Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Baseball
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
Please see the Tiebreaker Explanation for more info on the process, or find out what the current Tiebreaker Margin is for this Sport and Class.
 
 

 

Section 1A - East Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 101Wabasha-Kellogg (76.3)9-117-105.14.6Lost 2
No. 402Randolph (59.2)15-317-56.73.4Lost 1
No. 583Schaeffer Academy (47.8)8-711-116.05.1Lost 2
No. 504Lewiston-Altura (52.3)2-36-144.37.0Lost 2
No. 635Rushford-Peterson (45.5)5-49-155.56.8Lost 1
No. 836Spring Grove (35.9)7-68-106.84.7Lost 3
No. 767Goodhue (39.6)1-45-163.55.1Lost 1
No. 1138Mabel-Canton (22.2)2-113-143.28.9Lost 1
No. 1129Houston (22.9)1-111-152.513.1Lost 1
Section 1A - West Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 201Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (66.5)6-215-86.13.4Lost 2
No. 392United South Central (59.3)6-212-86.84.4Lost 2
No. 243Southland (65.5)2-511-105.03.4Lost 2
No. 344Hayfield (60.7)8-413-135.24.5Lost 1
No. 675Lyle/Austin Pacelli (44.2)9-611-76.64.6Lost 2
No. 936Blooming Prairie (32.3)3-74-165.07.7Lost 3
No. 807Bethlehem Academy (37.8)2-65-145.010.1Lost 1
No. 998Glenville-Emmons/Alden-Conger (30.8)5-96-124.38.4Lost 3
No. 117Christian Life Academy (20.2)0-01-16.55.5Won 1
Section 2A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11BOLD (93.8)6-319-47.82.9Lost 2
No. 62Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC (80.2)13-322-67.02.4Lost 1
No. 73Springfield (78.2)12-519-66.63.1Lost 1
No. 274Mankato Loyola (64.8)10-417-56.83.2Lost 2
No. 75Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (78.2)5-316-104.64.1Lost 1
No. 176Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (70.0)9-616-97.65.9Lost 1
No. 197Sleepy Eye (67.5)8-512-85.74.5Lost 3
No. 238Cleveland (65.7)9-614-75.64.9Lost 1
No. 389Minnesota Valley Lutheran (59.8)8-711-84.43.5Lost 1
No. 3610New Ulm Cathedral (60.0)6-1010-115.44.8Lost 2
No. 6811Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (43.2)4-39-125.95.9Lost 2
No. 7312St. Clair (41.8)3-76-135.06.8Lost 2
No. 10513Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (28.0)2-124-144.18.6Lost 3
No. 10814Nicollet (27.1)2-112-152.67.6Lost 5
No. 12015Madelia (18.4)0-120-172.414.0Lost 17
Section 3A - North Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 151Canby (70.4)8-113-28.52.1Lost 1
No. 512Dawson-Boyd (52.2)7-510-74.83.0Lost 2
No. 373Minneota (59.9)10-412-56.74.9Lost 1
No. 294Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (63.3)6-413-57.92.7Lost 1
No. 465Lac qui Parle Valley (55.5)10-513-124.34.0Lost 1
No. 486Central MN Christian (54.5)7-69-85.04.9Lost 2
No. 967Renville County West (31.4)2-113-132.45.9Lost 2
No. 698MACCRAY (42.8)3-107-133.86.1Lost 1
Section 3A - South Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Red Rock Central/W-WG (81.5)15-124-47.72.1Won 1
No. 212Wabasso (66.4)9-317-86.03.7Lost 1
No. 333Adrian (60.8)12-515-85.23.2Lost 1
No. 784Murray County Central (38.5)6-98-133.85.4Lost 2
No. 945Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (31.8)4-125-142.96.5Lost 1
No. 976Heron Lake-Okabena (31.3)3-94-162.76.7Lost 1
No. 907Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (33.7)4-94-112.98.1Lost 1
No. 1098Edgerton/Southwest MN Christian (26.8)0-121-151.97.9Lost 2
Section 4A Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Legacy Christian (90.9)10-121-57.62.6Lost 1
No. 142Heritage Christian (70.5)10-417-96.13.1Lost 1
No. 263Mounds Park Academy (64.9)3-39-114.04.8Lost 2
No. 354Mayer Lutheran (60.6)5-39-143.94.6Lost 1
No. 625PACT Charter (45.7)6-411-96.25.1Lost 2
No. 746Liberty Classical Academy (40.0)6-48-106.15.3Lost 2
No. 807West Lutheran (37.8)5-67-125.35.8Lost 1
No. 798Maranatha Christian (38.2)3-67-124.98.1Lost 1
No. 1079Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (27.4)0-61-153.612.3Lost 13
No. 11810Chesterton Academy (20.1)3-43-74.17.5Lost 4
No. 11911Academy for Sciences & Ag (19.9)2-43-74.56.5Lost 3
No. 12212Cristo Rey Jesuit (16.8)2-52-72.38.2Lost 1
No. 12113North Lakes Academy (17.4)1-62-81.78.5Lost 7
Section 5A - East Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 311Hinckley-Finlayson (62.1)9-213-88.73.4Lost 2
No. 492Braham (52.8)8-211-76.96.2Lost 1
No. 743Onamia (40.0)8-810-125.26.0Lost 2
No. 694Isle (42.8)10-811-144.97.1Lost 1
No. 955McGregor/Cromwell (31.6)2-45-106.57.3Lost 2
No. 986Barnum (31.2)2-44-125.48.0Lost 4
No. 1007East Central (30.5)2-94-124.68.7Lost 2
No. 1158Ogilvie (21.3)0-100-153.312.1Lost 15
Section 5A - West Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 121Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (73.1)9-319-39.03.3Lost 1
No. 252Menahga (65.3)6-312-94.74.8Lost 3
No. 513Hill City/Northland (52.2)6-513-86.44.8Lost 2
No. 474Nevis (54.9)5-514-78.16.1Lost 3
No. 185Pillager (68.6)9-215-126.64.7Lost 2
No. 566Pine River-Backus (48.8)2-711-810.15.4Lost 1
No. 867Sebeka (34.9)1-74-163.48.1Lost 2
Section 6A - East Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Parkers Prairie (90.7)12-126-28.72.3Won 8
No. 282Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (63.9)6-413-115.05.1Lost 1
No. 303Brandon/Evansville (62.2)13-815-106.84.9Lost 2
No. 414New York Mills (57.6)1-611-115.53.4Lost 2
No. 455Kimball Area (55.7)2-29-123.75.8Lost 2
No. 616Upsala/Swanville Area (45.8)3-28-104.74.2Lost 2
No. 597Browerville/Eagle Valley (47.2)1-57-134.15.9Lost 2
Section 6A - West Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 131Ortonville (71.0)16-317-66.93.7Lost 2
No. 532Hancock (50.3)10-912-104.75.0Lost 2
No. 633Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (45.5)8-911-124.26.0Lost 2
No. 654West Central Area (45.2)8-109-115.56.1Lost 1
No. 555Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (49.1)9-99-106.46.0Lost 1
No. 926Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (32.4)4-115-154.05.6Lost 3
No. 1047Ashby (28.8)1-153-153.89.2Lost 7
Section 7A - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 161South Ridge (70.1)11-317-59.03.7Lost 2
No. 662Carlton (44.9)9-613-97.66.3Lost 2
No. 713Cook County (42.3)4-56-94.55.7Lost 1
No. 604Silver Bay (46.0)9-611-126.07.2Lost 1
No. 1015Cherry (30.0)4-115-155.58.9Lost 2
No. 886Mountain Iron-Buhl (34.6)3-115-153.48.7Lost 2
No. 1147Wrenshall (21.4)0-101-124.210.2Lost 10
Section 7A - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - FINAL)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Deer River (84.3)12-221-49.33.9Lost 2
No. 112Ely (74.0)16-320-107.74.7Lost 2
No. 573North Woods (48.0)11-612-87.86.5Lost 2
No. 714Chisholm (42.3)5-65-86.29.0Lost 2
No. 765Northeast Range (39.6)5-106-105.110.3Lost 1
No. 1026Nashwauk-Keewatin (29.6)4-85-154.47.1Lost 6
No. 917Littlefork-Big Falls (32.9)2-83-126.310.1Lost 2
Section 8A - East Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 91Fosston (77.2)18-224-37.62.3Won 2
No. 852Blackduck (35.1)8-79-156.77.6Lost 2
No. 823Win-E-Mac (36.1)6-138-153.66.7Lost 1
No. 1064Northome/Kelliher (27.6)4-44-125.39.5Lost 7
No. 875Lake of the Woods (34.7)7-57-87.17.3Lost 2
No. 1036Cass Lake-Bena (29.3)6-46-124.16.7Lost 1
No. 1167Laporte (21.2)1-41-123.314.1Lost 1
No. 1228Red Lake (16.8)0-90-123.319.6Lost 12
Section 8A - West Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 221Red Lake County (66.0)12-416-96.63.8Lost 2
No. 412NCE/U-H (57.6)13-514-75.93.4Lost 2
No. 433Ada-Borup/NCW (56.4)10-514-67.94.4Lost 1
No. 324West Marshall (61.4)11-612-66.23.5Lost 1
No. 545Kittson County Central (49.7)8-68-85.05.7Lost 1
No. 436Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (56.4)10-1112-145.75.7Lost 1
No. 847Lake Park-Audubon (35.2)4-66-144.89.1Lost 1
No. 898Sacred Heart (34.5)4-94-123.77.2Lost 1
No. 1119Fertile-Beltrami (24.0)2-122-142.710.1Lost 7
No. 11010Northern Freeze (25.0)1-132-172.810.5Lost 12
1998-2017 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland