Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Baseball
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1AA - East Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 101Caledonia (101.1)13-521-56.32.9Lost 1
No. 362Fillmore Central (82.2)11-418-66.93.0Lost 1
No. 253La Crescent (88.4)10-717-97.04.2Lost 2
No. 484St. Charles (73.5)10-713-106.34.5Lost 2
No. 655Plainview-Elgin-Millville (64.6)6-911-104.04.1Lost 5
No. 626Chatfield (65.8)7-810-113.66.1Lost 1
No. 737Winona Cotter (58.7)5-910-115.65.4Lost 1
No. 668Lake City (64.3)1-97-144.07.0Lost 1
Section 1AA - West Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 171Pine Island (93.0)10-317-77.74.5Lost 1
No. 72Rochester Lourdes (104.5)13-322-78.24.1Won 2
No. 313Cannon Falls (84.0)6-415-75.33.1Lost 2
No. 804Zumbrota-Mazeppa (54.1)3-78-126.06.5Lost 1
No. 825GMLOK (53.2)5-118-164.66.7Lost 1
No. 1006Dover-Eyota (40.5)2-114-174.88.6Lost 3
No. 1077Triton (37.4)2-73-182.17.6Lost 6
Section 2AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Belle Plaine (126.4)13-020-47.32.9Lost 2
No. 202St. Peter (91.0)12-414-104.63.3Lost 1
No. 413Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (78.0)7-315-46.92.6Lost 1
No. 464LeSueur-Henderson (74.7)9-814-115.15.1Lost 1
No. 425St. James Area (76.2)0-510-113.84.7Lost 1
No. 576Kenyon-Wanamingo (70.1)4-315-105.83.5Lost 1
No. 527Tri-City United (72.7)4-610-105.45.4Lost 1
No. 608Blue Earth Area (66.4)3-59-133.75.5Lost 2
No. 679Fairmont (63.2)4-48-135.86.4Lost 4
No. 7810Maple River (56.5)7-712-104.83.5Lost 2
No. 8311Sibley East (52.7)3-66-144.27.7Lost 2
No. 8112Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (53.6)5-59-143.03.9Lost 1
No. 10513New Richland-H-E-G (37.6)1-86-144.99.1Lost 3
No. 9114Medford (46.1)4-107-154.15.5Lost 1
No. 11315Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (30.4)1-32-172.88.7Lost 2
Section 3AA - North Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61New London-Spicer (108.9)7-119-75.73.6Lost 1
No. 392Minnewaska Area (79.1)9-413-104.73.2Lost 1
No. 553Paynesville Area (70.7)3-513-114.03.9Lost 1
No. 794Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (54.5)4-69-134.34.2Lost 2
No. 905Montevideo (46.7)6-76-153.97.8Lost 2
No. 966Yellow Medicine East (42.3)3-48-113.25.2Lost 3
No. 1047Benson (38.0)2-72-172.36.9Lost 2
Section 3AA - South Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 181Jackson County Central (92.5)10-317-76.82.9Lost 2
No. 122Luverne (96.5)13-418-96.24.5Lost 1
No. 433Windom Area (76.0)6-614-94.04.0Lost 1
No. 714Pipestone Area (61.1)5-89-125.24.5Lost 2
No. 865Redwood Valley (50.2)3-116-154.46.8Lost 1
No. 996Martin County West (40.9)1-36-135.17.5Lost 1
No. 1097Lakeview (34.6)0-35-134.88.6Lost 1
Section 4AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Minnehaha Academy (133.4)9-026-27.92.5Won 9
No. 212New Life Academy (90.7)11-319-77.54.1Lost 1
No. 293St. Paul Academy (84.8)5-513-105.34.4Lost 2
No. 584St. Agnes (69.4)7-511-105.64.2Lost 2
No. 535Columbia Heights (71.0)9-512-96.24.5Lost 2
No. 536St. Croix Lutheran (71.0)7-510-106.03.8Lost 1
No. 727Trinity School (59.1)7-413-95.85.5Lost 2
No. 858Nova Classical Academy (50.8)5-214-67.04.1Lost 2
No. 759St. Croix Prep (58.4)6-711-116.74.2Lost 1
No. 9410Minneapolis Roosevelt (44.3)4-56-115.58.4Lost 2
No. 9311Concordia Academy (44.4)4-65-126.57.8Lost 8
No. 9512Minneapolis Edison (42.5)4-56-144.38.3Lost 1
No. 10813St. Paul Johnson (36.8)2-45-87.37.2Lost 1
No. 11914St. Paul Washington (24.0)2-93-133.99.8Lost 3
No. 11115Brooklyn Center (32.6)0-111-191.617.0Lost 4
No. 11416Minneapolis Henry (30.3)0-60-143.113.6Lost 14
Section 5AA Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Maple Lake (114.0)13-124-35.92.4Won 1
No. 342Glencoe-Silver Lake (83.4)9-413-94.43.4Lost 5
No. 243Providence Academy (88.7)8-414-96.55.5Lost 1
No. 404Norwood-Young America (78.3)4-514-95.62.7Lost 1
No. 235Holy Family Catholic (89.3)9-214-116.74.5Lost 1
No. 476Southwest Christian (74.5)2-511-85.53.4Lost 3
No. 357Annandale (83.1)10-613-114.93.2Lost 1
No. 378Litchfield (82.1)7-712-94.84.3Lost 1
No. 569Watertown-Mayer (70.3)5-910-123.84.7Lost 2
No. 9710Eden Valley-Watkins (41.4)2-55-152.75.8Lost 2
No. 7711Rockford (57.0)4-96-144.45.7Lost 1
No. 10212Breck (39.2)1-42-173.88.6Lost 4
No. 11513Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (29.9)0-81-192.47.0Lost 5
No. 11814Spectrum (25.0)0-50-153.911.8Lost 15
Section 6AA - East Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Pierz (121.8)11-126-35.91.6Lost 1
No. 92Foley (103.8)9-617-95.82.7Lost 2
No. 133St. Cloud Cathedral (94.6)5-514-104.53.8Lost 2
No. 644Royalton (64.8)6-611-96.14.3Lost 2
No. 385Milaca (80.8)6-611-143.54.0Lost 1
No. 846Holdingford (52.0)2-67-133.74.9Lost 2
No. 1177St. John's Prep (25.3)0-81-142.48.9Lost 14
Section 6AA - West Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 141Sauk Centre (94.2)8-419-66.43.4Lost 1
No. 272Wadena-Deer Creek (86.0)7-217-65.93.1Lost 2
No. 333Pequot Lakes (83.6)3-312-76.84.9Lost 2
No. 264Melrose (86.7)6-415-95.33.5Lost 1
No. 615Osakis (66.3)7-612-86.04.4Lost 1
No. 686Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (62.5)7-811-94.74.9Lost 2
No. 1017Staples-Motley (39.5)1-75-164.38.0Lost 3
No. 928Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (44.6)0-66-144.89.1Lost 1
Section 7AA - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81Esko (104.1)9-418-69.14.4Lost 2
No. 222Mora (89.6)7-314-95.23.7Lost 2
No. 193Aitkin (91.7)10-422-59.71.9Lost 1
No. 764Crosby-Ironton (57.2)3-511-117.17.4Lost 2
No. 885Moose Lake-Willow River (47.5)3-97-145.18.4Lost 1
No. 886Pine City (47.5)2-57-86.47.8Lost 1
No. 1167Rush City (29.7)0-64-125.510.8Lost 4
Section 7AA - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Duluth Marshall (113.0)11-219-76.03.4Lost 2
No. 292Greenway (84.8)5-510-116.17.0Lost 2
No. 503Two Harbors (72.8)4-312-57.95.6Lost 1
No. 504International Falls (72.8)4-210-78.26.8Lost 2
No. 325Proctor (83.7)7-610-126.15.6Lost 1
No. 596Eveleth-Gilbert (66.5)6-513-96.86.0Lost 2
No. 737Virginia (58.7)5-1010-146.06.3Lost 1
No. 1108Mesabi East (33.1)0-73-154.612.0Lost 5
Section 8AA - North Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 151Warroad (93.9)12-219-810.35.4Lost 2
No. 632Park Rapids Area (65.6)6-611-116.05.8Lost 1
No. 703East Grand Forks (61.4)7-611-137.07.3Lost 2
No. 694Roseau (62.1)4-69-145.45.5Lost 2
No. 875Crookston (49.1)2-96-134.65.6Lost 3
No. 1036Mahnomen/Waubun (38.8)1-35-115.78.4Lost 3
No. 977Bagley (41.4)0-58-115.96.2Lost 1
Section 8AA - South Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 161Barnesville (93.3)12-516-55.53.0Lost 2
No. 112Perham (97.1)14-719-86.64.8Lost 1
No. 283Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (85.3)11-814-88.14.9Lost 1
No. 444Frazee (75.6)12-915-105.64.8Lost 1
No. 455Hawley (74.9)7-811-105.85.5Lost 1
No. 496Breckenridge (73.2)9-810-105.96.1Lost 2
No. 1057Pelican Rapids (37.6)2-144-174.09.1Lost 3
No. 1128Ottertail Central (31.5)1-42-193.57.4Lost 2
1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |