PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Baseball
School Year:
Choose Class:

 

Section 1A - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 171Wabasha-Kellogg (66.7)10-416-86.32.7Lost 2
No. 202Chatfield (62.2)9-515-96.54.2Lost 2
No. 103Lewiston-Altura (75.0)7-515-76.84.3Lost 1
No. 814Rushford-Peterson (38.7)4-86-164.27.0Lost 1
No. 925Fillmore Central (36.5)1-95-153.68.2Lost 4
No. 1206Schaeffer Academy (27.9)6-811-97.16.3Lost 1
No. 1117Mabel-Canton (31.5)5-85-123.87.6Lost 3
No. 1258Houston (25.9)4-114-144.19.7Lost 5
Section 1A - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 81Kenyon-Wanamingo (75.9)11-019-87.23.0Lost 2
No. 232Southland (60.5)9-715-116.46.0Lost 1
No. 733Randolph (41.3)4-36-144.38.0Lost 1
No. 804Lyle/Austin Pacelli (40.1)11-512-76.74.6Lost 1
No. 645Hayfield (44.0)4-25-164.76.6Lost 1
No. 886Blooming Prairie (36.9)1-55-144.36.6Lost 2
No. 967Medford (35.9)2-46-155.08.1Lost 2
No. 1128Goodhue (31.4)1-51-192.810.5Lost 13
Section 2A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 51Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (81.5)13-121-18.22.5Lost 1
No. 402Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (53.3)7-513-85.63.4Lost 4
No. 23BOLD (85.6)6-122-66.02.6Lost 2
No. 144New Ulm Cathedral (68.7)13-619-77.22.3Lost 2
No. 535Minnesota Valley Lutheran (48.1)6-710-94.74.2Lost 1
No. 836Nicollet (38.4)8-58-96.76.1Lost 3
No. 307Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (57.6)4-212-95.75.4Lost 1
No. 1048Comfrey/Cedar Mountain (34.0)3-96-143.29.2Lost 1
No. 1169Cleveland (28.9)3-94-113.59.9Lost 3
No. 13910Sleepy Eye (20.3)0-110-191.39.2Lost 19
Section 2A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 151Mankato Loyola (67.3)8-316-68.24.0Lost 1
No. 262Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (59.5)6-315-76.63.9Lost 2
No. 503Martin County West (48.7)4-57-85.55.7Lost 3
No. 504Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC (48.7)6-411-66.25.4Lost 1
No. 435United South Central (52.1)7-611-124.14.3Lost 2
No. 556Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (46.9)6-59-126.96.0Lost 1
No. 1097Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (32.4)2-75-123.66.6Lost 1
No. 1228St. Clair (26.7)3-113-153.57.4Lost 1
No. 1389Alden-Conger (20.5)2-73-123.511.0Lost 1
Section 3A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 191Canby (64.0)12-215-38.94.2Lost 2
No. 352Lac qui Parle Valley (55.7)11-118-105.83.6Lost 1
No. 863Yellow Medicine East (37.3)3-46-135.05.6Lost 1
No. 994Minneota/Lincoln HI (35.0)8-68-85.66.4Lost 1
No. 975MACCRAY (35.4)6-77-114.25.1Lost 1
No. 986Central MN Christian (35.1)6-47-84.25.9Lost 2
No. 1157Renville County West (29.6)3-84-112.64.7Lost 1
No. 1318Dawson-Boyd (22.6)2-93-141.97.1Lost 1
No. 1439Lakeview (16.0)0-120-141.99.4Lost 14
Section 3A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 441Murray County Central (51.6)10-312-65.73.2Lost 1
No. 642Mountain Lake Area (44.0)8-611-106.56.0Lost 1
No. 383Wabasso (54.4)3-211-95.34.5Lost 1
No. 484Springfield (49.5)4-413-116.65.0Lost 1
No. 625Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (45.3)9-611-84.95.4Lost 2
No. 446Windom Area (51.6)7-310-156.16.5Lost 1
No. 847Adrian (37.6)5-77-125.16.6Lost 1
No. 1138Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (30.4)6-76-94.04.1Lost 2
No. 1179Edgerton/Southwest MN Christian (28.7)4-74-114.77.7Lost 1
No. 12410Southwestern United (26.2)2-112-174.18.9Lost 4
Section 4A Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11West Lutheran (89.7)13-323-39.42.4Lost 1
No. 62St. Agnes (80.1)13-123-67.93.0Won 4
No. 553Legacy Christian (46.9)9-311-99.05.3Lost 1
No. 414Heritage Christian (52.9)7-512-86.04.5Lost 1
No. 325Southwest Christian (57.2)8-816-86.54.8Lost 1
No. 216Mayer Lutheran (61.6)4-310-125.35.6Lost 2
No. 607Maranatha Christian (46.4)7-611-116.85.0Lost 1
No. 778Trinity School (40.5)4-78-95.26.3Lost 1
No. 599New Life Academy (46.5)6-69-124.55.9Lost 1
No. 11410Math & Science Academy (29.9)6-39-78.56.7Lost 1
No. 13311Academy for Sciences & Ag (22.2)5-59-78.86.1Lost 3
No. 10712Bethany Academy (32.9)4-107-125.87.5Lost 2
No. 10613Columbia Heights (33.1)1-11-202.210.6Lost 13
No. 14114Mounds Park Academy (19.6)1-83-133.212.6Lost 1
No. 12715North Lakes Academy (25.2)5-35-85.17.8Lost 1
No. 12116St. Croix Prep (27.3)2-103-153.18.6Lost 1
No. 14217Hope Academy (18.4)0-02-124.411.6Lost 8
No. 14518Minnesota Transitions Charter (11.5)0-100-183.113.1Lost 18
No. 12319Minneapolis North (26.6)0-00-131.415.8Lost 13
Section 5A - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 471Braham (50.2)10-314-66.83.5Lost 2
No. 762Isle (40.6)9-410-86.55.0Lost 1
No. 693Hinckley-Finlayson (42.2)6-410-96.04.4Lost 1
No. 934Ogilvie (36.3)6-57-94.56.3Lost 3
No. 715Pillager (41.6)2-47-134.15.7Lost 1
No. 616Royalton (45.6)6-1111-143.84.5Lost 2
No. 1407Rush City (19.9)3-93-153.79.4Lost 3
No. 1288Onamia (24.8)3-94-144.47.2Lost 1
No. 1449East Central (15.1)0-100-151.311.9Lost 15
Section 5A - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 41Browerville (83.0)15-124-45.92.0Won 1
No. 312Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (57.4)1-213-46.43.1Lost 1
No. 133St. John's Prep (68.9)11-717-85.21.8Lost 1
No. 284Upsala/Swanville Area (58.3)4-712-96.53.4Lost 2
No. 185Kimball Area (65.9)5-311-86.36.2Lost 1
No. 346Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (55.9)3-69-124.45.5Lost 5
No. 377Eden Valley-Watkins (54.7)4-39-125.56.5Lost 1
No. 328Osakis (57.2)6-512-95.73.7Lost 1
No. 1029Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (34.5)1-23-164.09.4Lost 1
Section 6A - North Standings (QRF Seeded)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 31New York Mills (85.1)18-025-18.01.5Won 2
No. 112Frazee (71.1)10-319-68.83.9Lost 1
No. 293Pine River-Backus (58.1)3-316-76.34.9Lost 1
No. 464Sebeka (50.5)7-710-115.05.7Lost 1
No. 545Lake Park-Audubon (47.1)1-57-94.74.7Lost 2
No. 726Menahga (41.5)6-89-125.05.4Lost 1
No. 1087Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (32.6)2-94-143.78.7Lost 4
No. 1198Nevis (28.0)0-66-154.96.8Lost 3
No. 1109Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (32.2)3-114-113.66.9Lost 1
Section 6A - South Standings (QRF Seeded)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 501Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (48.7)12-413-78.05.2Lost 1
No. 492Brandon/Evansville (48.9)13-513-86.46.8Lost 1
No. 573Ortonville (46.8)9-511-76.74.5Lost 1
No. 704Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (41.8)7-810-96.55.9Lost 2
No. 795Hancock (40.2)6-88-114.85.0Lost 2
No. 1036Parkers Prairie (34.4)4-96-125.86.9Lost 3
No. 787Eagle Valley (40.3)7-37-154.97.4Lost 2
No. 1188Ashby (28.1)6-136-153.66.8Lost 1
No. 1299West Central Area (24.1)0-00-193.112.9Lost 19
Section 7A - SS1 Standings (QRF Seeded - Cutoff 5/23)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 221Floodwood (61.0)12-514-76.04.1Lost 1
No. 362Duluth Marshall (55.1)3-18-125.47.0Lost 1
No. 583South Ridge (46.7)13-713-86.64.0Lost 1
No. 684Carlton (42.5)6-69-95.14.4Lost 1
No. 665Hill City (43.7)8-711-86.75.1Lost 1
No. 826Cook County (38.6)5-76-105.16.7Lost 4
No. 937Barnum (36.3)3-59-97.96.5Lost 1
No. 888Silver Bay (36.9)4-95-114.56.9Lost 3
No. 1349McGregor/Cromwell (22.1)2-102-152.510.8Lost 1
Section 7A - SS2 Standings (QRF Seeded - Cutoff 5/23)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 71Deer River (78.5)16-320-49.44.0Lost 1
No. 92Ely (75.8)17-221-56.72.3Lost 1
No. 273Mesabi East (58.6)13-616-77.64.1Lost 2
No. 424Nashwauk-Keewatin (52.3)11-614-76.03.7Lost 1
No. 875Chisholm (37.2)7-87-107.16.2Lost 5
No. 916Cherry (36.7)6-96-125.26.8Lost 4
No. 997North Woods (35.0)8-88-96.67.8Lost 1
No. 1268Northeast Range (25.7)3-124-142.69.4Lost 1
No. 1359Littlefork-Big Falls (21.6)0-121-173.19.3Lost 11
No. 13710Mountain Iron-Buhl (21.1)1-151-193.612.3Lost 6
Section 8A - East Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 161Blackduck (67.0)17-223-68.53.0Lost 2
No. 742Cass Lake-Bena (40.8)9-812-117.45.8Lost 2
No. 673Lake of the Woods (43.1)6-611-97.66.9Lost 1
No. 754Northome/Kelliher (40.7)7-510-107.55.8Lost 1
No. 885Northland (36.9)2-18-104.17.8Lost 2
No. 1056Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (33.4)5-77-125.26.0Lost 1
No. 1307Red Lake (22.7)0-80-122.513.5Lost 12
No. 1368Laporte (21.4)0-100-161.614.3Lost 16
Section 8A - West Standings (Coaches Vote)
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 231Sacred Heart (60.5)14-318-77.04.8Lost 1
No. 252Norman County (59.6)12-216-67.74.8Lost 1
No. 123Red Lake County (69.9)12-516-114.93.8Lost 1
No. 394Fosston (53.9)9-713-95.95.3Lost 1
No. 635Fertile-Beltrami (45.0)6-79-95.25.2Lost 1
No. 956NCE/U-H (36.0)5-96-134.48.1Lost 7
No. 1017Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (34.8)2-103-183.47.2Lost 3
No. 858Kittson County Central (37.4)4-86-125.89.5Lost 1
No. 1319Win-E-Mac (22.6)1-131-183.99.7Lost 3
1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com