Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class AA Basketball (B)
School Year:
Choose Class:

 

Section 1AA - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 4Plainview-Elgin-Millville (153.0)20-031-268.846.6Won 1
No. 9La Crescent-Hokah (129.7)8-424-459.150.5Lost 1
No. 28Winona Cotter/Hope Lutheran (111.1)9-519-856.954.1Lost 1
No. 31Caledonia (108.4)14-421-756.449.6Lost 1
No. 47Chatfield (89.9)10-817-958.552.7Lost 3
No. 62Lewiston-Altura (80.6)9-716-1057.053.9Lost 1
No. 86Wabasha-Kellogg (64.7)5-1110-1549.055.6Lost 1
No. 102St. Charles (56.8)5-109-1546.351.5Lost 1
Section 1AA - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 25Rochester Lourdes (112.6)10-518-1055.547.2Lost 1
No. 27Stewartville (111.2)11-621-764.154.7Lost 1
No. 34Lake City (105.9)8-416-953.446.6Lost 3
No. 46Cannon Falls (91.2)5-519-966.659.0Lost 2
No. 75Zumbrota-Mazeppa (73.9)3-128-1855.361.2Lost 1
No. 85Pine Island (64.9)4-910-1652.558.0Lost 1
No. 109Dover-Eyota (50.1)3-166-2147.356.7Lost 1
No. 114Kingsland (47.2)0-184-2249.762.4Lost 1
Section 2AA - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 32Triton (107.8)13-124-764.855.3Lost 1
No. 38Byron (100.6)8-118-965.058.9Lost 1
No. 56Blooming Prairie (86.3)10-320-669.055.1Lost 1
No. 98Kenyon-Wanamingo (59.0)3-57-1752.058.6Lost 2
No. 99Hayfield (58.2)4-95-2159.467.5Lost 11
No. 104New Richland-H-E-G (55.6)3-1111-1747.752.8Lost 1
No. 105Kasson-Mantorville (54.3)0-102-2551.262.1Lost 20
No. 116Southland (45.1)0-26-2052.964.2Lost 6
Section 2AA - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 35Belle Plaine (103.9)6-213-1264.364.2Lost 1
No. 57Maple River (84.8)5-417-1065.058.3Lost 1
No. 58Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (84.2)9-719-1065.753.3Lost 1
No. 73Montgomery-Lonsdale (74.6)5-79-1860.365.5Lost 1
No. 74Blue Earth Area (74.3)7-315-1153.851.7Lost 3
No. 78LeSueur-Henderson (71.9)5-57-1959.569.3Lost 1
No. 80Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (69.8)1-516-1157.853.2Lost 2
No. 92United South Central (61.2)3-711-1653.053.7Lost 3
Section 3AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 11Redwood Valley (128.5)13-420-675.364.2Lost 1
No. 13Montevideo (125.5)11-221-764.355.9Won 5
No. 18MACCRAY (119.4)9-226-275.252.0Lost 1
No. 19Minnesota Valley Lutheran (118.8)5-126-276.356.2Lost 1
No. 67Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (78.2)1-515-1265.360.5Lost 3
No. 93BOLD (60.9)3-69-1559.363.7Lost 4
No. 95Lac qui Parle Valley (60.3)3-57-1862.467.3Lost 2
No. 125Yellow Medicine East (28.6)0-92-2244.267.6Lost 5
Section 3AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 26Martin County West (112.4)7-222-765.651.1Lost 1
No. 43Windom Area (96.1)12-517-1162.561.3Lost 1
No. 53Fairmont (87.9)5-517-863.658.5Lost 1
No. 54Pipestone Area (87.3)6-513-1056.555.2Lost 1
No. 59Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (83.6)4-518-959.252.6Lost 1
No. 94Jackson County Central (60.4)3-108-1755.563.9Lost 1
No. 111Luverne (49.6)1-102-2248.563.6Lost 11
No. 115St. James Area (47.0)0-76-1953.257.8Lost 3
Section 4AA - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 2St. Bernard's (155.9)14-028-475.654.4Lost 1
No. 3Minnehaha Academy (154.8)14-226-373.951.0Lost 1
No. 44Concordia Academy (95.1)9-616-1266.367.8Lost 1
No. 50St. Croix Lutheran (89.6)10-519-766.261.3Lost 1
No. 83St. Paul Academy (65.6)9-813-1356.556.5Lost 2
No. 111Minneapolis Roosevelt (49.6)2-66-2255.465.7Lost 1
No. 116St. Paul Humboldt (45.1)2-62-2346.260.1Lost 6
No. 124Mounds Park Academy (30.1)1-142-2347.166.9Lost 16
No. 127Twin Cities Academy/Great River (26.9)0-110-660.955.6Won 1
Section 4AA - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 33Jordan (107.1)7-221-868.359.0Lost 1
No. 40Holy Family Catholic (97.3)6-215-1567.165.3Lost 1
No. 87Minneapolis Edison (64.3)3-58-1859.869.8Lost 1
No. 88Brooklyn Center (63.6)6-108-1960.367.4Lost 8
No. 89Breck (63.2)6-810-1460.566.4Lost 1
No. 103Blake (56.7)5-127-2053.961.3Lost 6
No. 118Trinity School (42.7)3-38-1953.462.9Lost 3
No. 130Providence Academy (16.2)0-72-2341.966.0Lost 1
Section 5AA - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 15Pierz (121.3)13-221-767.355.9Lost 1
No. 17Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (120.2)15-523-965.756.4Lost 2
No. 39Foley (97.5)5-416-1063.260.9Lost 1
No. 65Eden Valley-Watkins (79.4)7-1010-1553.053.4Lost 2
No. 69St. Cloud Cathedral (76.9)6-314-1361.163.4Lost 1
No. 81Zimmerman (68.5)3-58-1961.068.7Lost 2
No. 100Kimball Area (57.8)3-128-1753.457.8Lost 7
No. 121Maple Lake (40.6)4-155-2248.064.2Lost 1
No. 126St. John's Prep (27.9)0-37-2055.362.3Lost 4
Section 5AA - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 8Sibley East (132.2)7-422-565.751.4Lost 1
No. 22Watertown-Mayer (114.3)9-517-1159.356.3Lost 1
No. 24Norwood-Young America (113.0)12-222-860.654.1Lost 1
No. 41Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (97.0)3-419-762.653.2Lost 3
No. 42Glencoe-Silver Lake (96.2)6-313-1555.957.0Lost 1
No. 52Mayer Lutheran (88.6)0-912-1557.957.1Lost 1
No. 70Litchfield (76.6)2-68-1852.257.5Lost 1
No. 71Rockford (75.7)6-913-1467.867.5Lost 3
Section 6AA - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 6New London-Spicer (132.6)15-323-973.564.1Lost 1
No. 23Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (113.7)9-324-570.256.8Lost 1
No. 29Albany (110.3)12-320-764.959.6Lost 1
No. 45Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (92.4)7-714-1370.971.0Lost 1
No. 64Paynesville Area (79.5)6-812-1259.360.8Lost 1
No. 66Sauk Centre (78.3)5-1110-1654.454.2Lost 3
No. 76Melrose (73.5)6-911-1554.556.5Lost 1
No. 106Holdingford (51.3)0-67-1952.762.8Lost 1
Section 6AA - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 7Staples-Motley (132.4)5-220-972.963.5Lost 1
No. 12Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (127.2)13-423-567.656.3Lost 1
No. 16Breckenridge (120.3)4-122-667.953.5Lost 1
No. 51Benson (89.3)5-716-1063.063.2Lost 1
No. 62Minnewaska Area (80.6)7-911-1462.161.0Lost 1
No. 67Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (78.2)2-118-1653.358.3Lost 3
No. 79Osakis (70.9)1-1013-1354.159.0Lost 1
No. 101West Central Area (57.0)1-411-1461.763.6Lost 1
Section 7AA - SS1 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 20Braham (115.4)12-326-474.552.5Lost 1
No. 30Moose Lake-Willow River (109.0)11-422-670.351.3Lost 1
No. 37Mora (101.0)8-217-1262.756.9Lost 1
No. 72Esko (75.1)4-413-1454.155.4Lost 1
No. 82Pine City (68.0)5-914-1359.459.5Lost 3
No. 84Rush City (65.4)6-614-1061.955.0Lost 1
No. 119Hinckley-Finlayson (42.3)2-128-1852.862.8Lost 2
No. 120Aitkin (41.5)1-115-1952.965.3Lost 6
Section 7AA - SS2 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 5Virginia (134.9)19-128-274.755.3Won 5
No. 10Mesabi East (128.7)13-223-679.060.2Lost 1
No. 61Deer River (82.0)7-515-1266.264.3Lost 1
No. 77Two Harbors (72.8)3-815-1264.259.6Lost 1
No. 91Duluth Marshall (62.4)5-78-1953.561.9Lost 6
No. 97International Falls (59.3)4-812-1567.566.2Lost 3
No. 108Eveleth-Gilbert (50.2)3-1011-1660.066.0Lost 2
No. 122Greenway (37.0)0-114-2152.672.7Lost 3
Section 8AA - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 14Crosby-Ironton (124.1)11-426-471.156.6Lost 1
No. 20Pequot Lakes (115.4)10-420-964.953.7Lost 1
No. 55Warroad (86.6)8-317-960.149.3Lost 1
No. 96Roseau (60.0)4-713-1463.666.9Lost 1
No. 107Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (50.7)3-69-1656.460.8Lost 4
No. 113Park Rapids Area (47.7)3-146-2046.665.5Lost 7
No. 123Pine River-Backus (35.2)2-88-1855.863.8Lost 2
No. 129Bagley (18.5)0-62-2446.573.2Lost 3
Section 8AA - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Pelican Rapids (160.8)14-033-082.349.4Won 33
No. 36East Grand Forks (102.2)9-319-961.552.9Lost 1
No. 47Wadena-Deer Creek (89.9)11-414-1170.060.9Lost 1
No. 49Hawley (89.7)9-517-1071.161.4Lost 1
No. 60Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (83.2)8-518-1063.460.6Lost 1
No. 90Perham (62.8)3-811-1555.256.3Lost 1
No. 109Crookston (50.1)3-88-1856.164.5Lost 1
No. 128Frazee (25.6)0-131-2441.270.4Lost 24
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |