PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
*
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Softball
School Year:
Choose Class:

 

Section 1A - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Lewiston-Altura (86.2)9-321-410.52.9Lost 2
No. 102Chatfield (76.6)11-419-78.23.4Lost 1
No. 463Houston (49.6)11-112-98.14.5Lost 1
No. 324Wabasha-Kellogg (56.9)5-612-105.24.2Lost 1
No. 565Rushford-Peterson (46.5)4-810-116.07.7Lost 1
No. 686Goodhue (44.1)2-56-145.38.9Lost 3
No. 787Fillmore Central/Lanesboro (38.1)4-97-144.15.9Lost 5
No. 1168Mabel-Canton (25.3)4-84-144.814.7Lost 1
No. 1209Hope Lutheran (24.0)2-103-135.611.5Lost 1
Section 1A - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Blooming Prairie (88.8)9-022-47.22.1Lost 1
No. 362Kenyon-Wanamingo (53.9)7-312-125.04.3Lost 2
No. 553Randolph (46.9)7-314-77.05.7Lost 1
No. 404Hayfield (53.0)5-410-125.46.8Lost 1
No. 715Alden-Conger (41.3)3-111-48.93.6Lost 1
No. 526Southland (47.5)6-89-136.66.6Lost 1
No. 887Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (34.3)2-88-124.95.9Lost 3
No. 1218Glenville-Emmons (23.8)1-112-153.811.4Lost 10
Section 2A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 91New Ulm Cathedral (79.1)16-222-59.63.5Won 1
No. 162Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (67.8)14-518-67.25.0Lost 2
No. 623Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (45.6)2-310-1110.96.0Lost 3
No. 454Minnesota Valley Lutheran (50.9)8-710-95.94.1Lost 1
No. 545Springfield (47.2)7-710-115.26.7Lost 2
No. 606Sleepy Eye (45.9)9-711-116.15.9Lost 1
No. 1007Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (28.4)3-114-174.06.5Lost 1
No. 1128Cleveland (26.4)0-05-126.18.6Lost 1
No. 1029Mayer Lutheran (27.9)1-22-204.711.8Lost 1
No. 13010Comfrey/Cedar Mountain (19.6)0-140-192.614.5Lost 19
Section 2A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Mankato Loyola (85.8)8-221-210.02.6Lost 1
No. 122Nicollet (70.0)14-218-59.64.6Lost 1
No. 303Martin County West (58.7)10-216-59.54.9Lost 1
No. 874St. Clair (34.8)7-48-107.47.3Lost 2
No. 815Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (37.2)7-48-1011.26.1Lost 1
No. 966Mountain Lake Area (31.2)2-37-135.37.9Lost 2
No. 1017United South Central (28.2)3-75-174.510.0Lost 1
No. 1228Madelia/Truman (23.7)3-103-173.612.9Lost 1
No. 1259Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (22.9)0-60-142.712.0Lost 14
No. 13710G-H-EC/Martin Luther (16.6)0-120-191.720.1Lost 19
Section 3A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (85.2)18-025-110.41.4Won 2
No. 352MACCRAY (54.4)8-610-77.14.6Lost 1
No. 633Dawson-Boyd (44.7)9-1012-117.77.1Lost 2
No. 644Renville County West (44.6)7-119-135.27.6Lost 1
No. 905Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (33.6)5-110-710.28.8Lost 1
No. 1056Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (27.1)3-56-108.410.1Lost 2
No. 957BOLD (31.4)2-23-136.611.1Lost 2
No. 1258Lac qui Parle Valley (22.9)2-72-176.914.1Lost 1
No. 1339Ortonville (17.5)1-82-144.311.6Lost 2
Section 3A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 251Wabasso (61.6)2-112-88.35.1Lost 1
No. 182Edgerton/SW MN Christian (64.9)11-419-510.23.9Lost 1
No. 273Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (59.8)12-515-67.55.7Lost 1
No. 234Lakeview (62.5)11-714-86.23.7Lost 2
No. 365Murray County Central (53.9)6-412-99.47.2Lost 3
No. 766Windom Area (39.9)1-24-155.18.6Lost 5
No. 937Adrian Area (32.9)2-84-145.07.3Lost 6
No. 1098Heron Lake-Okabena (26.6)3-106-174.111.1Lost 1
No. 1099Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (26.6)1-132-144.414.0Lost 3
Section 4A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 111New Life Academy (75.2)13-017-86.84.3Lost 2
No. 172Minneapolis Washburn (66.3)4-216-610.24.6Lost 1
No. 213Maranatha Christian (63.0)8-213-37.92.6Lost 1
No. 484West Lutheran (48.8)8-412-611.94.1Lost 1
No. 725Legacy Christian (41.1)7-59-126.47.7Lost 2
No. 696Heritage Christian (42.9)9-512-116.35.3Lost 1
No. 737Columbia Heights (40.7)2-24-124.212.3Lost 1
No. 798Mounds Park Academy (37.8)3-36-116.37.9Lost 1
No. 1069Southwest Christian (27.0)3-75-88.08.1Lost 1
No. 11510PACT Charter (25.6)5-77-107.910.1Lost 1
No. 11811Trinity School (24.6)2-72-83.55.9Lost 4
No. 8312St. Agnes (36.1)0-33-163.58.7Lost 6
No. 13513North Lakes Academy (16.8)3-84-1011.216.3Lost 2
No. 13114Bethany Academy (18.7)2-102-136.317.4Lost 1
No. 13215Minnesota Transitions Charter (17.6)1-31-48.615.6Lost 3
No. 141Academy for Sciences & Ag (14.8)1-11-210.521.3Won 1
No. 142Nova Classical Academy (13.0)0-12-38.610.6Won 1
Section 5A - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 241Isle (62.3)13-218-211.33.0Lost 2
No. 332Hinckley-Finlayson (55.9)10-314-67.93.8Lost 1
No. 643Rush City (44.6)9-611-87.45.4Lost 2
No. 414Barnum (52.4)5-310-117.85.6Lost 1
No. 1135Ogilvie (26.2)2-94-146.09.3Lost 3
No. 1196Braham (24.5)2-94-157.611.8Lost 2
No. 1297East Central (20.9)2-92-155.814.9Lost 4
No. 1238Cromwell (23.2)0-30-132.322.2Lost 13
Section 5A - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 261Browerville (60.1)9-216-311.54.1Lost 1
No. 342Osakis (55.2)6-312-510.24.1Lost 1
No. 123Eden Valley-Watkins (70.0)10-016-96.84.4Lost 2
No. 574Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (46.4)0-38-88.88.3Lost 1
No. 495Kimball Area (48.4)8-510-155.86.1Lost 1
No. 746Royalton (40.6)6-69-109.49.6Lost 1
No. 827Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (36.8)4-54-173.96.5Lost 1
No. 928Swanville (33.2)5-57-118.79.5Lost 1
No. 1279Upsala (22.6)3-94-138.413.4Lost 1
No. 13410St. John's Prep (17.0)0-121-153.418.7Lost 14
Section 6A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Sebeka (80.6)18-121-67.44.6Lost 2
No. 202New York Mills (63.2)14-517-89.86.2Lost 1
No. 383Lake Park-Audubon (53.8)1-29-66.45.7Lost 1
No. 394Frazee (53.2)6-212-87.86.0Lost 1
No. 505Pine River-Backus (48.1)4-511-88.66.2Lost 1
No. 476Menahga (49.0)8-79-117.55.8Lost 5
No. 677Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (44.4)2-610-710.68.3Lost 1
No. 868Nevis (35.1)2-511-109.97.3Lost 1
Section 6A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 311Pillager (58.4)6-811-108.57.9Lost 1
No. 432Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (51.0)4-210-311.06.8Lost 1
No. 433Parkers Prairie (51.0)10-910-117.37.7Lost 2
No. 644Brandon/Evansville (44.6)5-610-88.37.4Lost 2
No. 775Eagle Valley (38.6)4-110-79.07.2Lost 2
No. 756Bertha-Hewitt (40.4)6-116-144.47.3Lost 2
No. 897Ashby (33.9)4-99-117.57.2Lost 1
No. 938Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (32.9)4-154-175.79.5Lost 1
No. 1149West Central Area (25.9)0-43-144.813.2Lost 2
Section 7A - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - Cutoff 5/19)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Cherry (93.2)15-026-010.21.4Won 26