PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Wrestling
School Year:
Choose Class:
 
*QRF rankings are based (in part) on opponent dual win total.  Because of the large descrepancy in # of duals wrestled by each team, the Wrestling QRF is invalid.
 
Please take this into account when viewing the Wrestling QRF rankings, this descrepancy does not affect any of the other sports.
 
 

 

Section 1A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Chatfield (0.0)12-031-248.422.1Won 1
No. 1Kenyon-Wanamingo (0.0)8-218-645.520.7Lost 1
No. 1Goodhue (0.0)7-420-1239.832.6Lost 1
No. 1Zumbrota-Mazeppa (0.0)9-319-1536.829.9Lost 1
No. 1Wabasha-Kellogg (0.0)4-713-1435.435.3Lost 1
No. 1St. Charles (0.0)3-47-934.637.8Lost 3
No. 1Dover-Eyota (0.0)4-610-1434.637.9Lost 1
No. 1Lake City (0.0)5-68-1431.337.5Lost 1
No. 1Triton (0.0)2-88-1433.540.8Lost 1
No. 1Pine Island (0.0)3-56-1128.941.6Lost 1
No. 1Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C (0.0)1-55-1229.642.5Lost 2
No. 1Hayfield (0.0)0-83-1222.148.6Lost 7
Section 2A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Jackson County Central (0.0)4-024-245.325.5Won 9
No. 1Blue Earth Area (0.0)5-223-544.625.3Lost 1
No. 1United South Central (0.0)6-318-1138.532.5Lost 1
No. 1New Richland-H-E-G (0.0)5-211-837.931.9Lost 1
No. 1Maple River (0.0)2-37-637.432.9Lost 1
No. 1Blooming Prairie (0.0)4-55-1025.545.7Lost 1
No. 1Medford (0.0)2-43-929.643.0Lost 3
No. 1St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (0.0)1-72-1523.451.4Lost 1
No. 1Southland (0.0)0-31-914.344.4Lost 4
Section 3A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Wabasso/Red Rock Central (0.0)7-127-151.314.2Lost 1
No. 12Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (0.0)7-117-443.621.0Lost 1
No. 13Minneota (0.0)5-317-543.223.0Lost 1
No. 14Canby (0.0)3-320-940.026.7Lost 2
No. 15Pipestone Area (0.0)2-216-744.725.5Lost 1
No. 16BOLD (0.0)1-510-1032.935.8Lost 3
No. 17Benson (0.0)1-67-1528.347.1Lost 6
No. 18Ortonville (0.0)0-52-1324.653.1Lost 1
Section 4A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (0.0)6-118-445.820.2Lost 1
No. 1Sibley East (0.0)11-123-1042.723.5Lost 2
No. 1St. James Area (0.0)5-314-942.025.9Lost 1
No. 1Windom/Mountain Lake (0.0)2-410-1136.430.6Lost 1
No. 1Trinity School (0.0)0-46-832.635.8Lost 1
No. 1Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (0.0)2-56-1228.743.2Lost 2
No. 1Norwood-Young America (0.0)3-44-825.643.9Lost 4
No. 1St. Agnes (0.0)1-37-1529.446.3Lost 3
No. 1River Valley (0.0)3-55-1428.443.6Lost 1
No. 1LeSueur-Henderson (0.0)1-42-2319.953.8Lost 1
No. 1Nicollet/GFW (0.0)0-00-000NONE
Section 5A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (0.0)8-024-252.914.8Won 2
No. 12Kimball Area (0.0)9-121-1337.032.3Lost 1
No. 13Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (0.0)6-314-540.327.6Lost 1
No. 14Paynesville Area (0.0)4-513-1432.936.5Lost 1
No. 15Osakis (0.0)3-413-1039.333.0Lost 4
No. 16Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (0.0)3-48-931.342.2Lost 1
No. 17Eden Valley-Watkins (0.0)2-77-932.439.0Lost 1
No. 18Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (0.0)2-77-1326.645.5Lost 1
No. 19Minnewaska Area (0.0)0-65-1428.344.3Lost 2
Section 6A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Barnesville (0.0)12-023-352.815.6Lost 2
No. 12Border West (0.0)10-214-541.729.5Lost 1
No. 13New York Mills (0.0)7-314-642.326.2Lost 1
No. 14Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (0.0)7-410-740.829.9Lost 1
No. 15Pelican Rapids (0.0)5-512-837.933.5Lost 1
No. 16Ottertail Central (0.0)3-67-933.737.4Lost 1
No. 17West Central Area (0.0)4-77-1329.443.9Lost 1
No. 18Breckenridge/Cambell-Tintah (0.0)4-66-1129.543.6Lost 1
No. 19Wadena-Deer Creek (0.0)1-87-1525.549.8Lost 7
No. 110Prairie Valley (0.0)0-124-2223.150.4Lost 5
Section 7A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Holdingford (0.0)7-126-348.221.7Lost 1
No. 1Pierz (0.0)8-128-548.319.8Lost 2
No. 1Aitkin (0.0)6-412-641.630.0Lost 1
No. 1Minneapolis Henry (0.0)2-315-938.233.1Lost 2
No. 1Royalton/Upsala (0.0)3-58-1337.032.7Lost 1
No. 1Crosby-Ironton (0.0)3-34-1029.042.0Lost 1
No. 1Columbia Heights (0.0)0-26-1730.845.0Lost 2
No. 1Mille Lacs (0.0)2-74-1826.449.0Lost 1
No. 1Ogilvie (0.0)0-51-1218.249.4Lost 2
No. 1Minneapolis North (0.0)0-00-000NONE
Section 8A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Frazee (0.0)6-016-148.214.6Lost 1
No. 1Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (0.0)7-117-248.619.9Lost 1
No. 1United North Central (0.0)5-316-545.623.0Lost 1
No. 1Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus (0.0)6-412-1036.335.4Lost 1
No. 1Fertile-Beltrami (0.0)4-38-1036.438.7Lost 1
No. 1Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (0.0)3-45-1029.148.4Lost 1
No. 1Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (0.0)2-25-1230.439.1Lost 2
No. 1Mahnomen/Waubun (0.0)3-64-1130.144.5Lost 1
No. 1Deer River (0.0)1-32-1221.550.9Lost 1
No. 1Red Lake County Central (0.0)1-82-1425.045.5Lost 5
No. 1West Marshall (0.0)0-40-620.055.5Lost 6
1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com