PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Baseball
School Year:
Choose Class:

 

Section 1AA - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 351Plainview-Elgin-Millville (82.3)7-318-49.14.7Lost 1
No. 342La Crescent (83.7)10-815-94.84.6Lost 2
No. 273Lake City (86.5)10-616-77.34.6Lost 1
No. 414Caledonia/Spring Grove (78.1)9-416-96.04.5Lost 2
No. 995St. Charles (52.4)4-59-123.94.9Lost 1
No. 816Winona Cotter (59.3)3-127-135.36.7Lost 2
No. 987Dover-Eyota (52.5)4-58-134.87.7Lost 3
No. 1248GMLOK (28.0)0-91-204.19.7Lost 8
Section 1AA - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 131Stewartville (101.2)15-619-66.43.1Lost 1
No. 232Kasson-Mantorville (92.7)11-314-76.64.1Lost 1
No. 103Cannon Falls (105.2)15-421-76.93.5Lost 1
No. 424Rochester Lourdes (78.0)10-813-95.75.4Lost 1
No. 555Pine Island (70.2)6-810-115.46.5Lost 1
No. 826Byron (59.0)4-119-125.04.6Lost 3
No. 847Triton (56.9)3-99-124.24.7Lost 2
No. 1028Zumbrota-Mazeppa (48.8)2-126-155.05.2Lost 1
Section 2AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 21Holy Family Catholic (121.3)7-125-46.42.6Won 7
No. 332Belle Plaine (84.3)11-814-114.94.8Lost 2
No. 513Norwood-Young America (72.7)9-712-95.34.9Lost 1
No. 494Glencoe-Silver Lake (73.3)1-39-125.14.3Lost 1
No. 695Sibley East (65.0)7-811-114.24.4Lost 1
No. 736Jordan (62.1)6-87-123.84.3Lost 2
No. 677Watertown-Mayer (65.7)4-97-112.14.1Lost 3
Section 2AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 251LeSueur-Henderson (88.8)14-616-85.24.8Lost 2
No. 572New Richland-H-E-G (69.8)3-217-47.04.1Lost 1
No. 503St. Peter (73.0)6-610-124.54.5Lost 2
No. 554Faribault Academies (70.2)3-213-85.83.5Lost 1
No. 955Maple River (53.4)1-310-105.04.1Lost 6
No. 976Tri-City United (52.7)6-99-124.64.7Lost 3
No. 1047Waseca (47.6)1-74-172.36.7Lost 8
Section 3AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 181Marshall (96.8)11-514-66.83.9Lost 2
No. 592Montevideo (69.5)5-513-86.04.6Lost 1
No. 303Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (85.7)6-515-84.74.0Lost 2
No. 1004Benson (52.2)3-48-114.45.0Lost 1
No. 835New London-Spicer (58.3)2-37-135.56.1Lost 3
No. 1066Red Rock Central/W-WG (45.3)1-211-96.06.5Lost 1
No. 1117Redwood Valley (42.1)1-124-155.69.8Lost 4
No. 1168Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (36.2)0-25-154.57.5Lost 2
Section 3AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Fairmont (112.3)13-325-56.12.5Lost 2
No. 142New Ulm (99.8)12-419-75.12.6Lost 2
No. 193Worthington (94.9)9-413-47.54.4Lost 1
No. 284Jackson County Central (86.2)7-612-67.35.1Lost 2
No. 465Luverne (74.7)6-715-76.73.8Lost 1
No. 716Pipestone Area (63.5)5-99-124.35.0Lost 1
No. 937St. James Area (53.7)2-78-123.64.3Lost 1
No. 1028Blue Earth Area (48.8)1-65-145.27.6Lost 2
Section 4AA Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31Minneapolis Washburn (114.8)14-025-29.41.0Lost 2
No. 52Minnehaha Academy (111.7)12-418-55.62.3Lost 2
No. 123St. Anthony Village (101.3)7-315-74.63.1Lost 1
No. 224St. Paul Academy (93.1)10-514-84.93.9Lost 2
No. 265DeLaSalle (87.4)6-513-95.64.0Lost 1
No. 316St. Paul Highland Park (85.4)15-615-85.83.6Lost 1
No. 457Concordia Academy-Roseville (75.5)4-611-115.95.1Lost 1
No. 798St. Paul Central (59.8)8-58-87.15.7Lost 1
No. 809Blake (59.5)4-610-125.24.6Lost 1
No. 7010St. Paul Johnson (64.7)5-99-115.74.9Lost 2
No. 9411St. Croix Lutheran (53.6)5-88-125.05.9Lost 3
No. 8612St. Paul Como Park (56.0)5-117-134.65.4Lost 2
No. 11713St. Paul Harding (35.0)3-107-125.66.7Lost 6
No. 11514Minneapolis Roosevelt (36.3)1-55-105.39.0Lost 1
No. 12315Minneapolis Edison (31.5)1-64-155.110.7Lost 10
No. 12516St. Paul Humboldt (27.9)1-121-131.911.5Lost 5
