Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Basketball (B)
School Year:
Choose Class:

 

Section 1A - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 18Spring Grove (120.6)18-222-471.745.9Lost 1
No. 28Lanesboro (106.0)16-417-762.454.1Lost 1
No. 35Fillmore Central (96.8)8-317-1257.855.6Lost 1
No. 48Rushford-Peterson (90.7)5-413-1656.659.5Lost 1
No. 76Houston (70.2)10-911-1256.660.0Lost 2
No. 83Mabel-Canton (65.9)9-1010-1451.356.3Lost 5
No. 103LeRoy-Ostrander (53.1)10-1111-1654.856.0Lost 3
No. 138Hope Lutheran (37.9)5-146-1849.265.2Lost 1
No. 149Grand Meadow (32.4)2-182-2244.165.9Lost 1
Section 1A - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 6Bethlehem Academy (144.6)11-028-362.043.7Lost 1
No. 31Goodhue (100.5)4-217-1158.956.4Lost 1
No. 77Lyle/Austin Pacelli (68.6)17-718-1062.560.3Lost 1
No. 95Alden-Conger (58.3)5-410-1751.956.1Lost 1
No. 118Glenville-Emmons (45.5)8-1410-1651.957.7Lost 2
No. 121MN Academy for the Deaf (43.2)0-49-1744.850.3Lost 2
No. 124Medford (41.4)4-105-2145.863.7Lost 1
No. 133Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (39.7)3-55-2244.562.0Lost 2
No. 139Randolph (37.7)4-84-2250.966.4Lost 1
No. 159Cannon Valley Lutheran (24.7)1-116-2053.869.1Lost 6
Section 2A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 20Cedar Mountain (118.2)16-126-478.961.8Lost 1
No. 57Buffalo Lake-Hector (87.0)13-317-1261.556.0Lost 1
No. 73New Ulm Cathedral (70.8)11-813-1259.061.4Lost 1
No. 87Mc Leod West (63.5)6-99-1557.262.6Lost 3
No. 89Le Center (61.8)11-613-1449.354.0Lost 1
No. 114Sleepy Eye (47.4)3-146-1952.264.6Lost 2
No. 140Cleveland (37.0)1-133-2144.458.0Lost 2
No. 141Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (36.6)2-143-2254.875.2Lost 7
Section 2A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 2Granada-Huntley-East Chain (168.1)13-029-075.250.3Won 29
No. 26Mankato Loyola (107.6)6-120-867.156.7Lost 1
No. 49Springfield (90.3)11-715-1069.462.6Lost 1
No. 60St. Clair (84.3)9-615-1356.654.7Lost 1
No. 79Nicollet (68.1)8-1011-1653.155.9Lost 3
No. 112Madelia (47.5)8-1110-1652.161.8Lost 1
No. 115T/ML/GHEC (47.1)5-116-1949.561.8Lost 2
No. 136Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (38.6)3-35-2144.962.7Lost 1
No. 142Martin Luther (36.3)3-128-1953.664.2Lost 3
Section 3A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 13Ortonville (124.7)9-322-557.648.6Lost 1
No. 36Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (96.6)9-517-872.267.7Lost 1
No. 38Canby (95.7)15-617-1157.549.1Lost 1
No. 46Minneota (91.1)15-618-864.253.1Lost 1
No. 55Dawson-Boyd (87.3)12-615-1260.355.1Lost 1
No. 72Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (73.4)12-1012-1558.758.5Lost 1
No. 111Central MN Christian (49.2)6-108-1565.964.1Lost 1
No. 130Renville County West (39.9)6-107-1758.467.3Lost 1
No. 136Wabasso (38.6)2-53-2353.169.2Lost 8
No. 153Lincoln HI (31.3)1-171-2050.673.4Lost 8
No. 155Lakeview (29.4)1-151-2244.969.7Lost 8
No. 167E.C.H.O. Charter (15.7)0-71-1431.574.3Lost 10
Section 3A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 5Ellsworth (149.0)21-029-468.151.1Lost 1
No. 19Adrian (119.4)15-420-572.655.6Lost 1
No. 21Hills-Beaver Creek (118.1)16-521-673.060.6Lost 1
No. 54Southwest MN Christian (87.6)11-814-1062.959.5Lost 1
No. 64Westbrook-Walnut Grove (81.5)15-618-769.853.0Lost 1
No. 70Heron Lake-OkabenaFulda (75.3)11-817-861.351.1Lost 1
No. 82Fulda (66.6)7-1210-1463.864.1Lost 1
No. 97Edgerton (57.6)9-1410-1553.161.4Lost 1
No. 112Murray County Central (47.5)5-128-1751.761.9Lost 2
No. 148Round Lake-Brewster (32.9)1-163-2142.865.8Lost 1
No. 154Red Rock Central (30.1)3-176-1947.862.3Lost 7
Section 4A - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 1Minnesota Transitions Charter (184.3)12-028-3102.172.6Lost 1
No. 45New Life Academy (91.5)10-814-1456.456.2Lost 1
No. 50CHOF (90.0)10-415-1263.762.8Lost 1
No. 93St. Agnes (61.0)1-66-2057.169.3Lost 4
No. 106Academy for Sciences & Ag (52.3)4-714-852.052.3Lost 2
No. 108Community of Peace Academy (50.0)3-512-856.452.5Lost 1
No. 126Four Directions Charter (41.2)4-520-787.161.1Lost 1
No. 130Vessey Leadership Academy (39.9)1-53-552.874.4Lost 2
No. 133Concordia Academy-Bloomington (39.7)2-1111-1542.550.7Lost 3
No. 164Hmong Academy (19.7)0-80-1834.459.4Lost 18
No. 168Oh Day Aki (0.0)0-00-000none
Section 4A - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 12Southwest Christian (125.2)13-419-869.759.1Lost 1
No. 22Maranatha Christian (115.6)12-323-660.849.2Lost 1
No. 30Spectrum (101.9)10-418-763.355.4Lost 1
No. 37PACT Charter (96.4)10-616-1363.055.2Lost 1
No. 58Minnetonka Christian (84.6)6-214-357.837.2Won 1
No. 68International School of MN/Eagle Ridge (76.5)8-418-656.350.5Won 2
No. 71Legacy Christian (73.5)6-910-1751.755.5Lost 1
No. 73Heritage Christian (70.8)7-711-1562.961.0Lost 4
No. 101West Lutheran (55.6)4-1112-1455.061.0Lost 1
No. 117Prestige Academy (45.7)5-47-667.673.5Lost 1
No. 147Bethany Academy (33.5)0-144-1945.760.2Lost 2
No. 166Rivers Christian (18.6)0-10-171.085.0Lost 1
Section 5A - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 34Isle (97.7)13-221-773.957.7Lost 1
No. 39Barnum (94.2)5-417-1158.158.3Lost 1
No. 42Cromwell-Wright (92.2)9-116-959.154.8Lost 1
No. 51Northland (88.9)9-218-775.061.2Lost 1
No. 99East Central (56.7)4-510-1562.260.0Lost 1
No. 104McGregor (52.9)4-811-1561.469.3Lost 1
No. 105Hill City (52.5)4-513-1366.868.6Lost 1
No. 149Ogilvie (32.4)2-93-2340.465.0Lost 2
No. 152Lake Region Christian (31.5)0-46-1253.961.1Won 1
No. 158Onamia (26.8)0-100-2434.466.4Lost 24
No. 168Nay-Ah-Shing (0.0)0-00-30.00.0Lost 3
Section 5A - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 7Sebeka (136.1)17-124-374.849.7Won 5
No. 11Bertha-Hewitt (125.5)15-225-262.144.5Lost 1
No. 29Royalton (102.8)12-418-657.547.4Lost 1
No. 41Upsala (93.0)10-715-968.258.9Lost 1
No. 59Eagle Valley (84.5)10-817-962.053.8Lost 1
No. 65Swanville (77.5)10-815-1353.956.1Lost 1
No. 67Nevis (76.8)4-514-1260.057.1Lost 1
No. 98Browerville/Eagle Valley (57.0)4-137-1752.560.9Lost 1
No. 124Menahga (41.4)3-116-2059.167.7Lost 5
No. 132Verndale (39.8)1-155-2153.366.5Lost 4
No. 143Pillager (36.1)2-142-2245.369.6Lost 9
Section 6A - North Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 4Park Christian (158.4)16-125-370.658.3Lost 1
No. 9Ada-Borup West (128.8)11-427-568.649.1Won 1
No. 15Norman County East (122.3)13-423-467.348.5Lost 1
No. 24Lake Park-Audubon (110.1)7-416-1066.862.3Lost 1
No. 53Waubun (88.5)7-820-870.655.6Lost 1
No. 55Mahnomen (87.3)5-717-874.865.5Lost 1
No. 63Rothsay (82.5)14-915-958.954.8Lost 1
No. 77Barnesville (68.6)8-411-1650.057.7Lost 1
No. 80Norman County West (68.0)1-912-1361.460.2Lost 2
No. 96New York Mills (57.9)5-1010-1655.565.4Lost 1
No. 145Ulen-Hitterdal (34.0)0-121-2638.670.8Lost 13
Section 6A - South Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 33Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (99.6)13-220-765.256.4Lost 1
No. 42Hancock (92.2)11-412-1268.561.3Lost 1
No. 47Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (90.9)10-815-1058.752.5Lost 1
No. 75Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (70.3)9-1010-1351.453.4Lost 3
No. 80Henning (68.0)8-514-1158.455.5Lost 1
No. 91Underwood (61.5)10-1012-1356.462.1Lost 1
No. 100Battle Lake (56.2)8-1110-1446.951.8Lost 1
No. 102Parkers Prairie (55.1)6-109-1458.161.7Lost 1
No. 110Ashby (49.5)6-136-1853.561.6Lost 3
No. 127Brandon/Evansville (40.6)5-165-2050.865.9Lost 7
No. 135Chokio-Alberta (38.9)0-125-1952.262.3Lost 5
Section 7A - SS1 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 23Cook County (111.6)13-219-558.846.9Lost 1
No. 40Floodwood (93.9)8-414-1159.557.4Lost 1
No. 44Wrenshall (92.0)9-514-1054.048.9Lost 1
No. 85Cotton (63.8)11-913-1159.862.7Lost 1
No. 107Cherry (50.2)7-148-1559.062.0Lost 1
No. 122Fond du Lac Ojibwe (43.0)1-31-550.063.7Lost 1
No. 123AlBrook/Cotton (42.5)5-135-1853.566.6Lost 3
No. 144Carlton (35.4)3-84-2344.266.0Lost 1
No. 156Silver Bay (28.6)2-142-2039.160.2Lost 16
No. 160Lakeview Christian (24.5)6-610-1158.158.7Lost 1
No. 168Cloquet Christian (0.0)0-00-147.063.0Lost 1
Section 7A - SS2 Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 3Chisholm (160.6)16-030-370.142.4Lost 2
No. 10Mountain Iron-Buhl (127.1)17-423-572.157.7Lost 1
No. 32Nashwauk-Keewatin (100.4)15-719-970.352.1Lost 1
No. 51Orr (88.9)15-617-655.347.3Lost 2
No. 61Tower-Soudan (83.6)14-615-861.053.6Lost 1
No. 86Littlefork-Big Falls (63.6)7-713-1160.461.8Lost 1
No. 88Ely (63.0)12-813-1263.157.4Lost 1
No. 108Cook-Orr (50.0)6-146-1752.465.0Lost 1
No. 116Bigfork (46.4)5-126-1951.964.2Lost 5
No. 157BEST (27.6)2-182-2144.177.3Lost 4
No. 161Mesabi Academy (22.5)1-153-1843.675.6Lost 4
Section 8A - East Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 14Cass Lake-Bena (122.4)16-224-792.168.4Lost 1
No. 26Red Lake (107.6)12-220-684.975.7Lost 1
No. 66Clearbrook-Gonvick (77.4)15-617-867.659.6Lost 1
No. 68Blackduck (76.5)9-616-1167.463.8Lost 1
No. 92Fosston (61.2)8-511-1555.857.2Lost 1
No. 119Northome/Kelliher (45.0)6-98-1763.267.0Lost 1
No. 128Red Lake County (40.3)5-195-2255.268.6Lost 1
No. 151Win-E-Mac (32.2)4-116-2244.363.6Lost 1
No. 162Lake of the Woods (21.7)1-161-2438.073.7Lost 11
No. 163Laporte (21.0)0-110-2340.878.9Lost 23
No. 165Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig (19.0)0-14-344.152.6Lost 2
Section 8A - West Standings
QRF Rank
Seed
Team (QRF)
Section
Overall
For
Agst
Streak
No. 8Stephen-Argyle (130.4)12-417-662.153.6Lost 1
No. 16Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (121.6)15-720-868.554.2Lost 1
No. 17Kittson County Central (120.7)15-319-863.456.6Lost 1
No. 25Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (109.5)15-521-773.461.9Lost 1
No. 62Northern Freeze (82.9)10-1113-1364.659.8Lost 2
No. 84Goodridge (64.2)12-912-1456.862.0Lost 1
No. 89Grygla-Gatzke (61.8)10-1310-1754.659.9Lost 3
No. 94Fertile-Beltrami (59.7)8-612-1557.357.3Lost 1
No. 120Sacred Heart (44.7)5-127-1855.065.7Lost 1
No. 129Tri-County (40.1)4-175-1946.062.8Lost 7
No. 145Climax/Fisher (34.0)1-83-2049.067.5Lost 7
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |