PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report a Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class 9-Man Football
School Year:
Choose Class:

 

Section 1 9-Man Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Grand Meadow (52.3)10-110-238.717.9Lost 1
No. 14Houston (49.7)8-38-325.820.7Lost 1
No. 15Mabel-Canton (48.5)5-45-430.017.6Lost 1
No. 24Lanesboro (37.2)5-45-432.025.6Lost 2
No. 25Spring Grove (36.3)5-55-529.124.9Lost 1
No. 27Alden-Conger (35.3)1-15-520.719.5Lost 1
No. 42Glenville-Emmons (25.2)4-54-522.226.9Lost 1
No. 54Lyle-Pacelli (15.3)1-81-810.935.2Lost 7
No. 61LeRoy-Ostrander (12.7)0-80-810.541.6Lost 8
Section 2 9-Man Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 10Nicollet (53.2)5-010-327.515.5Lost 1
No. 35Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (28.1)3-24-527.223.4Lost 2
No. 41St. Clair (25.6)2-14-716.525.9Lost 1
No. 46Cleveland (22.4)3-34-624.434.4Lost 1
No. 60Truman (12.8)1-31-87.337.2Lost 4
No. 62Madelia (11.0)0-50-911.740.6Lost 9
No. 66MN Academy for the Deaf (0.0)0-00-68.060.7Lost 6
Section 3 9-Man Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 7Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (56.8)8-012-149.27.9Lost 1
No. 9Edgerton/Ellsworth (53.4)3-19-243.117.4Lost 1
No. 29Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (33.4)5-26-423.822.6Lost 1
No. 32Hills-Beaver Creek (31.1)0-24-522.321.0Lost 1
No. 33Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross (29.8)4-36-416.019.3Lost 1
No. 43Brandon/Evansville (25.1)2-43-614.226.9Lost 1
No. 49Hancock (19.6)1-51-89.838.0Lost 3
No. 56Lincoln HI (14.3)0-61-87.637.7Lost 8
Section 4 9-Man Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 2Verndale (63.4)8-011-138.816.5Lost 1
No. 18Bertha-Hewitt (43.7)6-29-228.612.5Lost 1
No. 19Isle (43.0)1-17-324.920.7Lost 1
No. 21Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (41.2)4-37-334.616.5Lost 1
No. 34Onamia (29.2)0-14-516.420.3Lost 3
No. 37Eagle Valley (27.5)1-52-714.624.8Lost 2
No. 45Underwood (22.9)2-42-714.629.8Lost 4
No. 53Ashby (15.6)0-60-912.741.3Lost 9
Section 5 9-Man Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1McGregor (66.8)4-18-118.111.8Lost 1
No. 4Cromwell (59.2)7-110-233.410.2Lost 1
No. 20Floodwood (42.4)4-36-521.514.6Lost 1
No. 30AlBrook/Cotton (33.3)3-16-430.228.6Lost 1
No. 40Hill City (26.4)0-51-813.825.8Lost 2
No. 50Cotton (17.5)1-22-714.935.6Lost 4
No. 59Silver Bay (13.0)0-31-812.440.9Lost 5
No. 65Wrenshall (7.5)0-31-51.37.0Lost 5
Section 6 9-Man Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 5Ada-Borup (59.0)7-011-148.89.5Lost 1
No. 28Northland (33.5)2-25-516.426.5Lost 1
No. 31Waubun (32.3)4-46-524.023.2Lost 1
No. 36Nevis (27.9)1-14-516.017.3Lost 3
No. 38NCE/U-H (27.4)5-36-421.225.9Lost 1
No. 38Ulen-Hitterdal (27.4)2-44-522.926.4Lost 1
No. 58Norman County West (13.7)0-60-919.842.1Lost 9
No. 63Laporte (10.6)0-10-40.00.5Lost 4
Section 7 9-Man Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 3Cherry (60.3)7-110-140.521.0Lost 1
No. 8Orr (56.1)7-29-328.022.8Lost 1
No. 11Bigfork (52.3)5-36-430.220.4Lost 1
No. 16Mountain Iron-Buhl (45.2)4-37-334.111.5Lost 1
No. 22Littlefork-Big Falls (41.1)2-54-524.922.4Lost 1
No. 23Tower-Soudan (38.8)5-35-420.214.9Lost 2
No. 44Cook-Orr (24.0)2-63-619.817.7Lost 1
No. 48BEST (20.7)2-63-617.131.4Lost 1
No. 64Mesabi Academy (9.3)0-50-87.543.5Lost 8
Section 8 9-Man Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 6Kittson County Central (57.9)9-19-144.88.6Lost 1
No. 13Stephen-Argyle (50.6)8-113-135.015.1Won 9
No. 17Goodridge/Grygla (44.2)5-36-329.719.3Lost 1
No. 26Clearbrook-Gonvick (35.5)4-45-430.123.9Lost 1
No. 47Kelliher/Northome (21.9)0-13-69.828.3Lost 1
No. 51Win-E-Mac (17.4)0-21-87.039.0Lost 4
No. 52Polk County West (16.2)2-53-522.338.0Lost 1
No. 55Northern Freeze (14.4)1-61-716.142.9Lost 6
No. 57Climax/Fisher (13.9)0-60-712.044.7Lost 7
1998-2014 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com