Section 5AA - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 151Delano (99.7)10-320-84.82.3Won 2
No. 322Providence Academy (84.4)4-111-76.34.2Lost 1
No. 443Breck (75.9)7-313-115.24.3Lost 1
No. 754Mound Westonka (61.6)5-58-133.46.6Lost 1
No. 765Fridley (61.4)1-16-154.26.9Lost 3
No. 1016Minneapolis Henry (49.8)0-27-124.79.5Lost 5
No. 1147PACT Charter (36.5)0-26-114.16.3Lost 1
No. 1218Brooklyn Center (33.2)0-33-173.38.6Lost 4
Section 5AA - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 401Maple Lake (78.3)6-216-57.93.8Lost 1
No. 432Litchfield (77.4)7-410-103.84.9Lost 1
No. 723Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (62.8)5-413-95.94.4Lost 1
No. 604Annandale (69.1)4-88-154.45.0Lost 2
No. 655Zimmerman (67.1)1-49-123.44.2Lost 2
No. 896Dassel-Cokato (54.9)4-74-174.57.6Lost 1
No. 867Rockford (56.0)4-68-153.96.1Lost 2
No. 968Becker (53.2)0-33-172.78.0Lost 9
Section 6AA - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Little Falls (124.1)10-120-29.03.0Lost 1
No. 72St. Cloud Cathedral (109.8)0-024-66.32.5Lost 1
No. 363Paynesville Area (80.5)8-413-75.83.6Lost 1
No. 524Pierz (72.1)4-511-104.55.2Lost 3
No. 285Albany (86.2)11-915-115.13.7Lost 2
No. 386Foley (79.4)0-010-103.23.8Lost 2
No. 1107Holdingford (43.1)2-45-143.76.7Lost 6
No. 1088Milaca (44.7)0-03-163.17.7Lost 6
Section 6AA - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 241Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (91.4)8-320-55.92.8Lost 2
No. 532Staples-Motley (71.4)6-213-86.05.0Lost 4
No. 473Wadena-Deer Creek (74.0)5-614-95.44.3Lost 2
No. 374Sauk Centre (79.8)7-611-94.85.9Lost 1
No. 915Pequot Lakes (54.3)1-58-124.15.4Lost 2
No. 906Ottertail Central (54.7)1-311-98.35.4Lost 1
No. 747Melrose (61.8)4-117-144.45.5Lost 1
No. 1058Minnewaska Area (47.4)2-115-164.08.1Lost 8
Section 7AA - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - Cutoff 5/26)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 91Cloquet (109.0)12-318-75.33.8Lost 1
No. 392Mora (79.2)7-315-95.13.5Lost 2
No. 613Two Harbors (68.8)2-312-76.04.8Lost 1
No. 634Aitkin (67.5)7-218-48.12.9Lost 1
No. 845Esko (56.9)3-79-97.45.8Lost 2
No. 1096Moose Lake-Willow River (43.5)3-66-114.16.2Lost 6
No. 1207Pine City (33.3)0-56-143.98.7Lost 4
No. 1228Crosby-Ironton (32.5)0-60-201.310.8Lost 20
Section 7AA - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - Cutoff 5/26)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 61Hermantown (110.6)14-319-36.81.7Lost 2
No. 112Proctor (102.5)14-319-78.43.0Won 1
No. 683Hibbing (65.6)7-69-105.85.8Lost 2
No. 774International Falls (61.2)6-514-76.02.8Lost 1
No. 885Greenway (55.7)4-97-144.95.8Lost 6
No. 1076Virginia (45.1)4-124-142.97.6Lost 1
No. 1187Eveleth-Gilbert (34.3)1-115-153.96.2Lost 1
Section 8AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81Roseau (109.7)13-220-75.92.5Lost 2
No. 172Warroad (97.0)9-518-66.32.6Lost 2
No. 203Thief River Falls/Goodridge (94.4)8-614-75.53.8Lost 1
No. 634Northern Freeze (67.5)2-512-77.63.0Lost 1
No. 575Crookston (69.8)4-99-134.45.1Lost 1
No. 546East Grand Forks (71.0)4-99-135.46.1Lost 1
No. 927Bagley (54.2)0-710-114.64.9Lost 5
No. 1128Mahnomen/Waubun (40.8)2-28-123.85.6Lost 1
Section 8AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 161Perham (98.2)12-220-58.63.8Lost 1
No. 212Fergus Falls (94.0)6-414-114.95.0Lost 1
No. 483Park Rapids Area (73.7)0-011-96.85.9Lost 1
No. 654Detroit Lakes (67.1)4-69-116.05.8Lost 2
No. 625Hawley (67.7)8-311-66.05.2Lost 1
No. 786Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (60.9)7-510-115.76.9Lost 1
No. 1137Pelican Rapids (40.2)2-103-143.28.7Lost 5
No. 1198Breckenridge (33.7)2-62-164.210.2Lost 6
1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com