Minnesota-Scores.net

MN Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base Lax Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB Lax

Twitter Facebook G+

ND Scores >> Boys: FB Soc BB Hock WR Base          Girls: VB Soc BB Hock SB

Twitter Facebook G+

Submit a Score | Radio | FAQ | Tiebreaker Margin | Advertising | NFL QRF | Contact | About | Message Boards

Minnesota Class A Basketball (B) QRF Rankings
School Year:
Choose Class:
QRF History:

 

Rankings: March 23, 2009
1Minnesota Transitions Charter (28-2)184.3
2Granada-Huntley-East Chain (26-0)168.1
3Chisholm (29-1)160.6
4Park Christian (25-3)158.4
5Ellsworth (27-3)149.0
6Bethlehem Academy (28-2)144.6
7Sebeka (24-3)136.1
8Stephen-Argyle (17-6)130.4
9Ada-Borup West (25-4)128.8
10Mountain Iron-Buhl (23-5)127.1
11Bertha-Hewitt (25-2)125.5
12Southwest Christian (19-8)125.2
13Ortonville (22-5)124.7
14Cass Lake-Bena (24-6)122.4
15Norman County East (23-4)122.3
16Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (20-8)121.6
17Kittson County Central (19-8)120.7
18Spring Grove (22-4)120.6
19Adrian (20-5)119.4
20Cedar Mountain (26-4)118.2
21Hills-Beaver Creek (21-6)118.1
22Maranatha Christian (23-6)115.6
23Cook County (19-5)111.6
24Lake Park-Audubon (16-10)110.1
25Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (21-7)109.5
T-26Mankato Loyola (20-8)107.6
T-26Red Lake (20-6)107.6
28Lanesboro (17-7)106.0
29Royalton (18-6)102.8
30Spectrum (18-7)101.9
31Goodhue (17-11)100.5
32Nashwauk-Keewatin (19-9)100.4
33Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (20-7)99.6
34Isle (21-7)97.7
35Fillmore Central (17-12)96.8
36Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (17-8)96.6
37PACT Charter (16-13)96.4
38Canby (17-11)95.7
39Barnum (17-11)94.2
40Floodwood (14-11)93.9
41Upsala (15-9)93.0
T-42Cromwell-Wright (16-9)92.2
T-42Hancock (12-12)92.2
44Wrenshall (14-10)92.0
45New Life Academy (14-14)91.5
46Minneota (18-8)91.1
47Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (15-10)90.9
48Rushford-Peterson (13-16)90.7
49Springfield (15-10)90.3
50CHOF (15-12)90.0
T-51Orr (17-6)88.9
T-51Northland (18-7)88.9
53Waubun (20-8)88.5
54Southwest MN Christian (14-10)87.6
T-55Dawson-Boyd (15-12)87.3
T-55Mahnomen (17-8)87.3
57Buffalo Lake-Hector (17-12)87.0
58Minnetonka Christian (14-3)84.6
59Eagle Valley (17-9)84.5
60St. Clair (15-13)84.3
61Tower-Soudan (15-8)83.6
62Northern Freeze (13-13)82.9
63Rothsay (15-9)82.5
64Westbrook-Walnut Grove (18-7)81.5
65Swanville (15-13)77.5
66Clearbrook-Gonvick (17-8)77.4
67Nevis (14-12)76.8
T-68International School of MN/Eagle Ridge (18-6)76.5
T-68Blackduck (16-11)76.5
70Heron Lake-Okabena (17-8)75.3
71Legacy Christian (10-17)73.5
72Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (12-15)73.4
T-73New Ulm Cathedral (13-12)70.8
T-73Heritage Christian (11-15)70.8
75Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (10-13)70.3
76Houston (11-12)70.2
T-77Lyle/Austin Pacelli (18-10)68.6
T-77Barnesville (11-16)68.6
79Nicollet (11-16)68.1
T-80Henning (14-11)68.0
T-80Norman County West (12-13)68.0
82Fulda (10-14)66.6
83Mabel-Canton (10-14)65.9
84Goodridge (12-14)64.2
85Cotton (13-11)63.8
86Littlefork-Big Falls (13-11)63.6
87Mc Leod West (9-15)63.5
88Ely (13-12)63.0
T-89Grygla-Gatzke (10-17)61.8
T-89Le Center (13-14)61.8
91Underwood (12-13)61.5
92Fosston (11-15)61.2
93St. Agnes (6-20)61.0
94Fertile-Beltrami (12-15)59.7
95Alden-Conger (10-17)58.3
96New York Mills (10-16)57.9
97Edgerton (10-15)57.6
98Browerville/Eagle Valley (7-17)57.0
99East Central (10-15)56.7
100Battle Lake (10-14)56.2
101West Lutheran (12-14)55.6
102Parkers Prairie (9-14)55.1
103LeRoy-Ostrander (11-16)53.1
104McGregor (11-15)52.9
105Hill City (13-13)52.5
106Academy for Sciences & Ag (14-8)52.3
107Cherry (8-15)50.2
T-108Cook-Orr (6-17)50.0
T-108Community of Peace Academy (12-8)50.0
110Ashby (6-18)49.5
111Central MN Christian (8-15)49.2
T-112Madelia (10-16)47.5
T-112Murray County Central (8-17)47.5
114Sleepy Eye (6-19)47.4
115T/ML/GHEC (6-19)47.1
116Bigfork (6-19)46.4
117Prestige Academy (7-6)45.7
118Glenville-Emmons (10-16)45.5
119Northome/Kelliher (8-17)45.0
120Sacred Heart (7-18)44.7
121MN Academy for the Deaf (9-17)43.2
122Fond du Lac Ojibwe (1-5)43.0
123AlBrook/Cotton (5-18)42.5
T-124Medford (0-0)41.4
T-124Menahga (6-20)41.4
126Four Directions Charter (20-7)41.2
127Brandon/Evansville (5-20)40.6
128Red Lake County (5-22)40.3
129Tri-County (5-19)40.1
T-130Vessey Leadership Academy (3-5)39.9
T-130Renville County West (7-17)39.9
132Verndale (5-21)39.8
T-133Concordia Academy-Bloomington (11-15)39.7
T-133Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (5-22)39.7
135Chokio-Alberta (5-19)38.9
T-136Wabasso (3-23)38.6
T-136Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (5-21)38.6
138Hope Lutheran (6-18)37.9
139Randolph (4-22)37.7
140Cleveland (3-21)37.0
141Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (3-22)36.6
142Martin Luther (8-19)36.3
143Pillager (2-22)36.1
144Carlton (4-23)35.4
T-145Climax/Fisher (3-20)34.0
T-145Ulen-Hitterdal (1-26)34.0
147Bethany Academy (4-19)33.5
148Round Lake-Brewster (3-21)32.9
T-149Grand Meadow (2-22)32.4
T-149Ogilvie (3-23)32.4
151Win-E-Mac (6-22)32.2
152Lake Region Christian (6-12)31.5
153Lincoln HI (1-20)31.3
154Red Rock Central (6-19)30.1
155Lakeview (1-22)29.4
156Silver Bay (2-20)28.6
157BEST (2-21)27.6
158Onamia (0-24)26.8
159Cannon Valley Lutheran (6-20)24.7
160Lakeview Christian (10-11)24.5
161Mesabi Academy (3-18)22.5
162Lake of the Woods (1-24)21.7
163Laporte (0-23)21.0
164Hmong Academy (0-18)19.7
165Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig (4-3)19.0
166Rivers Christian (0-1)18.6
167E.C.H.O. Charter (1-14)15.7
T-168Cloquet Christian (0-1)0.0
T-168Nay-Ah-Shing (0-3)0.0
T-168Oh Day Aki (0-0)0.0
1998-2019 Eleven Seven Corp - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |