PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Softball
School Year:
Choose Class:

 

Section 1AA - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 581Caledonia/Spring Grove (66.9)6-219-48.93.0Lost 2
No. 852St. Charles (53.3)7-49-125.15.6Lost 1
No. 603Winona Cotter (66.3)9-811-154.85.8Lost 1
No. 944GMLOK (50.3)3-59-126.07.7Lost 1
No. 1185Plainview-Elgin-Millville (34.0)1-86-156.610.3Lost 1
No. 1066Lake City (39.6)3-104-152.89.8Lost 12
No. 1077Dover-Eyota (39.4)3-44-153.58.8Lost 3
No. 1158La Crescent (35.7)0-122-183.18.6Lost 5
Section 1AA - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Kasson-Mantorville (125.2)15-123-45.71.3Lost 2
No. 82Zumbrota-Mazeppa (109.3)9-218-39.93.5Lost 1
No. 143Rochester Lourdes (98.8)9-316-68.52.3Lost 1
No. 304Cannon Falls (85.1)5-514-56.23.5Lost 1
No. 496Byron (71.7)6-611-94.96.2Lost 3
No. 447Pine Island (77.8)8-815-97.24.4Lost 2
No. 258Stewartville (87.5)8-513-87.13.8Lost 1
No. 1058Triton (40.6)1-104-153.77.2Lost 2
Section 2AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 101LeSueur-Henderson (101.5)14-319-56.33.0Lost 2
No. 312Belle Plaine (84.5)10-415-57.12.6Lost 1
No. 323Norwood-Young America (84.1)9-617-79.23.6Lost 2
No. 224Holy Family Catholic (90.7)2-212-95.55.6Lost 1
No. 475Glencoe-Silver Lake (72.9)2-29-117.07.1Lost 1
No. 686Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (60.7)1-113-87.05.3Lost 1
No. 797Jordan (55.2)1-96-116.16.9Lost 1
No. 1118Sibley East (37.4)0-124-164.610.5Lost 5
Section 2AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 131St. Peter (99.6)8-214-67.04.4Lost 1
No. 562New Richland-H-E-G (67.2)5-116-45.03.4Lost 1
No. 343Waseca (81.5)7-512-94.73.3Lost 2
No. 94Maple River (102.0)7-419-96.12.4Lost 2
No. 595Tri-City United (66.7)4-911-106.05.3Lost 1
No. 1126Blue Earth Area (37.2)0-82-153.88.5Lost 3
No. 1247Faribault Academies (25.6)0-21-173.19.4Lost 9
Section 3AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 331Redwood Valley (83.2)12-518-57.33.7Lost 2
No. 372Morris Area/Chokio Alberta (80.2)10-317-57.93.6Lost 1
No. 903Yellow Medicine East (51.5)4-38-115.46.1Lost 4
No. 824Benson/Hancock (54.0)6-410-107.27.9Lost 1
No. 975Montevideo (45.3)2-79-99.47.6Lost 1
No. 836Marshall (53.4)3-126-154.28.1Lost 1
No. 987Minneota/Canby/Lincoln H I (45.1)0-36-123.87.5Lost 3
No. 1018New London-Spicer (44.4)0-43-143.48.2Lost 2
Section 3AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Pipestone Area (116.7)15-224-210.21.8Lost 1
No. 12New Ulm (131.8)11-124-37.92.2Won 4
No. 543Jackson County Central (69.8)6-710-106.44.9Lost 1
No. 644Worthington (63.5)7-711-96.74.9Lost 1
No. 675St. James Area (61.2)3-69-122.97.7Lost 1
No. 726Luverne (58.5)1-89-106.88.9Lost 2
No. 997Fairmont (44.9)1-66-135.98.0Lost 3
No. 1198Red Rock Central (33.8)0-35-157.411.7Lost 1
Section 4AA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61St. Anthony Village (110.3)13-124-48.91.9Lost 1
No. 292Visitation (85.6)9-417-86.94.4Lost 2
No. 493St. Paul Academy (71.7)9-415-96.64.3Lost 2
No. 414St. Croix Lutheran (79.1)9-515-76.13.0Lost 1
No. 565Concordia Academy-Roseville (67.2)5-512-105.43.7Lost 1
No. 656Minnehaha Academy (62.4)5-511-107.14.6Lost 1
No. 627Holy Angels (65.0)3-29-124.06.0Lost 1
No. 888St. Paul Humboldt (52.0)5-26-95.58.7Lost 5
No. 879DeLaSalle (52.9)2-88-126.56.6Lost 1
No. 8910Blake (51.7)3-64-92.87.7Lost 2
No. 9311St. Paul Highland Park (50.4)4-56-96.08.5Lost 1
No. 8312St. Paul Central (53.4)3-57-106.68.3Lost 3
No. 11713Breck (34.2)0-92-112.29.4Lost 9
No. 11314St. Paul Harding (36.6)2-64-125.77.7Lost 8
No. 12615Minneapolis Roosevelt (24.4)2-12-94.513.7Lost 2
No. 12716Minneapolis Edison (23.8)0-61-112.721.2Lost 1
Section 5AA - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 191Delano (92.6)9-516-96.04.2Lost 2
No. 202Mound-Westonka (91.9)13-218-105.93.5Won 2
No. 703Watertown-Mayer (59.0)3-110-115.54.6Lost 1
No. 464Rockford (74.7)5-713-94.44.0Lost 1
No. 775Providence Academy (56.4)1-28-85.25.1Lost 1
No. 756Fridley (56.7)2-15-133.97.7Lost 2
No. 1257Minneapolis Henry (25.3)0-23-134.716.8Lost 3
No. 1238Brooklyn Center (27.8)0-20-161.312.8Lost 16
Section 5AA - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Becker (109.5)3-216-85.34.3Lost 2
No. 242Annandale (89.4)7-513-106.05.3Lost 2
No. 153Maple Lake (97.4)6-318-38.01.9Lost 1
No. 534Dassel-Cokato (70.2)5-68-145.76.5Lost 1
No. 665Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (62.0)0-611-97.14.8Lost 1
No. 1036Zimmerman (43.0)0-34-173.78.2Lost 4
No. 1047Litchfield (42.3)1-81-192.911.7Lost 12
Section 6AA - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Albany (113.4)14-120-37.42.4Lost 1
No. 612Milaca (65.4)0-010-67.15.1Lost 1
No. 403Little Falls (79.4)10-716-96.45.0Lost 1
No. 554Holdingford (68.2)5-313-97.35.4Lost 1
No. 745St. Cloud Cathedral (56.9)0-09-107.16.1Lost 1
No. 486Pierz (71.9)4-310-105.06.2Lost 1
No. 697Paynesville Area (60.5)5-79-96.15.4Lost 1
No. 1148Foley (35.8)0-02-194.49.8Lost 1
Section 6AA - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 121Pequot Lakes (100.4)6-121-111.31.5Lost 1
No. 272Minnewaska Area (86.9)9-318-38.63.8Lost 1
No. 233Ottertail Central (89.8)2-320-48.64.7Lost 2
No. 164Staples-Motley (96.2)7-612-106.75.1Lost 2
No. 805Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (54.9)2-310-79.78.4Lost 1
No. 766Wadena-Deer Creek (56.6)1-68-138.28.3Lost 1
No. 817Sauk Centre (54.3)3-86-105.85.5Lost 2
No. 968Melrose (45.6)3-126-156.111.3Lost 1
Section 7AA - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - Cutoff 5/19)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 391Mora (80.0)5-216-68.83.9Lost 1
No. 432Two Harbors (77.9)4-417-58.12.7Lost 1
No. 383Esko (80.1)5-513-98.55.0Lost 1
No. 184Cloquet (92.7)10-316-106.84.3Won 1
No. 635Moose Lake-Willow River (64.1)2-410-78.56.4Lost 1
No. 1006Pine City (44.7)2-410-118.77.8Lost 2
No. 1107Crosby-Ironton (37.7)1-33-173.812.3Lost 6
No. 1208Aitkin (31.3)1-63-135.312.1Lost 3
Section 7AA - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - Cutoff 5/19)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Hermantown (118.1)6-114-46.22.4Lost 1
No. 362Virginia (80.8)9-711-136.56.8Lost 2
No. 353Proctor (81.2)11-513-128.06.4Lost 1
No. 524Greenway (70.7)0-010-96.76.1Lost 1
No. 425Hibbing (78.2)9-812-146.26.8Lost 1
No. 736Eveleth-Gilbert (58.3)3-99-106.85.0Lost 2
No. 907International Falls (51.5)0-79-109.58.7Lost 4
Section 8AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 511Thief River Falls/G/G-G (71.0)12-514-118.66.4Lost 2
No. 712Bagley (58.8)6-515-78.86.2Lost 1
No. 783Northern Freeze (56.1)6-511-128.38.0Lost 2
No. 954Warroad (49.7)6-59-138.811.5Lost 1
No. 1025Roseau (43.9)5-56-127.610.4Lost 4
No. 1086Mahnomen/Waubun (38.7)3-38-136.38.7Lost 2
No. 1097East Grand Forks (37.9)1-94-166.011.7Lost 3
No. 1218Crookston (29.7)0-141-206.014.4Lost 15
Section 8AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 171Fergus Falls (93.6)2-212-85.05.6Lost 1
No. 212Detroit Lakes (90.9)11-217-89.34.6Lost 1
No. 283Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (85.7)12-218-39.22.0Lost 1
No. 114Hawley (100.8)11-216-57.73.0Lost 2
No. 455Park Rapids Area (77.7)5-412-97.47.0Lost 2
No. 926Perham (50.8)4-68-135.88.5Lost 4
No. 1167Pelican Rapids (34.7)2-103-163.910.8Lost 10
No. 1228Breckenridge (27.9)0-70-153.514.4Lost 15
1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com