377.058.2Lost 1
No. 242Cleveland (109.2)16-225-473.450.1Lost 1
No. 183Mayer Lutheran (115.9)4-217-1167.865.4Lost 1
No. 514Minnesota Valley Lutheran (87.6)12-619-873.763.2Lost 1
No. 475BOLD (89.5)3-413-1571.469.9Lost 1
No. 636Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (80.0)3-512-1556.558.3Lost 1
No. 957New Ulm Cathedral (59.5)7-1511-1761.268.5Lost 1
No. 1008Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (55.2)7-119-1662.471.6Lost 1
No. 1049Sleepy Eye (53.2)7-129-1858.466.1Lost 1
No. 14310Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (33.0)1-171-2544.372.7Lost 4
Section 2A - South Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Springfield (138.2)19-129-480.559.3Lost 2
No. 422Mountain Lake Area (91.5)6-218-1066.660.9Lost 1
No. 623Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (80.2)10-615-1355.957.6Lost 1
No. 714Mankato Loyola (74.4)9-1112-1454.758.2Lost 2
No. 675T/ML/GHEC (77.7)11-716-1259.063.7Lost 1
No. 656St. Clair (78.9)9-813-1450.453.1Lost 6
No. 1157United South Central (46.3)3-76-2249.459.0Lost 1
No. 1308Nicollet (39.8)5-128-1962.871.9Lost 1
No. 1449Alden-Conger (31.7)3-105-2046.055.9Lost 1
No. 15210Madelia (28.4)2-162-2542.561.5Lost 2
Section 3A - North Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 91Central MN Christian (132.7)18-027-565.544.3Lost 1
No. 262Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (105.6)15-523-666.851.3Lost 1
No. 593Dawson-Boyd (82.0)10-516-1063.857.1Lost 1
No. 764Canby (72.2)4-913-1263.166.6Lost 3
No. 705MACCRAY (76.0)9-612-1262.567.4Lost 1
No. 996Renville County West (55.6)4-117-1855.967.4Lost 1
No. 1257Lac qui Parle Valley (42.9)3-114-2249.958.7Lost 6
No. 1238Wabasso (43.0)1-75-2154.065.7Lost 1
No. 1379Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (37.9)3-135-2251.061.1Lost 1
Section 3A - South Standings (Seeding TBD)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 171Red Rock Central (116.6)19-224-361.045.3Lost 1
No. 282Westbrook-Walnut Grove (101.5)17-324-568.455.0Lost 1
No. 553Adrian (85.1)13-716-1062.258.7Lost 1
No. 534Southwest MN Christian (86.1)13-916-1071.166.6Lost 1
No. 945Fulda (59.8)10-1111-1660.668.7Lost 3
No. 776Murray County Central (72.0)8-912-1359.854.2Lost 1
No. 987Hills-Beaver Creek (56.0)8-1011-1563.162.0Lost 1
No. 1138Edgerton (47.4)7-137-1654.561.5Lost 1
No. 1519Ellsworth (28.9)2-172-2148.371.9Lost 2
No. 14910Heron Lake-Okabena (29.7)1-172-2458.277.5Lost 9
Section 4A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Minneapolis North (232.5)5-032-284.855.7Won 8
No. 22Heritage Christian (151.2)8-323-671.153.5Lost 1
No. 63Prairie Seeds Academy (138.7)10-224-585.868.0Lost 1
No. 124Cristo Rey Jesuit (123.6)8-421-873.662.4Lost 1
No. 355Maranatha Christian (95.7)5-213-1462.464.1Lost 1
No. 346Legacy Christian (97.4)4-515-1354.759.5Lost 1
No. 467CHOF (90.0)5-515-1269.064.7Lost 1
No. 418Hope Academy (91.8)3-718-1081.670.0Lost 1
No. 699Bethany Academy (76.5)7-515-1157.756.2Lost 1
No. 8110Liberty Classical Academy (69.6)12-518-964.354.7Lost 2
No. 8411Nova Classical Academy (67.0)8-512-1258.958.8Lost 1
No. 9612Community of Peace Academy (57.9)2-610-1667.075.9Lost 3
No. 9213West Lutheran (61.4)4-79-1856.461.0Lost 2
No. 10114Learning for Leadership (55.1)8-715-1172.870.3Lost 1
No. 11715Calvin Christian (45.1)8-1011-1650.054.1Lost 1
No. 14616Chesterton Academy (31.3)5-48-1246.658.3Lost 1
No. 15417Groves Academy (23.8)2-143-2454.476.7Lost 2
No. 15518Lincoln International (22.9)0-70-1126.564.3Lost 11
No. 15619North Lakes Academy (15.3)2-86-2043.160.2Lost 1
Section 5A - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Nevis (142.7)15-028-367.145.6Lost 2
No. 252McGregor (106.5)7-224-470.657.0Lost 1
No. 203Verndale (112.6)12-321-763.850.7Lost 1
No. 574Sebeka (84.3)6-715-1162.263.0Lost 1
No. 615Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (81.3)8-616-1259.055.6Lost 1
No. 746Cromwell-Wright (72.6)1-513-1453.853.8Lost 1
No. 737Pine River-Backus (73.0)6-711-1659.165.1Lost 3
No. 808Menahga (70.3)3-912-1555.159.9Lost 1
No. 1399Laporte (36.2)1-94-2253.677.9Lost 5
Section 5A - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 141Browerville/Eagle Valley (122.3)13-225-571.452.0Lost 1
No. 232Kimball Area (110.0)5-123-667.349.2Lost 1
No. 843Swanville (67.0)6-711-1462.062.1Lost 1
No. 1054East Central (52.5)7-28-1752.065.6Lost 1
No. 935Bertha-Hewitt (60.6)3-108-1852.759.3Lost 1
No. 1196Upsala (44.6)2-83-2448.068.5Lost 5
No. 1337Isle (39.4)4-64-2241.169.5Lost 9
No. 1418Onamia (35.0)3-84-2147.566.3Lost 1
No. 1489Ogilvie (30.1)0-100-2634.780.1Lost 26
Section 6A - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 221NCE/U-H (111.0)11-224-468.151.8Lost 1
No. 212Lake Park-Audubon (112.3)9-322-866.255.1Lost 2
No. 543Waubun (86.0)5-516-965.159.7Lost 1
No. 524Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (86.9)14-717-962.455.2Lost 1
No. 755Park Christian (72.5)6-613-1462.766.8Lost 1
No. 916New York Mills (62.4)4-611-1559.764.5Lost 1
No. 1037Rothsay (53.7)9-1510-1648.557.0Lost 1
No. 1118Underwood (48.8)4-175-2045.959.2Lost 1
No. 1219Henning (43.3)6-77-2050.062.4Lost 1
Section 6A - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 321Ortonville (98.5)14-322-664.454.9Lost 1
No. 392Battle Lake (92.1)16-420-661.047.3Lost 1
No. 333Parkers Prairie (97.5)15-621-866.457.9Lost 1
No. 564Hancock (84.7)14-518-764.753.1Lost 1
No. 685Brandon/Evansville (76.9)13-815-1154.347.5Lost 3
No. 796Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (70.9)1-310-1750.356.3Lost 4
No. 977West Central Area (56.7)7-1211-1555.353.5Lost 1
No. 1268Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (42.1)4-128-1957.868.0Lost 1
No. 1429Ashby (33.3)3-194-2045.358.3Lost 10
No. 14010Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (35.3)2-172-2443.364.3Lost 5
Section 7A - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 301Carlton (99.8)14-323-670.258.3Lost 1
No. 652Lakeview Christian (78.9)11-717-1263.860.2Lost 1
No. 833Silver Bay (67.4)12-614-1157.856.6Lost 1
No. 894Wrenshall (63.2)7-814-1362.361.6Lost 1
No. 785Fond du Lac Ojibwe (71.1)5-88-1861.879.7Lost 1
No. 1026Floodwood (54.5)7-137-1948.761.2Lost 1
No. 1067Northland (51.3)8-1012-1570.773.8Lost 1
No. 1128South Ridge (48.7)7-117-1855.366.0Lost 6
No. 1149Hill City (46.8)4-137-2055.368.1Lost 1
No. 13510Cook County (39.2)2-83-1942.455.6Lost 1
Section 7A - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51North Woods (139.8)23-031-278.650.8Lost 1
No. 152Mountain Iron-Buhl (119.8)19-325-575.855.1Lost 1
No. 313Deer River (99.5)8-416-1266.457.4Lost 1
No. 374Chisholm (93.1)13-617-1167.360.2Lost 1
No. 445Ely (90.5)12-719-868.952.6Lost 1
No. 586Bigfork (82.3)14-719-877.360.9Lost 3
No. 1317Nashwauk-Keewatin (39.6)6-166-2243.661.4Lost 1
No. 1298Northeast Range (39.9)3-165-1848.272.3Lost 1
No. 1509Cherry (29.0)2-172-2340.872.6Lost 1
No. 15310Littlefork-Big Falls (26.3)0-140-2536.075.4Lost 25
Section 8A - East Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 131Red Lake (122.4)14-027-580.656.4Won 2
No. 272Cass Lake-Bena (105.2)11-521-875.162.8Lost 1
No. 293Win-E-Mac (101.1)17-422-768.855.3Lost 1
No. 504Fosston (88.2)12-717-1162.955.6Lost 1
No. 825Northome/Kelliher (69.1)6-715-1263.663.1Lost 1
No. 1096Blackduck (50.5)2-96-2157.972.6Lost 1
No. 1187Clearbrook-Gonvick (45.0)6-129-1861.071.5Lost 1
No. 1368Lake of the Woods (38.1)1-77-1847.361.0Lost 5
No. 1289Mahnomen (41.5)3-144-2056.774.4Lost 1
Section 8A - West Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81Ada-Borup (133.6)11-224-461.050.0Lost 1
No. 102Stephen-Argyle (127.4)17-424-464.249.3Lost 1
No. 383Goodridge/Grygla (92.7)14-620-866.256.3Lost 1
No. 434Northern Freeze (90.7)11-716-1061.053.3Lost 4
No. 485Kittson County Central (88.7)8-815-953.750.5Lost 1
No. 886Sacred Heart (64.3)11-714-1367.466.7Lost 1
No. 1227Norman County West (43.1)4-85-2050.162.7Lost 5
No. 1078Fertile-Beltrami (51.2)8-119-1962.666.5Lost 1
No. 1169Climax/Fisher (45.7)5-136-2057.571.1Lost 1
No. 13810Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (37.2)4-144-2244.860.0Lost 1
No. 14711Red Lake County (31.0)1-211-2644.766.4Lost 25
1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |